Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

Re: [groningen-genealogy] Harm Diddes Waterman

Expand Messages
  • Harm Selling
    Van de familie Waterman heb ik de volgende gegevens in mijn bestand: I. Diddo Sibolts Waterman, geb. Esklum (Dld) 2 mei 1733, schoolmeester te Esklum en
    Message 1 of 32 , Oct 4, 2008
    • 0 Attachment
      Van de familie Waterman heb ik de volgende gegevens in mijn bestand:

      I. Diddo Sibolts Waterman, geb. Esklum (Dld) 2
      mei 1733, schoolmeester te Esklum en
      Bellingwolde, † Bellingwolde 24 dec. 1792, zn.
      van Harm Eggericks Waterman en Trijntje Haijkens
      Diddens, tr. 1e Esklum (Dld) 23 mei 1770 Antje
      Harms, geb. Weenermoor (Dld) 14 okt. 1738, †
      Bellingwolde 1776; tr. 2e Bellingwolde 1 juni
      1778 Geesjen Hinderks, ged. Bellingwolde 8 dec.
      1748, dr. van Hinderk Jans en Wupke Willems.
      Uit het eerste huwelijk:
      1. Geert Diddes Waterman, ged. Bellingwolde 25 aug. 1771.
      2. Fokke Diddes Waterman, ged. Bellingwolde 18 sept. 1774.
      Uit het tweede huwelijk:
      3. Trijntje Diddes Waterman, ged. Bellingwolde 25 okt. 1778.
      4. Wupke Diddes Waterman, ged. Bellingwolde 30 april 1780.
      5. Trijntje Diddes Waterman, ged. Bellingwolde 10
      juni 1781, tr. Jacobus Berends Smedes.
      6. Hindrik Diddes Waterman, ged. Bellingwolde 28
      maart 1783, tr. 1807 Swaantje Roelfs, wed. van Meindert Bronnes Mulder.
      7. Haijke Diddes Waterman, ged. Bellingwolde 8
      mei 1785, † vóór 1842, tr. Midwolda 2 juli 1814
      Menje Harms Boer, geb. Westerlee 20 mei 1791, †
      Midwolda 31 dec. 1853, dr. van Harm Egges Boer en
      Trijntje Hitjes Taal; zij hertr. Midwolda 14 mei 1842 Harm Geerts Oudekerk.
      8. Ida Diddes Waterman, ged. Bellingwolde 26 jan. 1787.
      9. Grietje Diddes Waterman, ged. Bellingwolde 22 mei 1790.
      10. Titia Diddes Waterman, geb. Bellingwolde 9
      aug. 1792, † Groningen 29 okt. 1854, tr. Rutger Lesterhuis.

      II. Harm Eggericks Waterman, geb. Weener (Dld) 9
      aug. 1710, † Bellingwolde 16 dec. 1774, zn. van
      Eggerick Harms en Grietje Jansen, tr. (ondertr. 1
      aug.) 1730 Trijntje Haijkens Diddens, geb. Bunde
      (Dld) 17 nov. 1694, † Bellingwolde 29 dec. 1758,
      Uit dit huwelijk:
      1. Eggerik Harms Waterman.
      2. Diddo Sibolts Waterman, geb. Esklum (Dld) 2
      mei 1733, schoolmeester te Esklum en
      Bellingwolde, † Bellingwolde 24 dec. 1792, tr. 1e
      Esklum (Dld) 23 mei 1770 Antje Harms, geb.
      Weenermoor (Dld) 14 okt. 1738, † Bellingwolde
      1776; tr. 2e Bellingwolde 1 juni 1778 Geesjen
      Hinderks, ged. Bellingwolde 8 dec. 1748, dr. van
      Hinderk Jans en Wupke Willems.
      3. Ida Harms Waterman, geb. Esklum (Dld) 19 maart
      1736, tr. Albert Eerkes Smit.
      4. Grietje Harms Waterman, geb. Esklum (Dld) 10
      mei 1739, † Bellingwolde 31 juli 1828, tr.
      Bellingwolde 16 juni 1777 Derk Alberts Prins,
      ged. Bellingwolde 23 april 1747, timmerman te
      Bellingwolde, † Bellingwolde 10 dec. 1812, zn.
      van Albert Klaassen Prins en Hille Derks.



      Harm Selling

      http://www.genealogiegroningen.nl
      http://www.genealogiewinschoten.nl

      [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
    • Harm Selling
      ... Bellingwolde 23-5-1763 isn t correct:
      Message 32 of 32 , Oct 5, 2008
      • 0 Attachment
        >I refer you to the link earlier in this topic by Geert
        >Kamphuis: http://home.planet.nl/~blok0328/Aldfaerweb/index.html
        >
        >This site has Diddo Sybels Waterman married with Antje Harms on
        >23.5.1763 in Bellingwolde? I think the place must be incorrect,
        >but the date is earlier than the 23.5.1770 in Esklum. Note both are
        >23.5. Who has access to the Esklum Records? It seems verification
        >of the year is needed.

        Bellingwolde 23-5-1763 isn't correct:
        http://allegroningers.nl/index2.php?task=bladeren&id=318&gemeente_key=®istertype_key=&jaar=&entiteit=register&aktegegevens=&option=com_genealogie&Itemid=59&cp=101&pp=0

        The Esklum records are available on microfiche at the Centraal Bureau
        voor Genealogie in Den Haag, but I'm not able to visit the CBG soon
        to check the marrage date and to search for the baptisms of the sons
        Harm (ca 1765) and Eggerik (ca. 1767).



        Harm Selling

        http://www.genealogiegroningen.nl
        http://www.genealogiewinschoten.nl
      Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.