Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

AR: Candidate Filings

Expand Messages
  • fieldmarshaldj
    April 03, 2002 Arkansas Democrat-Gazette Tuesday s candidate filings -ARKANSAS DEMOCRAT-GAZETTE Here s who filed for federal, state and district offices that
    Message 1 of 1 , Apr 3, 2002
    • 0 Attachment
      April 03, 2002 Arkansas
      Tuesday's candidate filings
      Here's who filed for federal, state and district offices that
      constitute the top of the government in Arkansas, with ages and
      occupations when available. Incumbents in the office sought are
      denoted by an (i). Democrats are identified by D, Republicans by R.

      Jim Bob Duggar, 36, Springdale, real estate investor, R Tim
      Hutchinson (i), 52, Bella Vista, U.S. senator, R Mark Pryor, 39,
      Little Rock, attorney general, D U.S.HOUSE

      1st District Marion Berry (i), 59, Gillett, U.S. representative, D
      Tommy Robinson, 60, Brinkley, Post-Prison Transfer Board member, R
      2nd District Jim Baker, 55, Conway, cattleman/agricultural
      consultant, D Vic Snyder (i), 54, Little Rock, U.S. representative, D
      3rd District John Boozman (i), 51, Rogers, U.S. representative, R 4th
      District Jay Dickey, 62, Pine Bluff, consultant, R Mike Ross (i), 40,
      Prescott, U.S. representative, D David "Bear" Stearns, 60, De Queen,
      surgeon, R CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICESGovernorJim Billie, 54, Little Rock,
      cosmetic surgeon, D Doyle Cannady, 62, Maumelle, floral shop owner, R
      Jimmie Lou Fisher, 60, Little Rock, state treasurer, D Joe Holmes,
      75, Pine Bluff, retired attorney, D Mike Huckabee (i), 46, Little
      Rock, governor, R Lieutenant governorKurt Dilday, 46, Little Rock,
      psychiatrist, D Win Rockefeller (i), 53, Morrilton, lieutenant
      governor, R Ron Sheffield, 55, Little Rock, attorney, D Attorney
      generalMike Beebe, 55, Searcy, attorney, D Secretary of stateCharlie
      Daniels, 62, Bryant, land commissioner, D State auditorMary Jane
      Rebick, 50, Little Rock, copying business owner, R Martha Shoffner,
      57, Newport, real estate agent, D Jim Wood, 53, Tupelo, farmer, D
      Land commissionerGeorge French, 60, Monticello, retired high school
      dean of students, D Stephen Kovach, 43, Little Rock, land
      commissioner's office employee, D Mark Wilcox, 42, Greenbrier,
      Faulkner County tax collector, D Dennis Wohlford, 44, Bentonville,
      title company owner, R State treasurerRandy Bynum, 42, Little Rock,
      businessman and attorney, R Gus Wingfield, 75, Delight, state
      auditor, D SUPREME COURT JUSTICE(Nonpartisan) Position 3Tom Glaze
      (i), 64, Little Rock, Supreme Court justice STATE SENATEDistrict 1Joe
      Dillard, 59, Mountain Home, mayor, D Jim Milum, 60, Harrison, retired
      engineer, R Shawn Womack, 29, Mountain Home, lawyer, R District
      2Randy Laverty, 49, Jasper, self-employed, D Roy Ragland, 44,
      Marshall, pastor and farmer, R District 3Ruth Whitaker (i), 65,
      Cedarville, community activist, R District 4Olin Cook, 69,
      Russellville, retired, D Sharon Trusty (i), 56, Russellville,
      business owner, R District 5Henry "Hank" Wilkins IV (i), 47, Pine
      Bluff, pastor, D District 6Ed Wilkinson (i), 40, Greenwood, bank
      president, D District 7Bootsie Ackerman, 52, Fayetteville, economic
      development, R Sue Madison, 54, Fayetteville, business owner, D
      Conrad Odom, 36, Fayetteville, attorney, D District 8Dave Bisbee (i),
      55, Rogers, building contractor, R District 9David Hausam, 55,
