Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

War of 1812 NC Muster Rolls Part One

Expand Messages
  • Jewelle Baker
    Hello Group.... Many thanks and appreciation goes out to Carolyne Gould for her efforts in compiling the below Muster Rolls. I gleaned them for your
    Message 1 of 1 , Mar 15, 2005
    • 0 Attachment
      Hello Group....
      Many thanks and appreciation goes out to Carolyne Gould for her efforts in compiling the below Muster Rolls. I 'gleaned' them for your perusal. There are many SURNAMES that will aid you in your family research. This is Part One:
      ********************************************************
      MUSTER ROLLS

      SOLDIERS OF THE WAR OF 1812

      DETACHED FROM

      THE MILITIA OF NORTH CAROLINA

      1812 AND 1814

      PUBLISHED IN PURSUANCE OF THE RESOLUTIONS OF
      THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF JANUARY 28, 1851 AND
      THE RESOLUTION OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF
      FEBRUARY 29, 1871.

      UNDER THE DIRECTION OF THE ADJUTANT GENERAL
      RALEIGH
      STONE AND UZZELL

      STATE PRINTERS AND BINDERS
      1873
      COPIED AND INDEXED BY:
      RESOLUTIONS DIRECTING THE ADJUTANT GENERAL TO PUBLISH COPIES
      OF THE MUSTER ROLLS OF THE SOLDIERS OF THE WAR OF 1812.

      RESOLVED:
      THAT THE ADJUTANT GENERAL BE AND IS HEREBY DIRECTED TO HAVE
      PUBLISHED A HUNDRED COPIES, DULY CERTIFIED, OF THE MUSTER ROLLS
      OF THE WAR OF 1812, WHICH ARE ON FILE IN HIS DEPARTMENT, AND
      THAT ONE COPY BE SENT TO THE CLERK OF COURT IN EACH COUNTY OF
      THIS STATE.

      RESOLVED FURTHER:
      THAT WHEN IT SHALL BE MADE TO APPEAR TO THE TREASURER THAT
      THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE ABOVE RESOLUTION HAVE BEEN COMPLIED
      WITH, HE SHALL PAY TO THE ADJUTANT GENERAL, AS A COMPENSATION
      FOR HIS SERVICES, OUT OF ANY MONEY NOT OTHERWISE APPROPRIATED,
      THE SUM OF ONE HUNDRED DOLLARS.

      READ THREE TIMES AND RATIFIED IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY, THIS
      28TH DAY OF JANUARY, A.D. 1851.
      J. C. DOBBINS, S. H. C.
      W. N. EDWARDS, S. S.

      MUSTER ROLL
      OF THE INFANTRY DETACHED FROM THE MILITA OF NORTH CAROLINA
      IN PURSURANCE OF A REQUISITION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED
      STATES IN VIRTURE OF AN ACT OF CONGRESS OF THE 10TH OF APRIL, 1812.

      DIVISION

      THOMAS BROWN
      MAJOR GENERAL COMMANDING

      FIRST BRIGADE

      DETACHED FROM THE 1ST, 13TH, 2ND, 3RD, 12TH, 5TH, 4TH, AND
      14TH BRIGADES OF THE ORGANIZED MILITIA OF THE STATE.

      THOMAS DAVIS
      BRIGADER GENERAL COMMANDING

      FIRST REGIMENT

      DETACHED FROM THE 1ST AND 13TH BRIGADES.

      JOSIAH FLOWERS
      LIEUTENANT COLONEL COMMANDING

      CALEB ETHERIDGE
      FIRST MAJOR

      JOHN M. COTTER
      SECOND MAJOR

      ****************************************************
      FIRST REGIMENT
      FIRST COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE CURRITUCK REGIMENT

      JOHN SHIP CAPTAIN
      CORNELIUS JONES 1ST LIEUTENANT
      AMB. WALSTON 2ND LIEUTENANT
      GIDEON BONNEY ENSIGN

      JOSHUA WHITE RICHARD DECKER
      SAMUEL BEASLEY JESSE PARR
      DENNIS CAPTS THOMAS ARCHLAND
      JOHN SMITH MERESE JARVIS
      JACOB WICHEL HENRY SPENCE
      JOHN WHITE JR. ARTHUR SPENCE
      MALACHI DUDLEY JOHN BOSWELL
      LEVAN DUDLEY JAMES FENTUS
      JACOB WILLIAMS BARTLETT BURTON
      WILLIAM BEASLEY CHARLES FULFORD
      CALEB WILSON JOSEPH FULFORD
      AUGUSTUS LINTON JOHN GREGORY
      JAMES NORTHAM ANDREW HEATH
      MERRIT BALLANCE JAMES WITHERAL JR.
      THOMAS ETHERIDGE JAMES NICHOLSON
      NICHOLAS ELYDON WILLIAM SNIDER
      WILLIAM GARRETT WILLIAM PERKINS
      IVY HALSTEAD HENRY DOXEY
      JOSEPH SAWYER MITCHEL GREGORY
      CHARLES SAYER JOHN BAKER
      WILLIAM BRAY JR. JOHN MAYO
      THOMAS MITCHELL WILLIAM HALSTEAD
      WILLIAM BUNNELL JAMES BANKS
      JOSEPH POYNER JAMES GREGORY
      JONATHAN WRIGHT JOHN GRAY
      GEORGE FISHER JOSIAH TAYLOR
      BENJAMIN TAYLOR THOMAS McNOONEY
      SHADRACK DALLUM JOLLOWELL SAWYER
      WILLIAM THOMPSON JOEL POYNER
      FREDEROCK WHITE

      ********************************************
      FIRST REGIMENT
      SECOND COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE CURRITUCK REGIMENT

      HILLIARY BELL CAPTAIN
      JOSHUA BAXTER LIEUTENANT

      MICHAEL ORNEAL NATHAN SHANNON
      JAMES PARKER PETER M. GRAY
      WILLIAM SPRY THOMAS CURLS
      THOMAS GREGORY JOSEPH SANDERSON
      JESSE ROBESON MATTHIAS DAVIS
      WILLIAM DEVOUT ISAAC DOWDY
      JEREMIAH GORDEN WILLIAM LEIMPOON
      THOMAS WHITEHALL THOMAS PARKER
      THOMAS WRITENTT THOMAS DANIEL
      ELIJAH HUNNINGS DAVID DANIEL
      JOHN GRIFFIN BALEY DANIEL
      THOMAS MERCER AVRA DANIEL
      CALEB HARRESS JOHN DANIEL
      JAMES SAWYER JOHN SHANNON
      CORNELIUS MECOY JOHN CREDWORTH
      JASPER GIBSON JOSEPH BAGLEN
      THOMAS B. JARVIS JOHN BARNETT
      ISHUM HUNT DANIEL STOW
      THOMAS ALLEN VALENTINE WAITE
      JOHN DEMDTUND JOSEPH QUIDLEY
      JOSIAH BEALS THOMAS SCARBOROUGH
      NOAH HOBBS WALLIS STIRRAN
      URIAH SIMPSON ZACHARIAH BURRUS
      MARK HARRIS WILLIAM GRAY
      JONATHAN CHAPTER BENJAMIN STOW
      TRINGER SANDLER JOHN QUIDLEY
      WILLIAM GREVES CORNELIUS AUSTON
      BARTLETT QUIDLEY

      *****************************************************
      FIRST REGIMENT
      THIRD COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE CAMDEN REGIMENT

      JAMES GARLING CAPTAIN
      BALEY BARCO 1ST LIEUTENANT
      WILLIS WILSON 2ND LIEUTENANT
      WILSON WEBSTER ENSIGN
      JAMES FORBES 1ST SERGEANT
      J. W. HARRISON 2ND SERGEANT
      JAMES GODFREY 3RD SERGEANT
      EDWARD PUGH 4TH SERGEANT
      WILLIAM GODFREY 1ST CORPORAL
      SIMON JONES 2ND CORPORAL
      JEREMIAH JONES 3RD CORPORAL
      ISAAC BERRY 4TH CORPORAL

