Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

School Attendance Officers

Expand Messages
  • M'lilwana Osanku
    “Discovering and reclaiming our ancestral heritage; Honoring our ancestors must become to the descendants as natural as breathing.” ...M’lilwana Osanku
    Message 1 of 1 , Aug 3, 2010
    • 0 Attachment


      “Discovering and reclaiming our ancestral heritage; Honoring our ancestors must become to the descendants as natural as breathing.” ...M’lilwana Osanku
       

      SCHOOL ATTENDANCE OFFICERS

      Notice is hereby given for the information of all concerned that the following are the names of the District School Attendance Officers duly appointed to date, and the districts assigned to them:-

       

       

       

      School District and Number of Schools

       

      School Attendance Officers

       

      1.

       

      Nonpareil to Enmore (4)

       

      Charles Apollos Douglas

       

      2.

       

      Golden Grove, Belfield, Victoria (5)

       

      Daniel Thomas Adolphus Jones

       

      3.

       

      Hope to Ann’s Grove (3)

       

      William Conrad Adolphus Bobb

       

      4.

       

      Mahaica (4)

       

      Peter Augustus Kitt

       

      5.

       

      Supply to Cane Grove (2)

       

      Jeremiah Solomon Newton

       

      6.

       

      De Hoop to Stanleyville (2)

       

      G. E. Shivsanker alias Randyalsing

       

      7.

       

      Belmont, Mahaicony, Catherineville (4)

       

      Henry Jarvis

       

      8.

       

      Belladrum, Lichfield, No. 28 (3)

       

      Duncan Mcrace Semple

       

      9.

       

      Hopetown, Bath to No. 8 (5)

       

      Arnold D. A. Sears

       

      10.

       

      Rosignol to Ithaca (2)

       

      Samuel Ebenezer Welcome

       

      11.

       

      No. 1 Canal to Nismes (6)

       

      Thomas Alexander Musa

       

      12.

       

      La Retraite, No.11. Canal to Potosi (3)

       

      James Smith and Joseph Benjamin Greaves

       

      13.

       

      Vreed-en-hoop to Goed Fortuin (4)

       

      William Garland Burgan

       

      14.

       

      Windsor Forest to Anna Catherina (5)

       

      Carlton Paton Brown Melbourne and Miss Jessie Bobb

       

      15.

       

      Stewartville to Uitvlugt (2)

       

      James Edward Harper

       

      16.

       

      De Willem to Good Hope (5)

       

      Ali Mohamed and Thomas William Dathorne

       

      17.

       

      Parika to Blake (3)

       

      James Dayton Peters

       

      18.

       

      Lonsdale to Light Town (4)

       

      Peter La Rose Park

       

      19.

       

      Mara (1)

       

      Morgan Hercules

       

      20.

       

      Rose Hall(canje) to New Forest (3)

       

      George Duncan Rose

       

      21.

       

      Bohemia to No.1 (3)

       

      Charles Henry Williams

       

      22.

       

      Albion to Fyrish (2)

       

      George Daniel Farley

       

      23.

       

      Rose Hall to Port Mourant (3)

       

      Peter Chan

       

      24.

       

      Auchlyne to Alness (4)

       

      Noble Alexander

       

      25.

       

      Kildonian to Eversham (3)

       

      Thomas Saunders

       

      26.

       

      Leeds to New Market (3)

       

      Richard Leonard King

       

      27.

       

      Massiah to Skeldon (2)

       

      Robert J. H. Farley and Miss Albertina I. James

       

      28.

       

      Good Hope to Huis’t Dieren (3)

       

      Solomon Adolphus Mayers

       

      29.

       

      Riverstown to Johanna Cecelia (3)

       

      Francis Clark

       

      30.

       

      Abram Zuil to Taymouth Manor (4)

       

      William Henry Ellis

       

      31.

       

      Bush Lot to Henrietta (3)

       

      Walter James Fidell

       

      32.

       

      La Belle Alliance to Danielstown (2)

       

      Lionel Mc Adam

       

      33.

       

      Hampton Court to Dartmouth (2)

       

      Arthur Erastus Wilson

       

      34.

       

      Leguan (4)

       

      Josiah Henry Moore and Esau Wilson

       

      35.

       

      Wakenaam (4)

       

      Charles H. Corbin

       

      36.

       

      Ruimveldt to Agricola (5)

       

      Joseph Hamilton Musgrave Chilcott

       

      37.

       

      Providence to Mocha (2)

       

      Joseph Brakespeare Lashley

       

      38.

       

      Diamond to Supply (2)

       

      Lall

       

      39.

       

      Buxton, Lusignan to Beterverwagting (10)

       

      Robert Benjamin Barton

       

      40.

       

      Better Hope to Graham’s Hall (7)

      Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.