Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

Qualified Players for the 2010 Championship Events (Updated)

Expand Messages
  • bi529
    http://www.thelasombra.com/qualifiedplayers2010.htm Please direct any corrections, concerns or missing events to Robyn Tatu (vtesratings [at] white-wolf [dot]
    Message 1 of 1 , Sep 2, 2010
    • 0 Attachment
      http://www.thelasombra.com/qualifiedplayers2010.htm

      Please direct any corrections, concerns or missing events to Robyn Tatu (vtesratings [at] white-wolf [dot] com).

      Last updated September 2, 2010.

      Qualified Players for the 2010 Championship Events

      Top 5 from the European Championships 2009 (NOV)
      Martin Weinmayer
      Quim Miquel Cuesta
      Kamel Senni
      Christophe Baltazar
      Erol Öngün

      Top 5 from the North American Championships 2009 (OCT)
      Michael Heyder
      Matthew Morgan
      Ferenc Vasadi
      Hugh Angseesing
      Ruben Feldman

      Top 5 from the Australian Championship 2009 (JUN)
      James Floate
      Jason Ryan
      Nick Miller
      Ivor Blockley
      Simon Reed

      Top 5 from the South American Championship 2009 (OCT)
      Jackson Iribarren
      Hernan Rodrguez
      Hugo Dey
      Miguel Cortes
      Waldo Reyrau

      09/19/2009 - AQ Brisbane
      Steve Harris - Organizer
      Noel Somerfield
      Steven Balwin
      Eric Topp
      Michael Balwin
      Ivor Blockley

      10/04/2009 - First Chance Qualifier 2010
      Organizer - David Tatu
      Erol Öngün
      Ben Peal
      Aaron Clark
      Bill Troxel
      Rodd Closson
      Matthew Hirsch
      Jef f Brandon

      10/24/2009 - Hungarian National Championship
      Gyula Erdos
      Mark Virsinger
      Sebestyen Balazs
      Csaba Greguss
      Szabolcs Toth

      11/15/2009 - First Chance EC Palma
      Gines Quinonero - Organizer
      Peter Ducai
      David Quiñonero
      Erik Torstensson
      Denis Gerard
      Albert Zorrilla Agut
      Juan Manuel Palacios
      Michal Kochanowski
      Benoit Olivier
      Jerome Bauzon
      Marcin Watras
      Pierre Tran-Van
      David Martin
      José Manuel Berengena
      Yannick Gibert
      Michael Holmstrom
      Isak Bjarmark Esbjornsson
      Alfonso Sendra Gamero
      Paolo Pasqualin
      Olivier Plast LeBaut
      Paul O'Connor

      11/28/2009 - MQ Lublin Poland
      Radoslaw Staszewski

      12/05/2009 - UK 2010 National Championships
      Anthony Coleman
      Rafa Matysiak
      Artur Siupik
      Sven Helmer
      Hugh Angseesing

      12/06/2009 - 2010 German National Championships
      Thomas Gschwandtner
      Marius Iscru
      Ralf Lammert
      Martin Weinmayer
      TTC Master (Orian Gissler)

      12/19/2009 - MQ Bilbao Spain
      Iñaki Jimenez

      12/19/2009 - MQ Bydgoszcz Poland
      Marcin Watras

      01/16/2010 - MQ Vitoria Spain
      Jesús Escorial

      01/16/2010 - MQ Warsaw Poland
      Tomasz Izydorczyk

      01/24/2010 - MQ Paris France
      Reyda Sedikki

      02/06/2010 - Templecon Continental Qualifier
      Matthew Hirsch - Organzer
      John Eno
      Scott Gomes
      Ben Peal
      Anthony Luneau
      Jesse Cross-Nickerson

      02/20/2010 - MQ Las Vegas, Nevada
      Cameron Domer

      02/20/2010 - NAQ Las Vegas, Nevada
      Kevin Mergen - Organizer
      Mark Loughman
      Preston Poulter
      Ian Lee
      Brandon Haas
      Robyn Tatu
      Matt Wedge
      James Messer

      02/20/2010 - MQ Szeged
      Norbert Broda

      02/20/2010 - Czestochowa Poland MQ
      Dominik Piatkowski

      02/21/2010 - Barga Italy MQ
      Roberto Venturi

      02/21/2010 - MQ - Gelsenkirchen
      Unknown ?????

      02/28/2010 - Erie - Continental Qualifier
      James Eisert - Organizer
      John Bell
      David Setty
      Robert Reno
      Stephanie Turner
      David Bowles

      02/28/2010 - MQ Geneva
      Unknown ?????