      Bentonville, self-employed, R Kim Hendren, 64, Gravette, engineer, R
      Paul Miller (i), 65, Melbourne, auto dealer/real estate, D District
      11Tim Wooldridge (i), 41, Paragould, foundation director, D District
      12Jack Critcher (i), 44, Grubbs, insurance agent, D District 13Denny
      Altes, 53, Fort Smith, recycling company, R Jo Carson, 46, Fort
      Smith, attorney, D District 14Jerry Bookout, 68, Jonesboro, funeral
      director, D Bobby Lee Trammell, Jonesboro, former musician, D
      District 15Steve Bryles (i), 44, Blytheville, businessman, D District
      16Steve Higginbothom, 50, Marianna, farmer, D Gordon McCoy, 37,
      Forrest City, banker, D Alvin Simes (i), 43, West Helena, attorney, D
      District 17Jim Luker, 60, Wynne, attorney, D Marvin Steele, 63, West
      Memphis, businessman, D District 18Bob Johnson (i), 38, Morrilton,
      self-employed, D District 19Terry Smith (i), 53, Hot Springs,
      consultant, D District 20Jim Hill (i), 63, Nashville, rancher, D
      District 21Barbara Horn (i), 65, Foreman, insurance, D District
      22Shane Broadway, 29, Bryant, marketing consultant, D Jim Magnus, 41,
      Little Rock, manager Alltel Information Services, R District 23Brenda
      Gullett (i), 51, Pine Bluff, training consultant, D District 24Jimmy
      Jeffress (i), 54, Crossett, retired teacher, D District 25Gene
      Jeffress, 53, Louann, retired teacher, D John Lowery, 52, El Dorado,
      businessman, Lowery Oil Co., D District 26Percy Malone (i), 59,
      Arkadelphia, pharmacy owner, D District 27Steve Faris (i), 40,
      Malvern, general manager, D District 28Bill Bevis, 59, Scott, farmer,
      D Bobby Lee Glover, 65, Carlisle, businessman, D District 29Pat Bond,
      63, Jacksonville, business owner, D John Paul Capps, 68, Searcy,
      radio station owner, D Gordon O. Hall, Bryant, R Jerry Wilkerson, 36,
      Jacksonville, state police maintenance worker, R District 30Gilbert
      Baker (i), 45, Conway, retired educator, R District 31Dean Elliott,
      34, Maumelle, real estate, R Mary Anne Salmon, 63, North Little Rock,
      consultant, D District 32Jim Argue (i), 50, Little Rock, foundation
      executive, D Guy Cannady, 52, Little Rock, airline manager, R
      District 33Irma Hunter Brown, 63, Little Rock, D John Riggs (i), 43,
      Little Rock, business owner, D Herb Broadway, Little Rock, R District
      34Tracy Steele, 39, North Little Rock, administrator, D John W.
      Walker, 64, Little Rock, attorney, D Wilma Walker, 64, College
      Station, businesswoman, D District 35Jim Holt, 37, Springdale,
      counselor, R Ralph Hudson, 40, Springdale, paralegal, R Winford
      Phillips, 64, Springdale, retired, D STATE HOUSEDistrict 1David Haak
      (i), 53, Texarkana, self-employed, R District 2Ken Cowling (i), 54,
      Foreman, self-employed, D District 3Chris Thomason, 29, Hope, D
      District 4Russ Bennett (i), 57, Lewisville, self-employed, R James
      Souter, 49, Magnolia, land surveyor, D Lynn Story, 39, Magnolia,
      small-business owner, R District 5Robert J. White (i), 51, Camden,
      educator, D District 6Jodie Mahony, 62, El Dorado, attorney, D
      District 7Elizabeth Eppinette, 68, Camden, retired circuit clerk, D
      Jamie Harrison, 56, Camden, D Robert Jeffrey, 40, Camden, attorney, D
      Lacy Newman-Rogers, 40, Smackover, insurance agent, D District 8Joyce
      Dees (i), 47, Hermitage, self-employed, D District 9Johnnie Bolin
      (i), 59, Crossett, retired, D District 10Greg Fallon, 29, Monticello,
      attorney, D P.Q. Gardner, 78, Monticello, real estate, D Leeman J.