      ROBERT BOUSHEL NATHANIEL HUGHES
      JOHN GALLUP OWEN HARRISON
      EDWARD CURLIN EDMUND GREGORY SR.
      PHILLIP MORRISSETT THOMAS PORTLOCK
      TIMOTHY BERRY JOSHUA GALLUP
      NATHAN GREGORY HENRY W. HARRISON
      FREDERICK GREGORY WISON W. NASH
      ETHERIDGE STANLEY JOSIAH NASH
      WILLIAM BERRY ARCHIBALD SAWYER
      JOSEPH McCOY MARLUM STAFFORD
      JESSE DOWDY JOSHUA SMISSON
      RODING MERCER JOSEPH BRAY
      DEMPSEY WILSON THOMAS GREGORY
      JOHN SHORTER WILLIAM PROCTOR
      JAMES WILLIS WILSON DUNCAN
      CALEB JARVIS DEMPSEY J. BURGESS
      ELIAS McKOY MOSES BROCK
      HENRY GREGORY BRADLEY SMITH
      WILLIAM DOWDY ZEBULIN DUNKIN
      PRYRT SEYMORE BENJAMIN CARTER
      ABNER SANDERLIN JOHNATHAN GREDGORY
      CALEB WOODARD WILSON SIKES
      SAMUEL GREGORY JOHN LEWIS
      ISAAC AVERY JABEZ GARLINGTON
      EDMUND GREGORY SR. MILES BERRY
      SHIPPERD FOSTER TULLY MORRISSETT
      JOHN MITCHELL JOHN MITCHELL
      DAVID DUNCAN JAMES GARRET
      JACOB JAMES ABNER SIKES
      ABNER COOPER LEMUEL GREGORY
      JAMES HUITT CORNELIUS BRYON

      *******************************************************
      FIRST REGIMENT
      FOURTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE PASQUOTANK REGIMENT

      WILLIAM SPENCE CAPTAIN
      RICHARD MUSE LIEUTENANT
      JOSEPH SUTTON ENSIGN

      JOHN GRAVES WILLIAM CARTWRIGHT
      JESSE BRAY BENJAMIN GILBERT
      EDWARD GREVES LOT FENTRESS
      THADDEUS SNOWDEN RICHARD CLAYTON
      PETER WILLIAM JOHN F. MARKUM
      DAVID GRIFFIN JOHN LOWRY
      JOHN LOW WILLIAM NICHILSON
      HOLOWELL YARDELL CORNELIUS SCOTT
      THOMAS DENBY LEMUEL BARRINGTON
      JOHN KEEL FREDERICK DAVIS
      BENJAMIN LOWRY MICHAEL PHILLIPS
      SAMUEL OVERMAN ALEXANDER WHITEHOUSE
      URIAS TURNER THOMAS CARTWRIGHT
      SAMUEL SPELMAN JOSHUA CARTWRIGHT
      THOMAS WOODLEY JOHN HARRIS
      JOSHUA BENTON JAMES DAVIS
      CHARLES HUNT WILLIAM CARTER
      JESSE JORDAN JAMES JACKSON
      WILLIAM HITE JOSHUA JACKSON
      ELIJAH MUNDEN ROBERT SPENCE
      ISAAC GALLOP DAVID NICHOLS
      CALEB BUNDY EDWARD SCOTT
      NATHAN BUNDY JULIAN D. BELINGER
      JONATHAN GARRETT JAMES LEONDARD
      WILLIAM TURNER JOHN CASA
      NIXON LOW THOMAS ALLEN
      JESSE BUNDY JAMES SIMPSON
      WILLIAM MUNDEN JOHN CARTWRIGHT
      NOAH PERRY STEPHEN CHANEY
      BENJAMIN BROTHERS GEORGE WHITE
      JOSIAH MACKEY DAVIS SPELMAN
      HENRY COX ENOCH PRITCHARD
      JOSEPH HARRELL MILES TURNER
      ARTHUR GORDON HENRY RAPER
      DANIEL WHITE LEMUEL CAMBELL
      RICHARD CLARK CHRISTOPHER CARTWRIGHT
      SAMUEL DOZIER STEPHEN SCOTT
      ADAM DEAL JORDAN GRAY
      THOMAS HUMPHIS SAMUEL JONES
      ENOCH SAWYER BRITTON TEMPLE
      ISAAC WILLIAMS

      ************************************************
      FIRST REGIMENT
      FIFTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE PERQUIMANS REGIMENT

      THOMAS MYERS CAPTAIN
      MATTHEW JORDAN LIEUTENANT
      WILLIS ROBERTS ENSIGN

      CHARLES CLAY NATHAN BAGLEY
      EXUM NUBY MOSES WEBB
      REUBEN OVERMAN DELIGHT NIXON
      LEMUEL TUCKER WILLIAM BURNHAM
      BENJAMIN MAUDLIN ARAHAM GREEN
      ABEL ROGERSON AARON GREEN
      ELISHA HARRELD THOMAS HUDSON
      ELISHA FARLES TULLY LADEN
      HENRY GARRETT JESSE WARD
      WILLIAM STANDEN SAMUEL BARCLIPT
      JOSEPH BAGLEY JAMES STANTON
      PHILLIP MASON SAPHEN ELLIOTT
      WILLIAM TWEDDY BENJAMIN SHINNER
      WILLIAM COLLESON SAMUEL WEEKS
      HARRISON TURNER THOMAS HENDRICKS
      JAMES TURNER JR. WILLIAM BARKER
      JAMES TURNER SR. ISAAC WILSON
      GEORGE P. WHIDBEE HENRY HOBBS
      STEPHEN TWIDDY JOHN SYLVESTER
      JONATHAN BOGUE BENJAMIN MUNDEN
      TULLY WILLIAMS EDWARD SAUNDERS
      MYLES TURNER JOSEPH ARRENTON
      THOMAS ALLEN EDWARD ARRENTON
      WILLIAM HATFIELD NATHAN NICHILSON
      JOSEPH ARRENTON EXUM NEWBY
      JOSHUA McCOY JOHN HARDLE
      THOMAS JONES THOMAS ARRENTON
      JONATHAN SMITH JOSEPH JACKSON
      REUBEN HOBBS LEMUEL BATEMAN
      JOHN JACKSON FRANCIS WILLS
      HARDY BATEMAN THOMAS WOODLEY
      OBADIAH REDDICK REDDICK HALLSWELL
      LEMUEL LAIN TULLY MOSS
      JOSEPH PIKE SAMUEL MAULDIN
      ISAAC TWIDDY THOMAS ALLEN
      SASSEL McCOY BENJAMIN BATEMAN
      GRIFFIN BRINKLY JOSHUA TALTON
      ELISHA ELIOTT JOHN MOSS
      ASA LYMONS

      ***********************************************
      FIRST REGIMENT
      SIXTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE CHOWAN REGIMENT

      JOHN MEQUIRE CAPTAIN
      THOMAS TAPPING LIEUTENANT
      WELCH FULLERTON ENSIGN
      THOS. TARKTIN 1ST SERGEANT
      A. HOLLOWAY 2ND SERGEANT
      L. HOLLOWAY 3RD SERGEANT
      G. MEREDITH 4TH SERGEANT
      JOB PERKINS 1ST CORPORAL
      JULIUS BUNCH 2ND CORPORAL
      NEIL SHERWOOD 3RD CORPORAL
      JOSEPH PAIN 4TH CORPORAL

