Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

Fw: 23 Taurus The Angels of Mineral Mysticism

Expand Messages
  • Polly A. Menendez
    ... From: Spiritus Sanctus To: Spiritus Sanctus Sent: Monday, May 14, 2001 1:15 PM Subject: 23 Taurus The Angels of Mineral Mysticism 23 degrees Taurus The
    Message 1 of 1 , May 14, 2001
    • 0 Attachment
       
      ----- Original Message -----
      Sent: Monday, May 14, 2001 1:15 PM
      Subject: 23 Taurus The Angels of Mineral Mysticism

       

      23 degrees Taurus

      The Angels of Mineral Mysticism

      Also known as

      The Angels of ‘Camalo’

      Beloved,

      "As above, so below."

      Everything in physical creation is an expression of a higher truth.

      To those who are mature, and therefore harmless to all living creatures, we reveal ‘the analogies of various metals to the spheres, powers, individual spirits, etc. and how these powers can be mystically made use of in the mental, emotional and physical world.’

      We teach ways of charging liquids, mirrors, wands, etc. so that powers and energies of beneficial beings and virtues are connected to, or infused into, them. This allows a son or daughter of God to create spiritual tools for the purpose of bringing forth the splendors of Divine Consciousness with the ultimate goal of manifesting Divine Justice on earth.

      C-A-M-A-L-O

      C… We teach the sons and daughters of God the spiritualization of matter-- to influence growth, using qualities, virtues, ideas, etc.

      A… This is done in order to confer the highest illumination and wisdom and

      M…to make one a perfect master of feelings, sensations, and vitality.

      A…These truths of the enlightened mind are manifested as artistic talents, occult abilities, clairvoyance etc.

      L…to bestow health, beauty, youth, and vitality,

      O… evoking contentment, poise satisfaction, and unimpeachability.

       

      We ask you to meditate now on the letter C. Take your time.

      This blesses yourself and the entire unified field.

       

       

      Relax. Go within. Become a dot in your solar plexus. See your body as an infinite universe all around you. Imaging peacock green light filling the universe. The peacock green light originates from the head and chest region. The letter C is both fire and air, so sense warmth and ease filling the universe. Hear the musical note of D. Realize, that as you do this, all of this is happening simultaneously in the larger universe, through the Law of Correspondences.

      ‘Meditate on the mysteries of the eucharist with all its aspects, on the mystery of self-spiritualization. Meditate on the transformation or incorporation of a divine idea, a higher virtue, into form. Comprehend and meditate not only the profundity of the eucharist, but also the practical methods relating to it.

      In the mental realm, meditate on influencing your own mental body or the spirit of somebody else by a divine idea, virtue, quality, power, or might, etc.

      In the emotional realm, meditate on the emotional impregnation of yourself or another with the feelings of divine virtues, qualities, powers, and might etc.

      On the physical realm, meditate on enlivening the whole of matter, and equipping it with the ideas and the feelings of the virtues, powers, etc. This is the modification of matter by the word, which is equivalent to giving it another quality.’

       

      Divine Providence has ordained that heaven and earth be as one, that the Alpha and the Omega be as one.

      This means that the sons and the daughters of God manifest the miracles of the spiritualization of matter, in whatever form, with the outcome of splendor, enlightenment, bliss, and justice.

       

      *

      MIRACLES

       

       

       

      Names and phrases in italics or single quotation marks are copied or paraphrased from the books

      of Franz Bardon, ISBN 3-921338-02-6 [The Practice of Magical Evocation] and 3-921338-13-4 [The Key to the True Quaballah]. Publisher is Dieter Ruggeberg, Wuppertal/ W. Germany.

       

       


       
       
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.