      Ngar, 62, Monticello, school superintendent, D Jerry Taylor (i), 64,
      Pine Bluff, retired, D District 11Lindbergh Thomas (i), 66, Grady,
      retired, D District 12Randy Rankin (i), 50, Eudora, farmer, D
      District 13Barbara King (i), 55, Helena, homemaker, D Arnell Willis
      (i), 51, West Helena, college professor, businessman, D District
      14Phillip Hambrick, 20, Des Arc, auto parts sales, D Benny Petrus,
      45, DeWitt, car dealer, D District 15Jimmy Brewer, North Little Rock,
      R Lenville Evans, 59, Lonoke, farmer, D Doug Hatcher, 51, Ward, Union
      Pacific engineer, R District 16Booker Clemons (i), 66, Pine Bluff,
      retired, D District 17Calvin Johnson (i), 61, Pine Bluff, educator, D
      District 18Jay Bradford (i), 61, White Hall, insurance company owner,
      D District 19Bob Adams (i), 53, Sheridan, retired, D District 20Tommy
      G. Roebuck (i), 74, Arkadelphia, dentist, D District 21Kirk Bell, 36,
      Mineral Springs, farmer/real estate, D Mike Rosson, 25, Gillham,
      businessman, R Scott Sullivan, 40, De Queen, farmer/rancher, D
      District 22Steve Oglesby (i), 48, Hatfield, rancher and grocery, D
      District 23Dewayne Mack (i), 44, Kirby, real estate appraiser, D
      District 24Thomas Moore (i), 37, Hot Springs, architect, D District
      25Peggy Maruthur, 54, Hot Springs, D District 26Bill Scrimshire (i),
      64, Malvern, businessman, D District 27Mike Creekmore (i), 38,
      Hensley, businessman, D District 28Dwight Fite (i), 59, Benton, small-
      business owner, D Danny Flora, 46, Benton, R District 29Janet
      Johnson, 54, Bryant, teacher, D Alfred L. Martin, 86, Benton,
      salesman/evangelist, D Johnny McMahan, 51, Benton, Arkansas Jaycees,
      D Dennis Milligan, 44, Alexander, chemical company owner, R District
      30Roger Smith (i), 53, Hot Springs Village, insurance, R Steve
      Westerfield, 49, Royal, attorney, D District 31Jeremy Hutchinson (i),
      28, Little Rock, investment banker, R District 32Harry Clerget, 54,
      Little Rock, accountant, D Dan Greenberg, 36, Little Rock,
      writer/editor, R Martha McCaskill, 49, Little Rock, real estate, R
      Sid Rosenbaum, 35, Little Rock, self-employed, R District 33Joyce
      Elliott (i), 51, Little Rock, teacher, D District 34John Lewellen
      (i), 71, Little Rock, retired, D Katherine Phillips, 58, Little Rock,
      Philander Smith College dean, D District 35Jim Lendall (i), 55,
      Mabelvale, registered nurse, D Rhonda Williams, 30, Little Rock,
      small-business owner, R District 36Tracy Mayon, College Station,
      sales agent, D Linda Pondexter, 54, Little Rock, retired teacher, D
      Teresa Ann Stalnaker, 52, Little Rock, business owner, D District
      37Sam Ledbetter (i), 46, Little Rock, attorney, D District 38L.