      DAVID WELCH LEVI OERSONS
      JAMES WARD JAMES SWAN
      DUCHIM MANSFIELD ELISHA PARKER
      CHARLES MILLER JOHN MIDDLETON
      REDDICK WOOD DANIEL LIVERMAN
      ELISHA HURDLE ARCHIBALD LEATH
      WILLIAM FLURY SAMUEL FITT
      RHOANAS WEBB ABRAHAM PETTIGOR
      CHARLES STEWART JOHN BOND
      SALTER BUNCH JOHN STANDING
      NIMROD WEST CALEB GRANT
      PETER MARKELL JOHN McGLAUGHLIN
      HENRY MORRIS JOHN BYSAM
      JAMES BRAUGHTON JAMES CRERY
      WILLIAM WINGATE JOSIAH BOGUE
      FELSTON COTTEN NATHANIEL BUNCH
      JAMES ROBERTSON HANA JORDEN
      MILES HALSEY NOAH SMITH
      DEMPSEY TROTMAN MILES ELLIOTT
      JOHN WARD JOHN WATSON
      WILLIAM WALTON MICAJAH WARD
      DANIEL HARRIS JACOB PERRY
      ABNER GOODWIN GEORGE WEBB

      ***********************************************
      FIRST REGIMENT
      SEVENTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE GATES REGIMENT

      THOS. FREEMAN CAPTAIN
      ROBT. REDDICK LIEUTENANT
      SIMON STALLINGS ENSIGN
      EDWIN BALLARD 1ST SERGEANT
      LEM. GOODMAN 2ND SERGEANT
      LEM. REDDICK 3RD SERGEANT
      RICHARD H. LEE 4TH SERGEANT
      HENRY BRINLEY 1ST CORPORAL
      ABBEY BENTON 2ND CORPORAL
      DAVID BENTON 3RD CORPORAL
      JOHN HARE 4TH CORPORAL

      WILLIAM LANDING WILLIAM BENTON
      JACOB BENTON JESSE DOWN
      JOHN BLANCHARD RICHARD P. CURL
      RANSOM PHILLIPS MILES PARKER
      AARON HARRELL BARNARD MARSH
      ABNER GREEN JOHN FELTON
      ELISHA ROBERTSON STEPHEN EURE
      ISAAC HIOTT KINCHIN PHILLIPS
      KADER BEREMAN BENJAMIN CROSS
      DEMPSEY BLANCHARD CYPRON EURE
      WILLIAM GREEN VINSON H. JONES
      HENRY KING ROBERT PARKER
      TIMOTHY ROBERTSON JOSIAH ELLIS
      WILLIAM SPRIGHT REDDICK PEEL
      MOSES SPIVEY JETHRO BENTON
      LUKE PARKER HENRY H. BENTON
      WILLIS FIGG JOHN ARNOLD
      KADER HURDLE FREDERICK SIMPSON
      JOHN ALPHIN JOSEPH PHILLIPS
      MOSES DAVIS JOHN SAUNDERS
      JAMES JORDAN JOHN SPRIGHT
      WILLIAM MATTHEWS ELISHA MATTHEWS
      KADER REDDICK LUKE FRELING
      HARMAN HAYS ABRAHAM PARKER
      WILLIAM SUMNER BENJAMIN MORGAN
      JAMES SPRIGHT JETHRO BRIGGS
      THOMAS BROWN JESSE CARTER
      WILLIAM HAFFLER ARTHUR BOYETT
      FREDERICK ALPHIN JACOB F. JONES
      JOHN FANNEY ELISHA PEEL

      ***************************************************
      FIRST REGIMENT
      EIGHTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE HERTFORD REGIMENT

      IRWINN JENKINS CAPTAIN
      EVERARD GARRETT LIEUTENANT
      BENJAMIN HILL ENSIGN
      ANDREW OLIVER CADET
      JAMES SPIRES CADET
      WM. WALTON 1ST SERGEANT
      HARDY BANKS 2ND SERGEANT
      JOSIAH BATTLE 3RD SERGEANT
      JOHN SCOTT 4TH SERGEANT
      ARTHUR BOOTH 1ST CORPORAL
      ELISHA HORTON 2ND CORPORAL
      CHARLES JENKINS 3RD CORPORAL
      J. WITHERINGTON 4TH CORPORAL
      JOHN MANNING DRUMMER
      WILEY BROWN FIFER

      JAMES EARLY WILLIAM BROWN ZACHARIAH BROWN
      LEMUEL HOLLOMAN ISAAC PEARCE JOHN BENTHALL
      JAMES HAYES GEORGE ALLEN ANTHONY B. LEE
      THOMAS BRITTON EDWARD BRANTLEY THOMAS NEALE
      LUKE McGLAULUM HENRY EURE ROBERT BRANTLEY
      NATHAN BAKER JOSEPH G. REA ALEXANDER SMITH
      CORNELIUS H. GOODWIN WILLIAM WYNNS
      ANTHONY BROWN THOMAS WESTOM
      ANTHONY WILLIAMS ALLEN L. RAMSEY
      NOAH EVANS ELISHA MINTS
      JACOB SEWELL JAMES PARKER
      JETHRO SEWELL BENJAMIN EZELL
      JACOB HARE BRITTON SIKES
      JOHN BAKER WILLIAM ANDREWS
      JOHN SCULL ISAAC FOSTER
      THOMAS HOLLAND JOHN C. MONTGOMERY
      HENRY D. JENKINS REUBEN CLARK
      JOHN CURL LEWIS BOON
      JOHN DENTON JOSIAH ROBBINS
      WILLIAM BALLESTER ELIJAH ARCHER
      THOMAS CLARK EPHRAIM KING
      JOSIAH I. ASKINS SAMUEL BOON
      LEWIS CARTER MATHUEL ARCHER
      JONAS ATKINS JAMES RALEIGH
      HENRY BRANTLY JOHN WEAVER
      WILLIAM WILLIAMS JAMES B. JONES
      HENRY WIGGINS HARDY DAVIS
      MILES HOBBS MILLS WALTLERS
      JOHN EVERITT ABRAM BOON
      ALEXANDER BOOTH WEST BOON
      LEVI CREEY JOHN BIZZETT
      THOMAS THORNE EDWARD CRUMP

      *************************************************
      FIRST REGIMENT
      NINTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE WASHINGTON REGIMENT

      HENRY GARRET CAPTAIN
      A. ARMSTRONG LIEUTENANT
      JOHN ROGERS ENSIGN

      ZACHARIAH SUTTON JOSEPH SNYDER
      BENJAMIN CULLIPHER ELIAKIM NORMAN
      ISAAC CULLIPHER DAVIS BIGGS
      ZEBEDEE TARKINTON JOHN AMBROSE
      ENOS TARKINTON REUBEN CLIFTON
      LEVI AMBROSE ROGER SNELL
      NATHAN L. SWAIN EDWARD NAR
      ISAAC RAWSON SAMUEL JONES
      ISAAC SKITTLETHROP EDMUND SKITTLETHROP
      JOSEPH SPRUILL WILLIAM FORLAN
      ENOCH STEELY JOHN SIMPSON
      JOHN AIRS JESSE COLLINS
      WILLIAM WOODLEY MILES HOPKINS
      ANDREW SPRUILL ARTHUR SKITTLETHROP
      ISHAN PEARCE BETHUEL MURRAY
      WILLIAM ALLEN EZEKIAL BLOUNT
      THOMAS SMITH HIRAM SNELL
      FREDERICK B. JENNINGS CHARLES MORSE
      DEWARD PARISH SIMEON SWAIN
      JAMES F. JAMES JOSEPH SAX
      THOMAS GILBERT ENOCH BUNDY

      *****************************************************
      FIRST REGIMENT
      TENTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE TYRELL REGIMENT

      WM. ALEXANDER CAPTAIN
      RICHARD HOWELL LIEUTENANT
      JAMES HAYSELL ENSIGN

      BENJ. BRICKHOUSE JOHN WYNN
      JAMES DAVENPORT JEREMIAH PHILLIPS
      URIAH SPRUILL NOAH DOWNS
      EMRI SPRUILL ENOCH DAVENPORT
      URIAH BRICKHOUSE CHARLES PHILLIPS
      BENJAMIN CLAYTON SIBY POWERS
      JAMES McALSTEN WILLIAM BRICKHOUSE
      HARMAN ALEXANDER RICARDO RUDD
      WILLIAM STEATMAN ELISHA STIRUM
      SOLOM CREED JOHN WEST
      WILLIAM SWAIN ISAAC WEST
      BENJAMIN HASSELL SPENCER MIDGITT
      ISAAC LOVERMAN JAMES SIVELS
      HARRY CHARLES STEPHEN POWELL
      JOSHUA SWAIN OZIAS ROUGHTON
      ZADOCH HASSELL JAMES WHITBEE
      MAXY DAVIS SELBY PATRICK
      ASA BARRATT WILLIAM WHITE
      THOMAS SAWYER PELEG SIMMONS
      SELBY ARMSTRONG BARTLETT JONES
      EBENEZER COHOON WILLIAM RUSS
      JOHN BANKS AZARIAH HUTSON
      THOMAS CLAYTON WILLIAM WARD
      MITCHELL PAINE JOSEPH MASON
      JOSEPH MAN HIRAM HOOKER
      JOHN MYDGETT ROBERT HOLMES
      MICHAEL HADOK HEZEKIAH MARINER

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT

      DETACHED FROM THE 2ND, 12TH, AND 3RD BRIGADES.

