Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

118Michigan Dance Classic Results

Expand Messages
  • Robert/Beverly Budzynski
    Jul 10, 2002
      Results of the "Michigan Dance Classic"
       
      OPEN CLASSIC SWING
       
      1st    Matt Auclair - MO
               Michelle Kile - MO
      2nd    Jason Marker - MI
               Annmarie Belanger - MI
      3rd    Fred Price - OH
               Connie Coufal - OH
      4th    Steve Reynolds - MI
               Joann Podleski - MI
       
      WORLD FAST DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
      1st    Martin Klempner - OH
               Valarie Salstrom - OH
      2nd    John Ross - MI
               Sue Gar - MI
      3rd    Jim Jackson - CA
               Joann Harrold - CA
       
      MASTERS SWING
       
      1st    Jim Jackson - CA
               Joann Harrold - CA
      2nd    Tim Brown - OH
                Maureen Frank - OH
      3rd     Paul Dorrell - TN
                Louise Seawright - TN
       
      NOVICE JACK & JILL
       
      1st    Martin Klempner - OH
               Lauren McMillan - MO
      2nd    Doug Rousar - WI
               Judy Mobely - MI
      3rd     Jessie Cramer - OH
                Valarie Salstrom - OH
      4th     David Dierzibicki - MO
                Francesca Zanti - MO
      Finalists
                  Paul Booth - WA
                  Carol Chiles - OH
       
      ADVANCED JACK & JILL
       
      1st     Barry Douglas - MI
                Debbie Volan - OH
      2nd    Tim Brown - OH
                 Tina Price - OH
      3rd       Matt Auclair - MO
                  Annmarie Belanger - MI
      4th        Fred Price - OH
                  Connie Coufal - OH 
      Finalists
       
                  Ryan Shead - MI
                  Crystal Lambert - MO
                  Becky Larson - MI
                  Gilbert Rodriguez - MI
                  Christine Eagle - MI
                  Glen Gulick - MI
                  Joann Podleski - MI
                  Alicia Miller - MO
                  Stacy Diggs - WI
                  Rose Meyers - OH
                  Karen Brown - OH 
                  Julie Gubb - MI
                  Julie Vignos - OH     
       
       
      NOVICE CLASSIC HUSTLE
       
      1st    Ernie Virden - OH
               Debbie Volan - OH
      2nd    James Call - OH
               Cathy Boukis - OH
       
      OPEN CLASSIC HUSTLE
       
      1st    Fred & Tina Price - OH
      2nd    Tim Brown - OH
                Rachel Grumblatt - OH
       
      NOVICE HUSTLE PRO-AM
       
      1st    Barry Douglas - MI
               Karen Brown - OH
      2nd    Tina Price - OH
               James Call - OH
      3rd    Fred Price - OH
               Karen Meier - OH
      4th    Barry Douglas - MI
               Jeanette Brabrandt - MI
       
      ADVANCED HUSTLE PRO-AM
       
      1st    Fred Price - OH
               Debbie Volan - OH
      2nd    Tina Price - OH
               Ernie Virden - OH
       
      NOVICE CLASSIC SWING
       
      1st    Ryan Shead - MI
               Alyssa Warren - MI
      2nd    Doug Rousar - WI
               Karen Foster - WI
      3rd    David Gibbar - MO
               Lauren McMillan - MO
      4th    Steve & Robin Plawinski - MI
       
      NOVICE SWING PRO-AM
       
      1st    Crystal Lambert - MO
               Ryan Shead - MI
      2nd    Fred Price - OH
               Karen Meier - OH
      3rd    Barry Douglas - MI
               Karen Brown - OH
      4th    Matt Auclair - MO
               Francesca Zanti - MO
       
      ADVANCED SWING PRO-AM
       
      1st   Barry Douglas - MI
              Lou Siphor - OH
      2nd   Tim Brown - OH
               Rose Meyers - OH
      3rd    Joann Podleski - MI
               Glen Gulick - MI
       
      NOVICE STRICTLY SWING
       
      1st    Ryan Shead - MI
               Tana Beck - MI
      2nd    Martin Klempner - OH
               Alyssa Warren - MI
      3rd    Jessie Cramer - OH
               Cathy Boukis - OH
      4th     Paul & Melinda Booth - WA
       
      ADVANCED STRICTLY SWING
       
      1st    Matt Auclair - MO
               Crystal Lambert - MO
      2nd    Fred & Tina Price - OH
      3rd    Tim Brown - OH
               Connie Coufal - OH
      4th    Jeff Auclair - MO
               Stacy Diggs - WI 
    • Show all 2 messages in this topic