      Douglas Brown, 46, Little Rock, business consultant, R Steve Napper
      (i), 52, Little Rock, attorney, D District 39Roosevelt Dobbins, 39,
      North Little Rock, Alltel project manager, D District 40Sharon
      Hatcher, 49, North Little Rock, budget analyst, R Jay Martin, 32,
      North Little Rock, attorney, D District 41Stephen Bright (i), 32,
      Maumelle, surgical sales, R District 42Curtis Brewer, 45, Conway,
      insurance, R Gayle Owens, 62, Jacksonville, D Sandra Prater, 47,
      Jacksonville, business owner, D District 43Donnie Fulmer, Sherwood,
      sales manager, R David Rackley (i), 39, Sherwood, medical sales
      manager, R Jeff Wood, 31, Sherwood, law student/legal clerk, D
      District 44Will Bond, 31, Jacksonville, lawyer, D Otis Stewart, 65,
      Jacksonville, accountant, R District 45Larry Brewer, 51, Conway,
      retired, D Betty Pickett, 60, Conway, D Carl Roebuck, 58, Conway,
      convenience store owner, D Terri York, 49, Conway, printing company
      owner, R District 46Marvin Parks (i), 41, Greenbrier, auto glass
      repair business owner, R District 47Preston Scroggin (i), 35,
      Vilonia, farmer and rancher, D District 48Carol Bevis, 50, Cabot, D
      Susan Schulte, Cabot, R District 49Marion Craig, 55, Beebe, teacher,
      D Barth Grayson, 45, Bald Knob, publisher/farmer, D Mark Pate, 32,
      Searcy, attorney, D Ricky Thomas, 29, Judsonia, business owner, R
      District 50David Evans, 49, Searcy, mayor, D Brett A. Kirkman, 38,
      Searcy, regional insurance manager, R Carthel Phipps, 57, Searcy, Wal-
      Mart, R District 51Danny Ferguson (i), 52, Forrest City, economic
      developer, D District 52John Alvin Eason (i), 66, Marianna, retired
      health center administrator, D District 53Tracy Catt, 44, West
      Memphis, mortgage banker, R Charles Suiter, 37, West Memphis,
      contractor, D Denny Sumpter, West Memphis, business owner, D District
      54Steve Jones (i), 37, West Memphis, manager, D District 55Kevin D
      Goss (i), 38, Wilson, rehabilitation counselor, D District 56Wayne
      Nichols (i), 64, Marked Tree, retired, D District 57Al Ashcraft, 61,
      Wynne, retired military, R LeRoy Dangeau (i), 68, Wynne, retired, D
      District 58Wayne Boyce, 75, Newport, lawyer, D Tommy Dickinson,
      Newport, D District 59Bill Stovall (i), 42, Quitman, convenience
      store owner, D District 60Jerry Bolin, 62, Morrilton, retired, D
      Charles L. Ormond (i), 69, Morrilton, farming, insurance, banking, D
      David Qualls, 33, Morrilton, R District 61Jeff Gillespie (i), 33,
      Danville, poultry and cattle farmer, D District 62Terry McMellon (i),
      54, Waldron, real estate/appraiser, D Shirley Walters, 53, Greenwood,
      abstracter, R District 63Jerry Canfield, 55, Fort Smith, attorney, D
      Kevin Penix, 39, Fort Smith, health-care executive, R District 64Gary
      Gray, 52, Fort Smith, retired customer service technician, D Jim
      Medley, 54, Fort Smith, agency chief executive officer, R District
      65Buddy Blair, 59, Fort Smith, retired, D District 66Mary Beth Green
      (i), 44, Van Buren, speech pathologist, R District 67David Purifoy,
      44, Greenwood, businessman, R John Verkamp (i), 36, Charleston,
      attorney, R District 68Bonita Church, Russellville, D Michael
      Lamoureux, Russellville, R District 69Phil Jacobs (i), 55,
      Clarksville, cattleman, D District 70 Ralph Blagg, 57, Clinton,
      attorney, D District 71Paul Weaver (i), 57, Violet Hill, farmer, D
      District 72Tommy Mitchum, Batesville, D Chaney Taylor (i), 45,
      Batesville, attorney and pharmacist, R District 73Don House (i), 56,
      Walnut Ridge, funeral home owner, D Joshua Longmire, 20, Hoxie,
      sales, R James Ratliff, 42, Imboden, teacher, D District 74George
      Johnson, 55, Jonesboro, D Reginald Prunty, 44, Jonesboro, service
      representative, D Gene Roebuck, 66, Jonesboro, insurance agency
      owner, D Chris Thyer, 32, Jonesboro, attorney, D District 75Paul
      Bookout (i), 39, Jonesboro, funeral director, D District 76Billy
      Gipson (i), 71, Monette, retired, D Ray Kidd, 58, Jonesboro, self-
      employed, D District 77 Marvin Childers (i), 40, Blytheville,
      attorney, R District 78Gary Biggs (i), 49, Paragould, executive
      PRISM, Inc., D District 79Travis Boyd (i), 56, Piggott, project
      coordinator, D District 80Harmon Seawel (i), 58, Pocahontas, retired