      SIMON BURTON
      LIEUTENANT COLONEL COMMANDANT

      NATHAN TISDALE
      FIRST MAJOR

      JOHN A. LILLINGTON
      SECOND MAJOR

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      FIRST COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE HYDE REGIMENT

      BEVERLY REW CAPTAIN
      JOSHUA BELL LIEUTENANT
      JAMES CHEVES ENSIGN

      MOSES WINDLEY JEREMIAH HALL
      JASPER SMITH JOY SANDERSON
      ENOCH FLINN JR. ROBERT HOPKINS
      JOSHUA FREEMAN ROBERT JENNETT
      JOHN PEARTREE SELBY SPENCER
      CHRISTOPHER MATISON SOLOMON THORNTON
      MAURICE JONES WILLIAM CASONS
      BENJAMIN SLADE JAMES DANIELS
      WINFIELD DAVIS ODEN WILINSON
      JOSHUA MUSE JOHN WINFIELD
      BENJAMIN SMITH SELDEN HENDERSON
      WILLIAM BANKS JOHN FORTISCUE
      JEREMIAH WARNER BURRIGE SELBY
      THOMAS WINFIELD JACOB CAFTEE
      HUGH FODDREE RICHARD MIGETT
      JAMES OWENS JORDAN CARROW
      THOMAS SIMONS EDWARD FULLER
      LEVI O'NEALS WILLIAM BERRY
      THOMAS DANIELS CLEMENT DANIELS
      WILLIAM BUNN SHADRICK DANIELS
      BENJAMIN BUNN ZEPHANIAH SAWYER
      WILLIAM COHOON

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      SECOND COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE BEAUFORT REGIMENT

      FREDERICK BROOKS CAPTAIN
      RICHARD BARNER LIEUTENANT
      JOHN VINES ENSIGN

      WILL GRIST JESSE ROBESON
      JOHN BOONER SAMUEL PHILPOT
      RICHARD BOONER ROWLAND MAYO
      JOHN LANGLEY JOHN CRIST
      THOMAS HENRES HENRY HARDING
      GEORGE C. BURBAGE CANNON SMITH
      WILLIAM LOVELAND BRYAN ARCHLIN
      DAVID G. CLARK SAMUEL CAMPBELL
      GEORGE CONGLETON JAMES HOWARD
      JONATHAN WALLACE JONATHAN WATERS
      ELEAZER JACKSON WILLIAM ARCHIBALD
      ABSALOM PRICE JAMES M. MAHOW
      JAMES BOYD JAMES EBORN
      ALFRED LANIR JAMES COWPER
      ABRAM COX MOSES EVETT
      JONATHAN GIDDINS THOMAS MORRIS
      JESSE EVETT JOHN JONES SR.
      SAMUEL VINES GIBBIN DICKSON
      THOMAS VINES WILLIAM M. MORELAND
      MESHART McREEL JOHN BARROW
      ARNETT LATHAM HENRY WOODARD
      WILLIAM ALBIRD TALBING EQUALS
      JOHN BARNETT HUMPHREY CHERRY
      BENJAMIN CHERRY JAMES BROWN
      ZACHARIAH FERRELL ALFRED LATHAM
      GIDEON FANNET JAMES WOOD
      WILLIAM RAWLS EPHRAIM DICKSON

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      THIRD COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE PITT REGIMENT

      READING SHIPP CAPTAIN
      HENRY SMITH LIEUTENANT
      JOHN SMITH ENSIGN

      WILLIAM BROWNING JOHN ROY
      ELIPHLET KING NEHEMIAH DIXON
      SAMPSON WAULEY SAMUEL MERRELL
      DAVID SMITH STEPHEN RIGHT
      ELISHA HOLLOMAN CANNON STOCKS
      ROBERT THOMAS JOHN MATTOCKS
      KINYAN DOWNS FRED MILLS JR.
      WILLIAM H. GRIFFIN JOHN VANPELT
      HENRY WRIGHT CULLEN TRIPP
      JEPTHA MAY WARREN ANDREWS
      JOHN PUMPHREY WITHAM CASSON
      NEWMAN DUNN SIMON BARNEY
      ALLEN CHANCE WILLIAM PARKS
      EDWARD ARNOLD GEORGE BLAND
      MAJOR BOID EDWARD T. SALTER
      WILLIAM MUMFORD RICHARD MACKLEWAIN
      JOSHUA ROBERTSON LEWIS BURNEY
      JESSE FORD JOSEPH SANDERS
      EDWARD BROWNING JAMES SPIVEY
      ABSALOM COX ABRAM SMITH
      FREDERICK LITCHWORTH SAMUEL SMITH
      JOHN CANNON WILLIAM MOORING
      JOHN HARDEE DENNIS CANNON
      FREEMAN McDOWELL WILLIAM CHANCE
      HENRY CANNON GROVE CORBETT
      FREDERICK MILLS ALLEN SMITH
      ASA STARKS SAMUEL CORBETT
      SAMUEL KNIGHT CANNON CHANER
      SAMUEL VINTERS ZACHARIAH COX
      KENNEDY SMITH WILLIE SMITH
      PALMER CANNON REDDING PETERS
      OBED ROUNDTREE BENJAMIN BENTLY
      ISAAC ROBERTSON LEVI STOCKS

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      FOURTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE CRAVEN REGIMENT

      HORATIO DADE CAPTAIN
      DAVID MURDOCK LIEUTENANT
      ABNER NEAL 2ND LIEUTENANT
      DANIEL McREAN ENSIGN
      JAMES LEWIS 1ST SERGEANT
      WILLIAM TAYLOR 2ND SERGEANT
      MOSES NICHOLS 3RD SERGEANT
      ROBERT CARNEY 4TH SERGEANT
      THOMAS LEATH 1ST CORPORAL
      WILLIAM SHINES 2ND CORPORAL
      WILLIAM EDGAR 3RD CORPORAL
      MATTHEW WILLIAMS 4TH CORPORAL

      WILLIAM H. IVES JOHN EVERINGTON LEWIS HUMPHREY
      JAMES DELAMAR JOHN FORNS FRED JONES
      WILLIAM CARRAWAY CHARLES NELSON SAMUEL SMITH
      JEREMIAH BATEMAN JOSEPH POLYARD ASA PURITY
      JAMES CARNEY SR. WILLIAM WARD
      VINE ALLEN JOHN PARKS
      GEORGE WASHINGTON JOHN PARKER
      JOHN GETTIG JOSEPH FULSHIRE
      THOMAS SKIDMORE PAUL BERBANK
      JONATHAN PERKINS JESSE BARRINGTON
      DARFUS AMYETT JEBEDIAH DIXON
      EPHRAIM SIMPKINS JAMES SEWELL
      HARDY L. JONES THOMAS PURIFY
      SILAS MILLER WILLIAM STABLEFORD
      JESSE VENDRICH FREDERICK POWERS
      JAMES TINGLE JOSEPH WIGGINS
      MAJOR TINGLE REUBEN HOBBS
      IREDELL BURNETT ABNER COOPER
      JOHN RICE SOUTHEY WEATHERINGTON
      THOMAS GREEN WILLIAM WILLIAMS
      WILLIAM BUTLER JAMES ATHERLY
      REUBEN CLARK DAVID LEWIS
      JEREMIAH WASHINGTON DAVID RUSSELL
      NATHAN SLADE TOLOSON RYAL
      JOHN DOWDY ABNER WHITEHEAD
      SMITH JONES JOHN T. BAILEY
      CORNELIUS BATEMAN JAMES LOVICK
      SELDON DELAMAR SYLVESTER BROWN
      JESSEA BROADWAY BARNEY WADSWORTH
      WILLIAM J. LOFTON HENRY CARROW
      EQUILLA POLLARD HARDY WILLIS
      RADFORD ERNETT ALLEN ERNELL
      ALEXANDER PRITCHARD ZADOCK WOODS
      ALDERSON THOMAS LEWIS McCOY
      JAMES WHITE DANIEL HUMPHREY