      03/10/2010 - Perth Continental Qualifier
      Lukasz Wasylow

      03/13/2010 - Portuguese Continental Qualifier
      Ricardo Marta - Organizer
      Hugh Angseesing
      Luis Santos
      Teresa Neves
      Tiago Brum
      Pedro Luis

      03/13/2010 - Wroclaw Mini Qualifier
      Pawel Kukielczynski

      03/14/2010 - Genova MQ
      Giovanni Ambrosio

      03/19/2010 - Newark MQ A
      Rodd Closson

      03/21/2010 - Italian Championship
      Unknown ?????

      03/28/2010 - MQ Marratxi Spain
      Carlos Tomas Aran

      03/28/2010 - Turku Finland MQ
      Akseli Jalava

      04/03/2010 - Swedish ECQ
      Henrik Ericsson - Organizer
      Erik Torstensson
      Robert Doktorow
      adam esbjörnsson
      Ida Olsson
      Anders Löf
      Ivan Marin Rivas
      Tomas Wallmur
      isak bjärmark esbjörnsson
      Peter Kärrberg
      Archibald Zimonyi

      04/03/2010 - Adelaide Continental Qualifier
      Organizer - ????
      Ivor Blockley
      Tony Wedd
      Jon D.
      Jeremy Groffen
      Steve Harris
      Tatel
      Ben McDonald

      04/10/2010 - MQ - Lisbon, Portugal
      Eduardo Manuel Mateus

      04/11/2010 - MQ Udine, Italy
      Simone Longobardi

      04/18/2010 - MQ Bologna, Italy
      Patrizio Zippone

      04/24/2010 - MQ Poznan, Poland
      Unknown ?????

      04/25/2010 - Danish ECQ
      Nikolaj Wendt - Organizer
      Adam Esbjörnsson
      Mikkel Jensen
      Isak Bjärmark Esbjörnsson
      Martin Randers
      Jesper Bøje

      05/01/2010 - NAQ Berkeley, CA
      Ira Fay - Organizer
      Robert Scythe
      Andy Haas
      Eric Schultheis
      Jeff Poole
      Michael Summers

      05/02/2010 - ECQ - Germany
      Unknown ?????

      05/02/2010 - AQ Sydney, Australia
      Organizer ?????
      Tony Wedd
      Steve Harris
      David Wimberley
      Mark Gibbons
      Ivor Blockley
      Julian Gatt
      Steve Wedd
      Michael Tomkins
      Leon Tranter

      05/02/2010 - MQ Massa Carrara
      Francesco D'alessio

      05/02/2010 - MQ Newark, Ohio
      Unknown ?????

      05/08/2010 - AQ Hobart, Australia
      Unknown ?????

      05/08/2010 - MQ Lublin
      Tomasz Izydorczyk

      05/08/2010 - MQ Madison
      Unknown ?????

      05/10/2010 - ECQ Barcelona, Spain
      David Campillo - Organizer
      Yannick GIBERT
      Gabriel Ron
      Alejandro Rodriguez
      Genis Prats
      Patrick Benoit
      Noel Gimenez Infante
      Oscar Caballero
      Marc Viñas
      txus alutiz lizarraga
      Adria Amor
      Olivier Roure
      Carlos Benjumea
      Alex Vallet
      Oriol Galera

      05/14/2010 - AQ Kotara
      Unknown ?????

      05/15/2010 - ECQ Burton On Trent, United Kingdom
      Mike Nudd - Organizer
      John Best
      Tiago Brum
      Phil Thompson
      Jonny Harden
      Hugh Angseesing
      Martin Major
      Frank Connell
      Rafa Matysiak

      05/15/2010 - MQ Erie 1
      Rodd Closson

      05/15/2010 - MQ Erie 2
      David Baker

      05/15/2010 - MQ Linkoping
      Isak Bjärmark Esbjörnsson

      05/16/2010 - MQ Espoo, Finland
      Lauri Salmi

      05/21/2010 - AQ Penrith, Austrlia
      Unknown ?????

      05/22/2010 - AQ Melbourne, Australia
      Organizer ?????
      Ivor Blockley
      Aaron Connor
      Julian Gatt
      Ben Szymkow
      Justin Shearer
      Tony Wedd
      Jason Ryan
      Stuart Jaques
      Joshua Krensel
      Stewart MacLeod

      05/23/2010 - MQ Minsk
      Unknown ?????