      school superintendent, D District 81Gary Hunter, 53, Mountain Home,
      restaurant owner, R Johnny Key, 33, Mountain Home, engineer, R Bea
      Lewis, 61, Mountain Home, abstracter, D Benny Speaks, 60, Mountain
      Home, retired engineer, R District 82Boyd Hickinbotham (i), 65,
      Salem, retired, D District 83Larry Prater (i), 68, Cedarville,
      farmer, D District 84Herschel Cleveland (i), 55, Paris, attorney, D
      District 85Don Bishop, 54, Harrison, attorney, D James Norton, 60,
      Harrison, beef cattle farmer, R District 86Jimmy "Red" Milligan (i),
      62, Yellville, farmer, D District 87 District 88Marilyn Edwards, 63,
      Fayetteville, county clerk, D District 89Bill Pritchard (i), 58,
      Elkins, business owner, R District 90Mike Hathorn (i), 28,
      Huntsville, attorney, D District 91Phillip E. Jackson (i), 57,
      Berryville, resort owner, R Dani Wilson, 44, Eureka Springs, resort
      manager, D District 92Jan Judy (i), 55, Fayetteville, social
      worker/restaurant owner, D District 93Doug Matayo, 30, Springdale,
      insurance, R Ron Duncan, 50, Springdale, counselor, R District
      94Randall Brumfield, 24, Springdale, municipal budget
      assistant/graduate student, R Eric Harris, 29, Springdale, chief
      financial officer, R Al Newton, 59, Springdale, insurance company
      owner, R Bonnie Ramsey, 53, Bethel Heights, mayor, D District 95Shirl
      Coleman, 71, Rogers, retired business owner, D Cecile Bledsoe (i),
      57, Rogers, assistant office manager of surgical clinic, R District
      96Keven Anderson, Rogers, R Milton Schaper, 34, Rogers, minister, R
      Casey Ward, 21, Rogers, subcontractor, D District 97Benton Bandy, 45,
      Fayetteville, business owner, R Mike Kenney, 41, Siloam Springs,
      sales manager, R Lucas Roebuck, 27, Siloam Springs, media consultant,
      R District 98Shirley Borhauer (i), 75, Bella Vista, retired, R Jim
      Parsons, 68, Bella Vista, agency director, R District 99Horace
      Hardwick, 66, Bentonville, retired, R District 100Duncan Baird, 22,
      Siloam Springs, Web site development, R Clint Holloway, 39, Gravette,
      Wal-Mart, R Tony R Jones, Gentry, deputy sheriff, R Jim Snow, 50,
      Gentry, teacher, D COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE(Nonpartisan) District 2,
      Position 1Jo Hart (i), 51, Mountain View, court of appeals judge
      District 3, Position 1Robert Gladwin, 45, Prairie Grove, district
      judge CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE(Nonpartisan) District 1, Subdistrict 1.2,
      Division 2Harvey L. Yates (i), 54, West Helena District 1,Subdistrict
      1.2, Division 3Ben Story (i), 52, Forrest City District 1, Division
      5Baird Kinney (i), 48, Forrest City Todd Murray, West Helena, deputy
      prosecutor District 2, Division 1Andy Fulkerson, 51, Paragould,
      attorney Pamela Honeycutt, 41, Jonesboro, district judge Harry Truman
      Moore, 54, Paragould, attorney District 2, Division 2Lee Fergus, 53,
      Osceola, circuit judge in District 2, Division 10Ron E. Hunter, 37,
      Marked Tree, attorney Alan V. Seagrave, Jonesboro District 2,
      Subdistrict 2.2, Division 3David Burnett (i), 50, Osceola District 2,
      Division 4Rice Van Ausdall (i), 67, Harrisburg District 2, Division
      5Ralph Wilson JR (i), 51, Osceola District 2, Division 7David Goodson
      (i), 50, Paragould District 2, Subdistrict 2.2, Division 8John
      Fogleman (i), 46, Marion District 2, Division 9David Laser (i), 61,
      Jonesboro District 2, Division 10Curt Huckaby, 50, Jonesboro,
      attorney District 3, Division 1Harold Erwin (i), 56, Newport District
      3, Division 2Larry Kissee, Cherokee Village, attorney District 3,
      Division 3Kevin N. King, 48, Hardy, attorney District 4, Division
      1William A. Storey (i), 59, Fayetteville Kim Smith (i), 52,
      Fayetteville District 4, Division 3Stacey Zimmerman (i), 39,
      Fayetteville District 4, Division 4Mary Ann Gunn (i), 50,
      Fayetteville District 4, Division 5Mike Mashburn (i), Fayetteville
      District 5, Division 1John S. Patterson (i), 56, Clarksville District
      5, Division 2Richard Gardner JR (i), 60, Russellville District 5,
      Division 3Ken D Coker JR (i), 39, Russellville District 6, Division
      2Chris Piazza (i), 55, Little Rock District 6, Division 3Jay Moody,
      37, Little Rock, attorney District 6, Division 4John Langston (i),
      60, Little Rock District 6, Subdistrict 6.1, Division 8Wiley A.