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      FIFTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE LENOIR REGIMENT

      FRANCIS KILPATRICK CAPTAIN
      NATHAN BIRD 1ST LIEUTENANT
      BENJ. BRITTON 2ND LIEUTENANT
      GABRIEL PARKER 1ST SERGEANT
      JAMES UZZELL 2ND SERGEANT
      JOHN WOOTEN 3RD SERGEANT
      FRANCIS BRIGHT 4TH SERGEANT
      JAMES WALFORD 1ST CORPORAL
      WILLIAM MULLEN 2ND CORPORAL
      SPENCER PHILLIPS 3RD CORPORAL
      ROBERT MURRAY 4TH CORPORAL
      JOSHUA BIRD DRUMMER
      ISAAC WALTERS FIFER

      HENRY PARKER ROBERT MITCHELL
      PETER PHILLIPS NATHANIEL WALTERS
      WILLIAM KITTRAL JOSHUA MOSELY
      JOHN WIGGINS GEORGE LORRIK
      CURTIS PHILLIPS KINNON TAYLOR
      JOHN BYRD SELATHIEL POTTS
      JAMES DAVIS JOHN B. HARTSFIELD
      JAMES B. MILLER BLOUNT COLEMAN
      WILLIAM MOSELY BENJAMIN HEARING
      WILLIAM WAYNE ROBERT WIGGINS
      SAMUEL ABBOT NATHANIEL HEARING
      RICHARD JONES VINSTEN ANDREWS
      ZACHARIAH PATE WALTER ALLEN
      THOMAS BROWN RAYMAN SURLS
      LEWIS FALKNER JOSEPH HENSON
      FRANCIS BENTON WILLIAM CAMPBELL
      JOHN GOODMAN SHADRICK CAMPBELL
      JOHN WHITFIELD HENRY PICKLE
      CORNELIUS HARPER ALEXANDER THOMPSON
      WILLIAM CARTER ASHAEL HERRING
      WILLIAM GRAY JACOB JACKSON
      JOHN ANDREWS JOHN GRAY
      WILLIAM MILLER WILLIAM HERRING
      EDWIN TAYLOR FRANCIS BROWN
      WILLIAM GRAY JOHN RITTER
      FRANCIS BENTON MARTIN HILL
      RICHARD HILL

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      SIXTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE WAYNE REGIMENT

      DAVID WATSON CAPTAIN
      DAVID WADSON CAPTAIN IN ONE RETURN
      M. WHITFIELD 1ST LIEUTENANT
      WM. KILLEGREW 2ND LIEUTENANT
      HATCH WHITFIELD ENSIGN
      JOHN AMMONDS CADET

      ALLEXANDER HINES JAMES JOHNSTON JOHN BROGDON
      BURWELL ROWSE WILLIAM WILSON JESSE FLOID
      JOHN HOWELL ROBERT JONES JOSIAH BROWN
      DAVID JENNIGAN LEVI SKIPPER JOHN CASEY
      BRYAN BARFIELD WILLIAM JOHNSTON SAMUEL FLOWERS
      RAPHAEL BIRD EDWARD HOLMES STEPHEN REEVES
      FRINITOLD MANLY JOHN THOMPSON WILLIAM JONES
      AMER McCULLEN PHILIP HOOKS JESSE BASS
      HENRY PHILLIPS JOB ROOKS RICHARD FALLKIM
      WILLIAM ADAM MATHEW DANIEL WIBEN LEWIS
      DAVID McDANIEL GEORGE MITCHEL ULLY LEWIS
      NEED PIPKIN THOMAS PINDAR JOHN GIDDINS
      JOSEPH PIPKIN ENOS HOLLAND WILLIAM MEASLES
      MORRIS WYSE JOSEPH FULGHUM JEHABUD HERRING
      THOMAS FOWLER JOSEPH TAYLOR ABNER WIGGS
      THOMAS COOR JR. PETER RICE BARNA COTTEN
      WILLIAM ROSS JR. DAVID THOMPSON
      GEORGE COLLINS JESSE HARREL
      ELIAS HARRELL JOHN DEAN
      ENOS TOLER WILLIAM HOOKS
      CHARLES BENDON JACOB NEWSOM
      JOHN MOTTON JOSEPH NEWSOM
      LAW JACKSON JOHN BRITT
      JOEL HARRELL WRIGHT SMITH
      NEEDHAM GRANTUM WOODARD HOWELL
      DANIEL BENNETT JASON MACBAN
      JOHN MUSGROVE DAWSON SMITH
      WILLIAM PIPKIN CURTIS DANIEL
      WILLIAM BASS JOHN SASSER
      AARON LEAN GILES HAM
      JAMES STRILLING OLIVER DONELL

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      SEVENTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE GREEN REGIMENT

      HYMERISK HOOKER CAPTAIN
      THOMAS HOOKER LIEUTENANT
      WM. HOOPER 1ST SERGEANT
      JOHN HARPER 2ND SERGEANT
      W. DOUGHTY 3RD SERGEANT
      J. H. ALBRITTON 4TH SERGEANT
      JOS. J. HOUSE 1ST CORPORAL
      LEMUEL SPEIGHT 2ND CORPORAL
      PATRICK DICKSON 3RD CORPORAL
      ABSALOM TYLER 4TH CORPORAL

      READIN JONES SAMUEL WHITBY
      JOSEPH HARRELL JAMES ELMORE
      WILEY DALE WILEY SHEROD
      CALEB SPIVY GILES SMITH
      JOHN JACKSON ELIHAH SMITH
      CALVIN MAGE WILLIAM HAMM
      RIGHT CANADY NOAH PEACOCK
      RINCHEN HOLLOWAY JOHN PEACOCK
      SIMEON ALBRITTON JAMES AYCOCK
      JAMES ARMOND SILAS LAMB
      PERSON TUTTON JESSE PEACOCK
      BENJAMIN SCABORORGH ELISHA DAVIS
      JOHN MINSHEW CULLEN HAYWELL
      PETER EPPES NATHAN TURRELL
      JESSE POPE EDWIN HOLSWELL
      THOMAS EDWARDS HEZEKIAH SMITH
      STEPHEN COOKE JOSEPH HOLLOWELL
      JAMES HOOKER WILLIAM LOVERING
      BRYANT KILPATRICK HARRISON LOVE
      MICHAEL COWARD DANIEL ELLIS
      JOHN BRAND WILLIAM KING
      ALFRED HART JAMES WOODARD
      JAMES BUTTS PETER WOOTEN
      JOHN CRAFT HENRY BARFIELD
      GEORGE BELCHER KINCHEN P. EPES
      SAMUEL HAY STEPHEN JOHNSTON
      JESSE COWARD ALEXANDER WILLIAMS
      JOHN BURORD ABENER COX
      STEPHEN CHESTER JOHN MAYTON
      ELIJAH NEWSOM ROBERT HALL
      ROBERT HINSON CREWRY ROGERS
      WINSTON GARLAND GIDEON BRITT
      KINCHEN FAIRCLOTH

