Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.
 

Pro Zionist/Israeli Bribe Money - Where it goes...........

Expand Messages
  • Keepshorse@aol.com
    http://www.wrmea.com/archives/May_2004/0405026b.html Pro-Israel PAC Contributions to 2004 Congressional Candidates 2004 Top Ten Career Recipients of Pro-Israel
    Message 1 of 1 , Jul 1, 2004
       

      Pro-Israel PAC Contributions to 2004 Congressional Candidates

      2004 Top Ten Career Recipients of Pro-Israel PAC Funds

      House: Current Cycle

      Berkley, Shelley (D-NV)
      Hoyer, Steny (D-MD)
      Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana (R-FL)
      Lantos, Tom (D-CA)
      Frost, Martin (D-TX)
      DeLay, Tom (R-TX)
      Hastert, J. Dennis (R-IL)
      Lowey, Nita (D-NY)
      Menendez, Robert (D-NJ)
      Cantor, Eric (R-VA)

      House: Career

      Berkley, Shelley (D-NV)
      Gephardt, Richard (D-MO)
      Frost, Martin (D-TX)
      Obey, David (D-WI)
      Engel, Eliot (D-NY)
      Levin, Sander (D-MI)
      Lowey, Nita (D-NY)
      Lantos, Tom (D-CA)
      Hoyer, Steny (D-MD)
      Gilman, Benjamin (R-NY)

       

      $37,500
      36,500
      31,000
      27,500
      24,700
      23,000
      18,500
      16,150
      15,875
      15,750

       

      $203,855
      172,295
      158,814
      149,100
      129,418
      112,727
      105,238
      103,150
      91,275
      84,543

       

      Senate: Current Cycle

      Boxer, Barbara (D-CA)
      Daschle, Tom (D-SD)
      Wyden, Ronald (D-OR)
      Bennett, Robert (R-UT)
      Murray, Patty (D-WA)
      Specter, Arlen (R-PA)
      Reid, Harry (D-NV)
      Bayh, Evan (D-IN)
      Shelby, Richard (R-AL)
      Brownback, Samuel (R-KS)

      Senate: Career

      Levin, Carl (D-MI)
      Daschle, Tom (D-SD)
      Harkin, Tom (D-IA)
      Specter, Arlen (R-PA)
      Lautenberg, Frank (D-NJ)
      McConnell, Mitch (R-KY)
      Durbin, Richard (D-IL)
      Baucus, Max (D-MT)
      Reid, Harry (D-NV)
      Bingaman, Jeff (D-NM)

       

      $64,000
      63,500
      57,000
      55,750
      54,120
      52,600
      47,999
      44,500
      38,500
      33,350

       

      $657,887
      526,635
      520,450
      434,223
      433,806
      368,675
      324,171
      317,348
      301,801
      261,425


      Pro-Israel PAC Contributions to 2004 Congressional Candidates

       