      Branton JR (i), Little Rock District 6, Subdistrict 6.1, Division
      10Joyce Williams Warren (i), 52, Little Rock District 6, Subdistrict
      6.2, Division 6Tim Fox, 44, Little Rock, attorney Leon Johnson, 40,
      Little Rock, attorney District 6, Subdistrict 6.2, Division 7Brad
      Cazort, 46, Little Rock, attorney/vice mayor Ellen Reif, 47, Little
      Rock, attorney Barry Sims, 41, North Little Rock, district judge
      District 6, Subdistrict 6.2, Division 11Rita Gruber (i), 51, North
      Little Rock District 6, Subdistrict 6.2, Division 14Diana M.
      Maulding, 55, Little Rock, lawyer-accountant Vann Smith (i), 50,
      Little Rock District 6, Subdistrict 6.2, Division 15H. Oscar Hirby,
      60, Little Rock, attorney Richard Moore, 54, Little Rock, attorney
      District 6, Division 9Mary McGowan (i), 54, Little Rock District 6,
      Division 13Collins Kilgore (i), Little Rock Chris Williams, 47,
      Malvern, district judge District 7, Division 2Phil Shirron (i), 54,
      Sheridan District 8 North, Division 1Jim Gunter (i), 58, Hope
      District 8 North, Division 2Duncan Culpepper (i), Prescott District 8
      South, Division 1Joe E. Griffin (i), 52, Texarkana District 8 South,
      Division 2Jim Hudson (i), 47, Texarkana District 8 South, Division
      3Kirk Johnson, 52, Texarkana, district judge District 9 East,
      Division 1John Thomas (i), 49, Arkadelphia District 9 West, Division
      1Ted Capeheart (i), 56, Ashdown District 9 West, Division 2Charles
      Yeargan (i), Glenwood District 10, Division 3Bynum Gibson (i), 52,
      Monticello District 11 WestBill Benton, 54, White Hall, city judge
      and attorney District 11 West, Division 2H.A. Taylor (i), 61, Pine
      Bluff District 11 West, Division 3Wilson Bynum, 57, Pine Bluff,
      attorney Jim Hall, 50, Pine Bluff, attorney District 11 West,
      Subdistrict 11.2, Division 3James L. Williams II, 38, White Hall,
      attorney District 11 West, Division 5Fred D Davis III (i), 57, Pine
      Bluff District 11West, Division 6Thomas E. Brown (i), 49, Pine Bluff
      District 12, Division 1Norman Wilkinson (i), 46, Fort Smith District
      12, Division 4Mark Hewett (i), 49, Fort Smith District 12, Division
      5J. Michael Fitzhugh (i), 54, Fort Smith District 12, Division 6Jim
      Marschewski (i), 55, Fort Smith District 14, Division 1Roger Logan
      (i), 57, Harrison District 14, Division 2Gary Isbell (i), 53,
      Mountain Home District 14, Division 3Christopher Carter, Flippin John
      Putman, 45, Harrison, attorney Michael Kelly, 56, Yellville, attorney
      Gordon Webb, 51, Harrison, prosecuting attorney District 15, Division
      1Paul Danielson (i), Booneville District 15, Division 2Brian K.
      Mueller, 45, Booneville, attorney District 15, Division 3Terry M.
