Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.
 

Third lap list, text version

Expand Messages
  • Douglas Harris
    I see that attachments don t work when posting to the yahoo group; here is the text with the suggested third lap peaks: State Peak Elevation prominence Alabama
    Message 1 of 1 , Oct 23, 2013
      I see that attachments don't work when posting to the yahoo group; here is the text with the suggested third lap peaks:

      StatePeakElevation prominence
      AlabamaDugger Mountain21401189
      AlaskaBlackburn16,39011590
      ArizonaLemmon91575157
      ArkansasPoteau Mountain26601900
      CaliforniaSan Jacinto108398319
      ColoradoBlanca14,3455326
      ConnecticutNorth Preston Hill1450880
      DelawareChestnut Hill????????305130
      FloridaJessamine Lake Northeast301221
      GeorgiaYona Mt31561576
      HawaiiMauna Loa13,6797079
      IdahoShe/He Devil94005200
      IllinoisBald Knob1030455
      IndianaJackson County HP985410
      IowaPilot Knob/Carroll&Crawford CoHP/Mount Earl1450319
      KansasButler CoHP1685250
      KansasMitchell CoHP1900+~250
      KentuckyWhite Rock Benchmark35131573
      LouisianaSicily Island275218
      MaineWest Peak41452855
      MarylandTown Hill20391059
      MassachusettsBeoadic/Brodie26271200
      MichiganHorace Greeley, Mount1550930
      MinnesotaPike Mountain1950520
      MississippiPrentiss CoHP780~300
      MississippiTippah CoHP780~300
      MissouriClark Mountain1440640
      MontanaSnowshoe87385418
      NebraskaScotts Bluff4649468
      NevadaWheeler Peak13,0637563
      New HampshireMoosilauke48022932
      New JerseyWarren County HP1610700
      New MexicoChicoma Mountain115614281
      New YorkWhiteface Mountain48653093
      North CarolinaRichland Balsam64103010
      North DakotaSaddle Butte2820800
      OhioChurn Creek Hills 1300560
      OhioRound Knob (Columbiana CoHP)1446~560
      OklahomaCavanal Mountain23851775
      OregonMount Jefferson10,4975777
      PennsylvaniaShade Mountain1440+
      PennsylvaniaBig Mountain1438
      PennsylvaniaWills Mountain1420+
      Rhode IslandWoonsocket Hill586286
      Rhode IslandQuaker Hill280-290280-290
      South CarolinaParis Mountain2057985
      South DakotaBear Butte44221247
      TennesseeBig Bald55162556
      TexasBaldy Peak83783918
      UtahMount Ellen11,5225842
      VermontEquinox Mountain38403040
      VirginiaElliott Knob44632423
      WashingtonMount Adams122768116
      West VirginiaThorny Flat48481688
      WisconsinRib Mountain1924629
      WyomingGrand Teton13,7706530
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.