      05/29/2010 - Finnish National Championship
      Are Vaskela
      Pauli Kiova
      Ketonen Henri
      Teemu Sainomaa
      Arto Heinonen

      05/29/2010 - ECQ Belgium
      Emiliano Imeroni - Organizer Izaak Havelaar
      Michael Heyder
      Erol Öngün
      François Greiner
      Karim BALOUL
      Pierre Tran-Van
      Jelmer Wedholm
      Ralf Lammert

      05/29/2010 - NAQ Los Angeles, California
      Robert Goudie - Organizer
      Darby Keeney
      Matt Facto
      Andrew Fernandez
      Fred Scott
      Jeff Poole

      05/29/2010 - ECQ Hungary
      Adam Horvath
      Balazs Kaloczkai
      Peter Korsos
      Zsolt Varga
      Ferenc Vasadi
      Balazs Sebestyen
      Laszlo Koti
      David Kriston
      Baksa Nandor Peti
      Gyula Erdos
      Jan Harcarufka
      Zoltan Komora
      Sara Vadasz
      Csaba Greguss

      05/29/2010 - ECQ Norway
      Unknown ?????
      Please re-submit results!

      05/29/2010 - MQ Gliwice
      Tomasz Izydorczyk

      05/30/2010 - MQ Florence, Italy
      Unknown ?????

      05/30/2010 - MQ - Los Angeles, California
      Darby Keeney

      06/05/2010 - MQ - Dallas, Texas
      Unknown ?????

      06/05/2010 - NAQ Chicago, Illinois
      John Flournoy - Organizer
      Eric Simon
      Boris Zaretsky
      Andrew Strack
      Ankur Gupta
      David Buerger

      06/12/2010 - Australian LCQ
      Organizer - ?????
      Nick Miller
      Tim Smith
      Maile Walker
      Glenn Tyler
      Matthew Prescott
      Simon Reed
      Jeremy Mullaly
      Ben Szymkow

      06/12/2010 - EQ Poland
      Jakub Baranski - Organizer
      Jakub Serafin
      Tomasz Izydorczyk
      Marcin Watras
      Bogusz Komarzynski
      Aleksander Idziak
      Michal Kazmierczak

      06/12/2010 - MQ Westerville
      James Messer

      06/12/2010 - MQ Westerville Glutton
      Mark Loughman

      06/19/2010 - EQ Paris
      Antonio Cobo-Cuenca - Organizer
      Marius ISCRU
      Reyda Seddiki
      Francois GREINER
      Quentin Brabant-Avenel
      Timothée Daudé
      Mehdi MAZNI
      Huet Axel
      Vincent RIPOLL
      BONHOMME Pierre
      Troude Yohann

      06/19/2010 - MQ Milan
      Unknown ?????

      06/24/2010 - Origins MQ Horsham UK
      Hugh Angseesing

      06/24/2010 - Origins MQ Chicago
      Hugh Angseesing

      06/25/2010 - Origins USA Championships 2010
      Jay Kristoff
      Hugh Angseesing
      James Messer
      Peter Oh
      David Tatu

      06/26/2010 - EQ Netherlands
      Paul Wiggers - Organizer
      Izaak Havelaar
      Peter Bouwman
      Jeroen van Oort
      Koen Tabak
      Dennis Devriendt
      Emiliano Imeroni
      Pieter Heerma

      06/26/2010 - SAQ Santiago
      Organizer Unknown ?????
      Juan Oyarce
      Jackson Iribarren
      Cristin Prez
      Hugo Dey
      Carlos Godoy

      06/26/2010 - EQ Montpellier
      Jérôme Bauzon - Organizer
      rodolphe danac
      Nicolas Changea
      Nicolas Laniel
      Mathias Skubich
      Yannick Mouret

      06/26/2010 - NAQ Colorado
      Jeffrey Goss - Organizer
      Kelly Schultz
      Bill Troxel
      Kevin Butcher
      Micah Ceithaml
      Mattew Farrar

      06/26/2010 - NAQ Origins
      Kevin Mergen - Organizer
      John Eno
      Rodd Closson
      Connor Bell
      Bob Joseph
      Karl Schaefer
      D Paul Bowles
      Robyn Tatu
      Evan Lloyd
      Mark Loughman

      06/26/2010 - NAQ Texas
      Michael Leonard

      06/27/2010 - MQ Badia Del Valles
      Sergio Gracia

      06/28/2010 - MQ Origins Washington DC
      Matt Strehlow

      07/03/2010 - MQ Tampere
      Otso Saariluoma

      07/03/2010 - EQ Granada
      José María Rodríguez Martínez - Organizer
      Jesus Herruzo
      Francisco Rojas Jimenez
      Moises Gamez
      Daniel Carretero Ferres
      Alejandro Pascual Álvarez

      07/10/2010 - MQ Burton On Trent
      Hugh Angseesing

      07/10/2010 - MQ Joensuu
      Eetu Rautiainen

      07/10/2010 - MQ Palma De Mallorca
      Unknown ?????