      Sullivan, 50, Bluffton, attorney District 16, Division 1Dan Kemp (i),
      50, Mountain View District 16, Division 2Norman Harkey (i), 69,
      Batesville Keith Rutledge, 59, Batesville District 16, Division
      3Stephen Choate (i), 57, Heber Springs District 17, Division 2Robert
      Edwards (i), 54, Searcy District 17, Division 3Craig Hannah, 37,
      Searcy, attorney Tom Hughes, 52, Beebe, district judge District 18
      East, Division 1John Homer Wright, 41, Hot Springs, attorney District
      18 East, Division 2Vicki Shaw Cook , 53, Hot Springs, circuit judge
      in District 18 East, Division 3 District 18 East, Division 3David
      Switzer, 50, Hot Springs, circuit judge in District 18 East, Division
      1 District 18 East, Division 4Tom Smitherman, 56, Royal, circuit
      judge in District 18 East, Division 2 District 18 WestJake Looney,
      57, Mena, attorney District 19-EastJohn Casteel (i), 38, Holiday
      Island, R Division 19 West, Division 1Tom Keith (i), 63, Bentonville
      District 19 West, Division 2David Clinger (i), 58, Bentonville
      District 19 West, Division 3Jay Finch (i), 55, Springdale District 19
      West, Division 4Robin Green, 33, Rogers, Benton County attorney John
      R Scott, 50, Rogers, circuit judge in District 19 West, Division 5
      District 19 West, Division 5 District 20, Division 1Steve Harper, 52,
      Conway David Reynolds (i), Conway District 20 Division 2Mike Maggio
      (i), 40, Conway Frank Shalo, 50, Conway, attorney District 20,
      Division 3Ed Clawson (i), 49, Conway District 20, Division 4Helen
      Rice Grinder, 48, Conway Linda P. Collier (i), 60, Conway District
      21, Division 1Gary Cottrell (i), 51, Van Buren District 21, Division
      2Philip Bagby, Van Buren Mike Medlock, 46, Mulberry, prosecuting
      attorney District 22, Division 1Robert W. Garrett (i), 54, Alexander
      District 22, Division 2Gary Arnold (i), 54, Benton District 22,
      Division 3Grisham Phillips (i), 52, Benton District 23, Division
      1Lance Hanshaw (i), Austin District 23, Division 2Phillip T.
      Whiteaker (i), Lonoke PROSECUTING ATTORNEYDistrict 1Fletcher Long
      (i), 59, Forrest City, prosecuting attorney, D District 2Brent Davis
      (i), 46, Jonesboro, prosecuting attorney, D District 3Henry Boyce,
      37, Newport, attorney, D Brent Crews, 35, Weiner, deputy prosecutor,
      D District 4Terry Jones (i), Fayetteville, D District 5David Gibbons
      (i), 54, Clarksville, prosecuting attorney, D District 6Larry Jegley
      (i), 49, Roland, prosecuting attorney, D District 7Eddy Easley (i),
      48, Sheridan, prosecuting attorney, D District 8 NorthRandal Wright
      (i), 48, Hope, prosecuting attorney, D District 8 SouthBrent Haltom
      (i), 49, Texarkana, prosecuting attorney, D District 9 EastHenry
      Morgan (i), Arkadelphia, prosecuting attorney, D District 9 WestTom
      Cooper (i), 39, Ashdown, prosecuting attorney, D District 10Thomas D
      Deen (i), Dermott, prosecuting attorney, D District 11 EastRobert
      Dittrich (i), 53, Stuttgart, D District 11 WestSteve Dalrymple (i),
      50, White Hall, prosecuting attorney, D District 12Mark Horoda, Fort
      Smith, attorney, D Stephen Taber, 45, Greenwood, attorney, R District
      13Jamie Pratt (i), 52, Camden, D District 14Ron Kincade, Mountain
      Home, D District 15Tom Tatum (i), 33, Danville, attorney, D District
      16Don McSpadden (i), 48, Batesville, prosecuting attorney, D District
      17Chris Raff (i), 50, Searcy, prosecuting attorney, D District 18
      EastSteve Oliver (i), 47, Hot Springs, D District 18 WestTim
      Williamson (i), 39, Mena, D District 19 EastTony Rogers, Holiday
      Island, D District 19 WestBob Balfe (i), Bella Vista, prosecuting
      attorney, R District 20H.G. Foster (i), Conway, prosecuting attorney,
      D District 21Mark McCune, 34, Van Buren, attorney, D District
      22Robert Herzfeld Jr., 28, Benton, attorney, D Barbara Webb (i), 44,
      Benton, prosecuting attorney, R District 23Lona McCastlain (i), 38,
      Austin, prosecuting attorney, R
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.