           2003-2004  
      StateOfficeDistrictCandidatePartyStatusContributionsCareer TotalCommittees
      AlabamaSShelby, Richard*RI38,500193,325A(FO)
      H2Everett, TerryRI2,00011,000AS, I
      H3Rogers, MichaelRI3,0006,000AS
      H4Aderholt, RobertRI2,00013,500A
      H5Cramer, BudDI1,00044,800A, I
      H7Davis, ArturDI4,50066,067B
      AlaskaSMurkowski, FrankRN1,00065,000
      SMurkowski, Lisa*RI23,60023,600
      SStevens, TedRI1,00068,200A(D)
      ArizonaSKyl, JonRI1,00078,525
      H8Kolbe, JamesRI-1,00043,000A(FO)
      ArkansasSLincoln, Blanche*DI28,50041,527
      H3Delay, RobertRC4,0005,000
      H4Ross, MichaelDI2,50014,000
      CaliforniaSBoxer, Barbara*DI64,000214,794C, FR(NE)
      SFeinstein, DianneDI1,000114,842A(D), I
      H8Pelosi, NancyDI1,15037,950I
      H12Lantos, TomDI27,500103,150IR
      H18Cardoza, DennisDI016,000
      H20Costa, JimDC1,0001,000
      H27Sherman, BradDI1,00039,830IR
      H29Schiff, AdamDI3,00019,917IR(NE)
      H30Waxman, HenryDI1,00033,832
      H32Murray, KevinDC2,0005,000
      H33Watson, DianeDI2,0007,500IR
      H36Harman, JaneDI7,00081,771I
      H39Sanchez, LindaDI2,5006,500
      H47Sanchez, LorettaDI2,00036,700AS
      H52Hunter, DuncanRI3,00036,350AS
      H53Davis, SusanDI1,5008,163AS
      ColoradoSCampbell, Ben NighthorseRN12,00097,750A(FO)
      H2Udall, MarkDI1,50011,250
      ConnecticutSDodd, Christopher*DI27,500210,428FR
      SLieberman, JosephDI1,250227,758AS
      H2Simmons, RobertRI2,50014,500AS
      H3DeLauro, RosaDI2,00043,400A, B
      H4Shays, ChristopherRI5,50010,850B
      DelawareSCarper, ThomasDI1,00016,500
      FloridaSByrd, Johnnie*RO5,0005,000
      SDeutsch, Peter*#DO8,00035,941
      H1Miller, JeffersonRI1,5002,500AS
      H3Brown, CorrineDI3,0008,600
      H5Brown-Waite, GinnyRI8002,300B
      H8Keller, RichardRI1,5005,000
      H11Davis, James, IIIDI5003,600
      H12Putnam, AdamRI1,5004,500B
      H17Meek, KendrickDI4,0007,000AS
      H18Ros-Lehtinen, IleanaRI31,00068,490IR
      H19Wexler, RobertDI1,00011,000IR
      H21Diaz-Balart, LincolnRI5,00010,000
      H23Hastings, AlceeDI021,350I
      GeorgiaSChambliss, SaxbyRI18,50027,500AS, I
      SMajette, Denise*#DO5,00057,000B
      H3Marshall, JamesDI1,0007,500AS
      H5Lewis, JohnDI1,00068,250B, W
      H6Price, ThomasRO500500
      HawaiiSInouye, Daniel*DI25,750200,925A(D, FO), C
      H2Case, EdwardDI1,0002,000
      IdahoSCrapo, Michael*RI16,00030,000B
      IllinoisH2Jackson, Jesse, JrDI1,0002,500A(FO)
      H5Emmanuel, RahmDI3,00013,500B
      IllinoisH9Schakowsky, JaniceDI1,00014,750
      H10Kirk, MarkRI13,00037,568A(FO)
      H14Hastert, J. DennisRI18,50080,850House Speaker, I
      H15Johnson, TimothyRI1,5004,500
      H17Evans, LaneDI1,50083,879AS
      H18Bean, MelissaDC1,0001,000
      IndianaSBayh, Evan*DI44,50069,750AS, I
      H2Chocola, ChrisRI1,5008,000
      H5Burton, DanRI3,00070,000IR
      H9Hill, BaronDI1,0009,465AS
      IowaSGrassley, Charles*RI31,000138,823B
      H3Boswell, LeonardDI1,50017,575I
      KansasSBrownback, Samuel*RI33,35077,850A, C, FR(NE)
      H3Moore, DennisDI3,00024,676B
      KentuckySBunning, Jim*RI31,40073,250B
      H4Lucas, KennethDI2,00012,000
      H5Rogers, HaroldRI3,0003,000A
      H6Chandler, BenÝDI11,00011,000
      H6Kerr, Alice ForgyRC1,0001,000
      H6Miller, JonathanDC1,0001,000
      LouisianaSTerrell, Suzanne HaikÝRC15,00015,000
      H1Vitter, DavidRI3,00017,500A(FO), B
      H5Alexander, RodneyDI2,0007,500AS
      MarylandSMikulski, Barbara*DI27,000157,599A(FO), I
      H2Ruppersberger, C.A.DI2,5008,750I
      H4Wynn, AlbertDI1,00010,250
      H5Hoyer, StenyDI36,50091,275A
      H8Van Hollen, ChrisDI1,0004,000
      MassachusettsH1Olver, JohnDI1,00019,500A
      H7Markey, EdwardDI1,0006,250
      MichiganH3Ferguson, John, Jr.DC1,5004,500
      H9Knollenberg, JosephRI1,00023,750A(FO)
      H11McCotter, ThaddeusRI5,00010,000B, IR(NE)
      H12Levin, SanderDI2,200112,727W
      MinnesotaSColeman, NormRI9,00035,980FR(NE)
      SWellstone, Paul (deceased)DFLN-1,00018,472
      H2Luther, BillDFLC1,00027,913
      MissouriSBond, Christopher*RI16,000148,200A(D,FO), I
      H4Skelton, IkeDI1,00065,450AS
      H5Metzl, JamieDC1,0001,000
      H6Graves, Sam, Jr.RI1,5005,000
      H7Blunt, RoyRI11,60030,850
      MontanaHAt-LRehberg, DennisRI1,5001,500
      NevadaSReid, Harry*DI47,999301,801A(D)
      H1Berkley, ShelleyDI37,500203,855IR(NE)
      New JerseySLautenberg, FrankDI-272433,806C
