Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

Re: [Immigration Canada] need help!

Expand Messages
  • yash dhingra
    as i think continues study is mandatory for immigration under family case when you are more than 21 years of age...you have to prove your latest status after
    Message 1 of 2 , Mar 13, 2013
    • 0 Attachment
      as i think continues study is mandatory for immigration under family case when you are more than 21 years of age...you have to prove your latest status after completion of your study....

      --- On Wed, 3/13/13, shabnam64447 <no_reply@yahoogroups.com> wrote:

      From: shabnam64447 <no_reply@yahoogroups.com>
      Subject: [Immigration Canada] need help!
      To: immigrationcanada@yahoogroups.com
      Received: Wednesday, March 13, 2013, 10:51 AM
















       









      I am 28 yo. I graduated from medical school 1.5 year ago from IRAN.I am studying

      for the boards in the USA. So right now I am not a student. My father applied

      for canadian PR, and we received the medical request from embassy recently and

      they indicated that I have to send them the current transcript while I don't

      have any transcript right now. they also indicated a letter from an institution

      is not acceptable. My Q is they will refuse me from my father profile?

      Sould I just try and send them the midical stuff and FBI check and spend like 1000$ and then they refuse me because of the 1.5 year gap between the study?

      Thank you very much for your help



























      [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.