      07/17/2010 - NAQ Northwest
      Chris Pond - Organizer
      Brian Moritz
      Geoff Conn
      Grayson Nootenboom
      Jeremy Dunkle
      Kai Doll

      07/23/2010 - ECQ Ropecon
      Petri Wessman - Organizer
      Otso Saariluoma
      Are Vaskela
      Tuomas Vuokko
      Pasi Karjalainen
      Ben Peal
      Marko Saari
      Kirmo Lassheikki
      Heikki Parviainen
      Erik Torstensson
      Aleksi Kivilahti
      Seppo Lipponen
      Juri Juskevits
      Tommi Ketonen
      Jyri Puhakka
      Juho Vuorikoski
      Michael Holmström
      Elias Maliniemi
      Ville Kaijasaari
      Kari Mäkinen
      Adam Esbjörnsson
      Jarkko Suvela
      Mika Nurmikolu
      Heikki Palomäki

      07/24/2010 - NAQ South Central Qualifer
      Kelly Lyons - Organizer
      Norman Brown
      Kurt Burrow
      Clint Grisham
      Cameron Lyons

      07/24/2010 - MQ Flekkefiord
      Unknown ?????

      07/24/2010 - EQ Scotland
      Organizer Unknown ?????
      Erol Ongün
      Frank Connell
      Johannes Walch
      Maciek Bernart
      Rafal Matysiak

      07/24/2010 - NAQ Milwaukee
      David Robins - Organizer
      Kit Strehlow
      Matt Strehlow
      Boris Zaretsky
      Eric Chiang
      Catrina Ahlbach

      07/24/2010 - MQ Pszcyna
      Michal Kazimierczak

      07/31/2010 - SAQ Chile Vina Del Mar
      Daniel Errazuriz - Organizer
      Hernn Rodrguez
      Raul Sanchez
      Waldo Reyrau
      Hugo Dey
      Juan Oyarce

      07/31/2010 - NAQ Washington, DC Qualifier
      Peter Oh - Organizer
      Ruben Feldman
      Brad Cashdollar
      David Cherryholmes
      Adam Hulse
      Tom Mickle
      Andrew Sackett
      David Pennington
      Kim Alishahi

      08/07/2010 - MQ Burton On Trent
      Unknown ?????

      08/13/2010 - MQ Poland Dubicze
      Unknown ?????

      08/18/2010 - MQ Newark
      Unknown ?????

      08/20/2010 - MQ Newark
      Unknown ?????

      08/21/2010 - MQ Versaillies
      Unknown ?????

      08/22/2010 - MQ Stockholm
      Jonatan Sjöberg

      08/21/2010 - MQ Versaillies
      Unknown ?????

      08/22/2010 - NAQ Michigan
      Rob Dudock - Organizer
      David Wilson
      Thomas Lynn
      Sam Hirschman
      Mark Petersen
      Devin Crane
      Linc Bullard

      08/22/2010 - Ret Con NY NAQ
      Unknown ?????

      08/24/2010 - MQ Newark
      David Lees

      08/24/2010 - MQ Newark
      Unknown ?????

      08/28/2010 - ECQ Slovakia
      Unknown ?????

      08/29/2010 - SAQ Santiago
      Unknown ?????

      The Hall of Champions
      (i.e. those players who qualified at more than 1 event)
      Adam Esbjörnsson (3)
      Are Vaskela
      Ben Peal (3)
      Bill Troxel
      Boris Zaretsky
      D Paul Bowles
      Darby Keeney
      David Tatu
      Emiliano Imeroni
      Erik Torstensson (3)
      Erol Öngün (4)
      Francois GREINER
      Frank Connell
      Hernan Rodrguez
      Hugh Angseesing (8)
      Hugo Dey (3)
      Isak Bjarmark Esbjornsson (4)
      Ivor Blockley (4)
      Izaak Havelaar
      Jackson Iribarren
      Jakub Baranski
      James Messer (3)
      Jeff Poole
      Jerome Bauzon
      John Eno
      Juan Oyarce
      Julian Gatt
      Marcin Watras (3)
      Marius Iscru
      Mark Loughman (3)
      Martin Weinmayer
      Matt Strehlow
      Matthew Hirsch
      Michael Heyder
      Michael Holmström
      Michal Kazimierczak
      Otso Saariluoma
      Peter Oh
      Pierre Tran-Van
      Rafa Matysiak (3)
      Ralf Lammert
      Reyda Seddiki
      Robyn Tatu
      Rodd Closson (4)
      Ruben Feldman
      Steve Harris (3)
      Tiago Brum
      Tomasz Izydorczyk (3)
      Tony Wedd (3)
      Waldo Reyrau
      Yannick Gibert
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.