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      EIGHTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE JOHNSTON REGIMENT

      THOMAS FOLSOME CAPTAIN
      JARRAT M. JELKS 1ST LIEUTENANT
      HENRY GUY 2ND LIEUTENANT
      JOHN C. GUY ENSIGN
      A. S BALLENGER 1ST SERGEANT
      WILLIS HINTON 2ND SERGEANT
      NICHOLAS LYNCH 3RD SERGEANT
      NEWIT BRIDGES 4TH SERGEANT
      MABRY RICHISON 1ST CORPORAL
      JESSE WELLONS 2ND CORPORAL
      STEPHEN HICKS 3RD CORPORAL
      REDDICK HEWS 4TH CORPORAL
      THADDUS DUCK DRUMMER
      JAMES JORDAN FIFER

      BRASWELL BRIDGES JOHN BRUNT DAVID FILGO
      JACOB AVERA BOLD ROBIN HOOD THOMAS GERALD
      NEEDHAM LAMBERT SAMUEL ENGRAM NATHANIEL JOHNSTON
      SAMUEL FROST NATHAN BRYAN THOMAS TAYLOR
      STEHEN BROWN NOAH BAREFOOT JR. JOHN KILLINGWORTH JR.
      STEPHEN MAKINS BENJAMIN SIMPKINS JONATHAN HINNANT
      JOSIAH HINNANT BURNEL COLE RICHARD ROLLINS
      LEWIS GODWIN FRANCIS HARRELL HARDY HINNANT
      AMOS BATTEN JOHN KEAN THOMAS SIMPKINS
      WILLIAM BATTEN JOHN SELLERS LOVED PEARCE
      MICAJAH WILKINSON HENRY LEE EDWARD LEE SR.
      ELAM SMITH FREDERICK BIGGNER BANNISTER GRISSEL
      JACOB WALKER OLIVER RAINES JR.
      ETHELDRED BAGLY AMOS PEDEN
      REUBEN POPE JOHN PEDEN
      JOHN ALLEN WILLIS WOODARD
      KEDAR FARMER BENJAMIN BRIDGES
      JOSHUA FARMER THOMAS HOLLOWELL
      BENJAMIN SELLERS MALICHI HUMPHREY
      JONES DAVIS REUBEN PERRY
      BENJAMIN JOHNSTON JOHN LEE
      BRYAN ADAMS JR. NATHAN STANCEL
      HARDY ADAMS DAVID BAILEY
      RIDLY PORTER JONATHAN FULLER
      ABSALOM WOODALL FREDERICK ONEAL
      REEVES JOY JOHN PENDER
      MYRICK JOY MARTIN HALL
      JOHN BARBER DRURY BALEY
      BRITTAIN BARBER BUD PRICE
      BRIGHT BIRD WILLIAM GREEN
      JEREMIAH BLACKMAN JACOB ADAMS
      MATHEW HINTON MICAJAH WOODARD
      JOHN FILGO WILLIAM RICHARDSON

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      EIGHTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE JOHNSTON REGIMENT

      TOBIAS GOODWIN
      LEVI RICHARDSON
      WILLIAM PENDER
      JOHN RICHARDSON
      LEWIS HAYLY
      REDDIN GREEN
      NATHAN STANSILL
      BENJAMIN MARTIN
      JAMES STEVENSON
      RICHARD WHITTINGTON
      GEORGE MAINARD
      SILAS GOODWIN
      BRITTAIN HONECUT
      BRITTAIN JOHNSTON
      BARTLEY STEVENS
      REUBEN GOWER
      JAMES JOHNSTON
      KIAH COPELAND

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      NINTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE DUPLIN REGIMENT

      BRYAN GLISSEN CAPTAIN
      STEPHEN WILLIAMS LIEUTENANT
      SAMUEL CHERRY ENSIGN

      JAMES GRIMES DANIEL JERNIGAN
      JAMES SULLIVAN JACOB BILMORE
      JOSEPH OSBURN JESSE OUTLAW
      JONATHAN JONES JAMES CARTER
      RICHARD BRADLEY ZACHARIAH CARTER
      WILLIAM FREDERICK LOTT BATT
      THOMAS BENNETT OWEN HALE
      CHARLES GIBBS STEPHEN HERRING
      JOHN DENMARK JOHN GLISSON
      BUK JERNIGAN HARGET KORNEGAY
      JOHN BLANCHARD JAMES FLANNIGAN
      DAVID ROUSE STEPHEN CARMON
      ABRAM CONNEGAY JAMES BROWN
      DAVID CARR WILLIAM WEST
      JOHN GREER ISAAC POWELL
      MOSES MANCHY JACOB POWELL
      JAMES M. CAIN JOHN MANER
      ELIJAH MALLARD FOUNTAIN BROWN
      GEORGE BRAY DANIEL KETHLY
      FELIX CANDY DAVID COLLINS
      ROBERT SAND WILLIAM SELLERS
      OWEN LANIER JOSHUA MURETT
      DAVID BROOKS WILLIAM SMITH
      JOHN HANKIN DAVID NOLES
      ELIJAH TUCKER WILLIAM BEST
      LEWIS BOWEN JOHN BOWEN
      NATHAN SOUTH ANDREW WALLACE
      JAMES EVANS RICHARD SELLERS
      THOMAS LEE JOHN LANIER
      HENRY MATTHEWS RICHARD RUSLEY
      SAMUEL SUMNER ISAAC PHIPS
      ROBERT WILLIAMS JOHN GRIMES
      JOSEPH DICKSON JAMES GAYLOR
      STEPHEN DUNCAN WARREN BLOUNT
      JACOB HARRELL DAVID ALLEN
      AMOS WALDER

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      TENTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE JONES REGIMENT

      ANTHONY HATCH CAPTAIN
      JAMES HUSTON LIEUTENANT
      DONALD C. BURLEY ENSIGN

      ZADOCK COX DAVID JONES
      HALL BAGS ASA SUMNER
      JAMES RHODES JR. BRYAN SMITH
      JOHN JONES LEWIS SMITH
      JOHN SAUNDERS JR. BENJAMIN BRITTAIN
      URBAN WILLIAMSON FELIX JONES
      JAMES WILLIAMSON ANDREW ADAMS
      THOMAS HAY JAMES SANDLINE
      GEORGE HAY LEWIS MARINER
      JOSEPH HAY JAMES DAFFLIN
      WILLIAM WISE JORDAN MOORE
      SIMEON SIMONS WILLIAM LEWIS
      BARGE GOODING JOSHUA SHEPPERD
      ASA FASENE ISAAC COVERTON
      JOHN STANLY BENJAMIN WOOTEN
      BENJAMIN MILLER WILLIAM MASON
      PETER ELLIOTT WILLIAM ANDERSON
      DAVID JONES ISAAC JAMES JONES
      JOSHUA DAVIS JOHN RUE
      JAMES McDANIEL SHERWOOD FAULK
      DAVID KETCHUM BENJAMIN GAUSE
      JAMES FRAZIER JAMES MASBURN
      WILLIAM HOP HARDY SAUNDERS
      JOHN McKENNY WILLIAM GILES
      JOHN PITTMAN STEPHEN COMAWAY
      DAVID BERRY JAMES PERRY
      JESSE LEE WESTLY DAVIS
      EDMUND HOWARD WILLIAM SIMMONS
      GEORGE KOONCE JOHN MORRIS
      EDWARD BRYAN SAMUEL HATCH
      JAMES WOOD RIGDEN HEWIT
      EDMIND JONES GEORGE SMITH
      WM. HUBBARD HOUSTON THEOPHILUS BEST
      MASBUM RAIMER DAVID KING
      THEOPHILUS WILLIAMS WILLIAM RICHERSON
      ABRAHAM SPENCER

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      ELEVENTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE ONSLOW REGIMENT

