Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

1983Business Immigration - Old /New law

Expand Messages
  • adilbaig1
    Sep 1, 2006
      Attn : Mimikos

      In the Business Ent.catg., I was selected under the old law,as I
      had applied in 2001, my COPR and Ack.of Terms and conditions papers
      show the same. Now on sending my Monitoring report the Immigration
      dept. informs me that I am under the new law,even after sending them
      the papers as evidence they are not ready to accept. I have already
      started my business and was to apply for cancellation of my landing
      terms and conditions. Do let me know what must I do now?

      Baig
    • Show all 2 messages in this topic