Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

Errrata in the "Early Qenya Grammar" (_Parma_ 14)?

Expand Messages
  • laurifindil
    EQG:74 the accustaive plural of _lama_ is given as LAMIN instead of LAMNIN; cf. EQG:44. [This should indeed read LAMNIN, not **LAMIN. Thanks for catching this!
    Message 1 of 1 , Oct 28, 2006
    • 0 Attachment
      EQG:74 the accustaive plural of _lama_ is given as LAMIN
      instead of LAMNIN; cf. EQG:44.

      [This should indeed read LAMNIN, not **LAMIN. Thanks for
      catching this! CFH]

      EQG:75 VALINÔR (printed with a macron). Should this be
      VALINO(R (with a short mark onver the o)?

      [No, the macron is in the original and correct as published. CFH]

      Namárië,

      E. Kloczko
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.