      JACOB GALDEN CAPTAIN
      WILLIAM MITCHELL LIEUTENANT
      HARDY PITTS ENSIGN

      BENJAMIN SCOTT JOHN MILSON
      ISAAC SCOTT EZEKIEL ASKINS
      DAVID SCOTT EDWARD FONVILLE
      JAMES WADE DEMPSY WILSON
      AARON FOX CALVIN HOWARD
      WASHINGTON HAMNOR JOHN WILLIS
      JACOB HUFMAN JOHN GRANT
      NATHAN THOMPSON WILLIAM GRANT
      ROBERT WALLACE JOHN STEPHENSON
      JAMES WHITE ISAAC GILBERT
      HARDY WOOD BAZZEL GRANT
      JESS GREGORY JOHN CRANE
      BRYANT WILLIAMS AQUILLA R. HILL
      EBREY SANDING WALTER HELLEN
      HENRY SHEPHERD HILL WILLIAMS
      JAMES SAUNDERS WILLIAM HUMPHREY
      ELIJAH HARDESON LEWIS OLIVER
      NEAL GRISSON MOSES COX
      BURNEY HUMPHREY ISAAC RIGGS
      SAMUEL JONES SAMUEL DAVIS
      BRAY HARRELL WILLIAM ENNETT
      LEWIS STENKMAN JOHN HAWKINS
      EPHRAIM KING MALACHI WILDER
      THOMAS ALPHIN NICOCEMUS GARGAMY
      MICAJAH KING DANIEL MITCHELL
      THOMAS GARNTO ABRAM BURNETT
      JAMES McCULLOK BENJAMIN BARROW
      WILLIAM PHILLIPS ABNER ANDERS
      ISAAC HENDERSON BEVERLY SIMMONS
      ISAAC HUGGINS HENRY HENDERSON
      HILLORY HENDERSON JOSEPH SIMMONS
      HARDY NEWTON ELIJAH RUSSEL
      ALEXANDER NELSON THOMAS ENNETT
      JOSHUA McDONALD WILLIAM WILLIAMS
      FRANCIS VENTERS WHITEHURST ENNETT
      EDWARD PEARSON STEPHEN HAWKINS
      BENJAMIN WARD HUMPHREY MARSHALL
      SETH HADNOK WILLIAM HOWARD

      *****************************************************
      SECOND REGIMENT
      TWELTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE NEW HANOVER REGIMENT

      JOHN MITCHELL CAPTAIN
      JOHN WATSON LIEUTENANT
      D. W. GRIFFITH ENSIGN

      COLLIN BLUE GEORGE CORBETT
      LEVI CHACE WILLIAM JONES
      HENRY FARRAND JAMES FENNELL
      JOHN HOLMES BENNET FELLOWS
      JACOB LEVY ARTHUR EVANS
      EZEKIEL TRUSSEL WILLIAM HAWSLEY
      JAMES MARSHALL WILLIAM NEW
      EZRA PECK ZACHARIAH F. BURFIELD
      NIEL ROBESON HIRAM BROCKET
      PELEG PIERCE JAMES PRICE
      JESSE WINGATE JOHN ST. GEORGE
      JOHN M. WRIGHT KINCHEN NICHOLAS
      JOHN McFARLAND JOHN MESSICK
      WILLIAM BRANCH LEAN MESSICK
      JESSE SAUNDERS OWEN HANSLEY
      FREDERICK GEORGE WOODHAM SHEPHERD
      WILLIAM LARKINS WILLIAM JONES LARKINS
      JAMES STANLY JAMES WALKER
      JOSIAH PINER SWINSON GURGARMUS
      JOSEPH CLIFFORD MOSES MOORE
      JOHN HOWELL CORNELIUS MURPHY
      JOHN HULETT JAMES L. WHITE
      HARDY MICKS ABIJAH HANSON
      JACOB CASTON FREDERICK QUINBY
      HENRY QUINBY OLIVER CASTON
      WILLIAM SMITH JOSEPH QUINBY
      WILLIAM PARMER ALEXANDER McALISTER
      WALTER SIMPSON SAMUEL MOORE JR.
      WILLIAM MOORE WILLIAM BERRING
      JOSEPH SIMPSON THOMAS SHARPLESS
      JAMES GOFF JAMES PINNER
      WILLIAM HAND AMBROSE SMITH
      LUKE TOWNLY JEREMIAH SUTHERLAND
      HENRY WILLIAMS JOHN FILYAW
      ABRAM HALL LEWIS HALL
      WILLIAM PEGFORD NATHANIEL WHEELER
      ANGUS KURR

      *****************************************************
      THIRD REGIMENT
      DETACHED FROM THE FIFTH BRIGADE

      JEREMIAH SLADE
      LIEUTENANT COLONEL COMMANDANT

      JAMES J. HILL
      FIRST MAJOR

      ANDREW JOYNER
      SECOND MAJOR

      *****************************************************
      THIRD REGIMENT
      FIRST COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE FIRST HALIFAX REGIMENT

      JAMES OVERSTREE CAPTAIN
      WIL. C. WHITAKER LIEUTENANT
      MOSES GRIMMER ENSIGN

      JOHN VAUGHN BLAKE BAKER
      WILLIAM CROWELL LEWIS LEWIS
      JOHN RIKS JOSEPH PULLY
      JAMES WHITAKER RINCHEN HARRISS
      WALLIS NICHOLSON JACOB BARTHOLOMEW
      TIMOTHY CONNELL JAMES ABINGTON
      JOHN PARKER SAMUEL SIMMONS
      JAMES GASKINS JOHN SCOTT
      THOMAS BRADFORD HENRY BRADFORD
      THOMAS APPLEWHITE WILLIAM WILEY
      JOHN BRADFORD GEORGE GOODWIN
      WILLIE WATSON THOMAS B. PARKER
      DAVID DOUGLAS WILSON BRANTLY
      JOHN GLOVER HALL HUDSON
      JOHN W. BRANCH JOHN KNIGHT
      JAMES MERRIT WASHINGTON TURNER
      SAMUEL BRICKLE JOHN SHIELDS
      JAMES YOUNG JOHN BRYANT
      JAMES BRANTLY JAMES LAWRENCE
      BENJAMIN PEARCE JOHN MATTHEWS
      HANSEL HORNE CULLEN GRIMMER
      JETHRO PARKER MILES CROSS
      WILLIS SHELTON ROBERT SAUNDERS
      PATRICK McDANIEL WILSON W. CARTER
      JOHN SCOTT JOHN CLARK
      EDWARD KING HIRAM KING
      JESSE A. BROOKS

      *****************************************************
      THIRD REGIMENT
      SECOND COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE SECOND HALIFAX REGIMENT

      ISHAM MATTHEWS CAPTAIN
      THOMAS NICHILSON LIEUTENANT
      JOHN ALSTON ENSIGN

      ZACHARIAH SULLIVAN THOMAS H. GREEN
      FRANCIS ANDERSON WILLIAM ONIONS
      HALVIN ASH EATON POWELL
      WILLIAM BROWN RICA PULLIN
      JAMES ASH JOHN PUGH
      WILLIAM H. BALLANCE RANSOM POWELL
      ROBERT BRINKLEY FREDERICK PULLY
      JESSE BLACKBURN JOHN PORTER
      ASA BLACKBURN ALLEN POWELL
      WILLIAM J. BRADIE MICHAEL RAND
      JOHN COLLEY JOSEPH STUDIVANT
      JOHN CURLING PETER SHIP
      JESSE CHRISTIE WHILES STUDIVANT
      SAMUEL CARTER ABNER SPEAR
      GIDEON DAMERON THOMAS SAMMONS
      WILLIAM R. DANIEL BENJAMIN SAUNDERS
      RHODERICK EASLEY ARTHUR SPEAR
      ALLEN EASLEY JOHN THROWER
      EATIB F. ALLEN LEMUEL WILKINS
      ALLEN FLOOD JOHN WRIGHT SR.
      WILSON GREEN CALEB WOODARD
      THOMAS GREEN THOMAS WARD
      WILLIAM GURLY THOMAS Y. GRIMSTED
      BENJAMIN GREEN JESSE HAMBLET
      MILEY GARBIN DAVID HARRIS
      JESSE GARKIW GABRIEL HAWKINS
      JOHN HAWES HANSEL HATHCOCK
      EDMUND JACKSON BEVERLY JACKSON
      ROBERT JONES JOHN JORDAN
      JOHN KING SOLOMON LOCKLEAR
      EXUM LOW SAMUEL LOCKLEAR
      JOHN LEE JR. JOHN A. LOSSET
      JESSE MOORE JOHN MOORE JR.
      WILLIAM MONTFORD WILLIAM MOORE
      JOHN MANN JAMES MASON
      ARTHUR MANLY GUILFORD NICHOLSON