      STorricelli, RobertDN-3,000163,052
      H1Andrews, RobertDI4,00035,250
      H3Saxton, H. JamesRI5,00065,900AS
      H6Pallone, Frank, Jr.DI5,15050,550
      H7Ferguson, MikeRI8,00014,500
      H9Rothman, StevenDI6,50040,503A(FO)
      H11Frelinghuysen, RodneyRI1,0006,250A(D)
      H13Menendez, RobertDI15,87535,483IR
      New MexicoH1Wilson, HeatherRI-1,00015,500AS
      New YorkSSchumer, Charles*DI17,00049,635
      H1Bishop, TimothyDI1,0002,000
      H2Israel, SteveDI4,00013,000AS
      H7Crowley, JosephDI12,00030,500IR(NE)
      H8Nadler, JerroldDI1,00019,000
      H9Weiner, AnthonyDI1,00014,000
      H14Maloney, CarolynDI4,50022,000
      H17Engel, EliotDI10,500129,418IR(NE)
      H18Lowey, NitaDI16,150105,238A(FO)
      North CarolinaSBurr, Richard*#RI5,0006,250
      SDole, ElizabethRI1,00026,000AS
      North DakotaSConrad, KentDI4,250200,939B
      SDorgan, Byron*DI29,750130,850A(D), C
      OhioSVoinovich, George*RI4,50015,000FR(NE)
      H3Turner, MichaelRI01,250AS
      H11Jones, Stephanie TubbsDI1,5004,500W
      H12Harmon, PhillipIndC1,0001,000
      H13Brown, SherrodDI2,00028,750IR
      OklahomaH4Cole, TomRI1,5005,000AS
      OregonSWyden, Ronald*DI57,000257,562B, C, I
      H1Wu, DavidDI3,00019,927
      PennsylvaniaSSantorum, RichardRI2,00047,750
      SHoeffel, Joseph*#DC2,00024,454IR(NE)
      SSchwartz, Allyson*DC1,0003,500
      SSpecter, Arlen*RI52,600434,223A(D, FO)
      H2Fattah, ChakaDI-5,0001,500A
      H6Gerlach, JimRI2,5002,700
      H11Kanjorski, PaulDI1,00016,600
      H17Holden, TimDI1,0009,500
      H18Murphy, TimRI-1,0001,000
      Rhode IslandH1Kennedy, PatrickDI2,00027,650A
      H2Langevin, JamesDI3,00010,500AS
      South CarolinaSDeMint, James*#RO1,0001,000
      South DakotaSJohnson, TimDI1,000159,837A(FO), B
      SDaschle, Tom*DI63,500526,635I
      HAt-LHerseth, StephanieDC6,00010,900
      TennesseeH3Wamp, ZachRI1,0001,000A
      H4Davis, LincolnDI1,0003,000
      H6Gordon, BartonDI50056,400
      H9Ford, Harold, Jr.DI1,00010,000B
      TexasH1Sandlin, MaxDI1,0001,000W
      H7Culberson, JohnRI1,5001,500A
      H11Edwards, ChetDI2,50015,350A, B
      H17Stenholm, CharlieDI1,0003,250
      H22DeLay, TomRI23,00081,050A
      H23Bonilla, HenryRI1,0005,000A(D, FO)
      H24Frost, MartinDI24,700158,814
      H25Bell, R. ChristopherDI12,00013,500IR(NE)
      H32Sessions, PeteRI1,0002,000
      UtahSBennett, Robert*RI55,75097,750A(FO)
      H1Bishop, RobertRI1,5002,500AS
      H2Matheson, JamesDI4,50019,000
      VirginiaSAllen, GeorgeRI2,00010,400C, FR
      H3Scott, RobertDI1,0001,500B
      H4Forbes, J. RandyRI1,5002,000AS
      H7Cantor, EricRI15,75066,980W
      H8Hanley, KateDC5,2505,250
      H11Davis, ThomasRI1,00016,000
      WashingtonSMurray, Patty*DI54,120127,918A, B
      H2Larsen, RichardDI1,5008,500AS
      H5Barbieri, DonaldDO2,0002,000
      H6Dicks, NormDI1,00023,850A(D)
      H9Smith, D. AdamDI1,0008,075AS, IR
      West VirginiaH2Capito, Shelley MooreRI1,5004,250
      WisconsinSFeingold, Russell*DI21,500115,310B, FR
      H2Baldwin, TammyDI1,0004,000B
      PRESIDENT  Bush, George W.RI29,00037,200 
        Dean, HowardDC5,0006,000 
        Gephardt, RichardDC1,000173,295 
        Kerry, JohnDC1,0004,750 
        Lieberman, JosephDC12,000239,758 
        Sharpton, Rev. AlDC2,0002,000 



      TOTAL for 2003-2004 Election Cycle

      TOTAL 1978-2004 Funds to Congressional Candidates

      TOTAL No. of Recipient Candidates, 1978-2004

      $1,447,172

      $39,069,440

      1,883


      KEY: The "Career Total" column represents the total amount of pro-Israel PAC money received from Jan. 1, 1978 through Dec. 31, 2003. S=Senate, H=House of Representatives. Party affiliation: D=Democrat, R=Republican, Ref=Reform, DFL=Democratic Farmers Labor, Ind=Independent, Lib=Libertarian. Status: C=Challenger, I=Incumbent, N=Not Running, O=Open Seat (no incumbent). *=Senate election year, #=House member running for Senate seat, Ý=Special Election. Committees: A=Appropriations (D=Defense subcommittee, FO=Foreign Operations subcommittee, NS=National Security subcommittee), AS=Armed Services, B=Budget, C=Commerce, FR=Foreign Relations (NE=Near Eastern and South Asian Affairs subcommittee), I=Intelligence, IR=International Relations, NS=National Security, W=Ways and Means. "­" indicates money returned by candidate, "-0-" that all money received was returned.


    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.