      *****************************************************
      THIRD REGIMENT
      THIRD COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE NORTHAMPTON REGIMENT

      JAS. C. HARRISON CAPTAIN
      STERLING MILTON LIEUTENANT
      WHITMEL RULLAND ENSIGN

      WILLIAM ERWIN DRURY BRITT THOMAS WILLIAMS
      WILLIS JASEY FRANCIS PARKER BENJAMIN VAUGHN
      SAMUEL BRYAN DREW WALDEN CALSON FURRELL
      JOHN M. WILLIAMS HARDY HART ISHAM CURL
      JAMES SLIGHTFOOT HENRY GILHAM ROBERT WARREN
      JOHN BRYAN RIGGAN NEWSOM STERLING DUPREE
      OBEDIAH BOWING JAMES VALENTINE MORRIS PARKER
      ELISHA BOON WILLIE WILKINSON ARTHUR TYNER
      DAVID BOON EDMUND THOMPSON JAMES W. DAVIS
      JAMES VAUGHN BENJAMIN NEWSOM ROBERT THOMPSON
      WILLIS EDGE BARNES BRIDGES NIHEMIAH VINSON
      KINCHEN MURRELL JAMES WARWICK JAMES LOVE
      JOHN SANDEFUR JR. BENJAMIN GRIFFIN RHODES GARY
      CULLEN MITHCHELL JOHN JAMES JAMES SMITH
      BYNUM HARRISS DENNIS O'CONNER RICHARD HARRISON
      JOHN WOODRUFF THOMAS NORMAN
      JOHN JONES HERMON ROWELL
      CHARLES LOVE WILLIAM BOON
      ZACHARIAH ALLEN JAMES GRIFFIN
      SOLOMON HOLMES GILBERT GRIFFIN
      JOHN NORWORTHY SHADRACK GRANT
      JOHN WARWICK LEWIS BOON
      RANDOLPH NEWSUM STEPHEN WILBORNE
      JOHN SIMONS HENRY EVANS
      JOHN HUMPHREYS JOINER BOON
      WILLIBY HASTEY AUSTIN KINDRIK
      GEORGE GARRIS HENRY E. SIMONS
      HENRY SMITH JOEL PRICE
      BARNABA BUNN STOTT WATSON
      JOHN BENTON JEP BOON
      JULES JEWTER CORDAL NEWSOM
      ABEL GAY JOHN NEWSOM
      NATHAN POPE SEAMORE NEWSOM
      NEWIT MORGAN KINCHEN ARTIS
      RICHARD PILANO HERBERT SCOTT
      LEWIS SHORT WHITFIELD CROSS
      ALEXANDER McGRIDOR AARON FLY
      WILLIAM FRIEAR WARREN BRIDGES
      THOMAS NORWORTHY BRITTAIN LASSITER
      REUBEN SCOTT DANIEL FUTRELL
      ELISHA RYNO SAMUEL PARKER
      CULLEN ARTIS MICAJAH FUTRELL
      ROBERT BURNETT MOAB UNDERWOOD

      *****************************************************
      THIRD REGIMENT
      THIRD COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE NORTHAMPTON REGIMENT

      LEMUEL VAUGHN
      JAMES MORRISS
      JONES GLOVER
      JOHN RICHARDS
      BENJAMIN EDWARDS
      WILLIAM COLLIER
      LITTLETON TOOKE

      *****************************************************
      THIRD REGIMENT
      FOURTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE EDGECOMBE REGIMENT

      DAVID BARNES CAPTAIN
      JOHN B. WALTEN LIEUTENANT
      JOSIAH WOOD 2ND LIEUTENANT
      JAMES KNIGHT ENSIGN
      PAUL RANDOLPH 1ST SERGEANT
      ALEX. COTTEN 2ND SERGEANT
      J. L. SOUTHERLIN 3RD SERGEANT
      L. BARFIELD 4TH SERGEANT
      PELASKY DUDLEY 1ST CORPORAL
      JONATHAN BAILEY 2ND CORPORAL
      ETHELDRED GRAY 3RD CORPORAL
      JOSHUA WARREN 4TH CORPORAL
      PITMAN WORSLEY FIFER
      JAMES KNIGHT DRUMMER

      BYTHEL STATON MICHAEL PARKER
      JOHN GARRETT DAVID MORRIS
      THOMAS EDMONDSON BRITTAIN PITMAN
      WILLIAM SAVAGE REUBEN PITMAN
      THOMAS BATON JAMES TEAT
      NOAH CUSHING KALIB WARREN
      LAWRENCE MAYO ISAAC HORNE
      JOHN RHODES JACOB BRAKE
      WHITNELL HARDY HENRY HORNE
      JAMES ALSOBROOK DAVID BRAKE
      SPEAR BRADLEY ELISHA THOMAS
      KADER HALES THOMAS PRICE
      BARTHOLOMEW BRYAN THOMAS HAUGHTON
      THEOPHILUS PARKER LOTT STALLING
      JOHN PARKER JOSIAH CROCKER
      SAMUEL PARKER NOAH DAVIS
      STEPHEN HARPER WILLIAM MORGAN
      BENJAMIN PORTIS ELI VANN
      JOSEPH PORTIS JOHN HINES
      CHARLES COBB ABNER EASON
      DAVID RAYNER RADING SUGG
      BARTHOLOMEW BOWERS ANDREW CLARK
      WILIE COTTON DAVID DANCY
      GIDEON JOLLEY JAMES BILBERRY
      SAMUEL WOOD GRAY THIGPEN
      JAMES THIGPEN JR. JAMES COBB
      HOWELL THIGPEN JOHN BLACKBURN
      DAVID TENNISON BENJAMIN BARFIELD

      *****************************************************
      THIRD REGIMENT
      FIFTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE MARTIN REGIMENT

      DURHAM DAVIS CAPTAIN
      JAMES REDDICK LIEUTENANT
      JAMES HOWELL ENSIGN
      J. C. WILLIAMS 1ST SERGEANT
      GEORGE HARRISON 2ND SERGEANT
      LUKE BENNETT 3RD SERGEANT
      JESSE LOLLY 4TH SERGEANT
      HOSEA LANIER 1ST CORPORAL
      JAMES HARDESON 2ND CORPORAL
      SELATHIEL SHEROD 3RD CORPORAL
      JEHU PEARCE 4TH CORPORAL
      JESSE HARRESON DRUMMER
      SAMUEL ROBESON FIFER

      HANES GARROTT HENRY SMITH RICHARD AIRS
      WILLIAM BULTRY WILLIE HOARD REUBEN GRIFFIN
      THOMAS LASSITER THOMAS ROSS HENRY BEST
      JOHN AMIS CHANCEY DAVENPORT JOHN BEACH
      WILLIAM APPLIN WILLIAM CORREL WILLIAM ROGERS
      HARMON GIRKIN WILLIAM JAMES HENRY ROBESON
      JOHN SMITHWICK WILLIAM WHORTON RALEIGH ROWBUCK
      JOSHUA HARDESON JONATHAN CALLOWAY NEWTON COBURN
      SILAS WOLLARD JOHN WHEATLEY ARDEN TAYLOR
      NATHANIEL WOLLARD WILLIAM HINES PERRY BREWER
      JAMES COTTRAM MOSES WEAVER SOLOMON KELLY
      TIMOTHY BROGDEN LAWRENCE HYMAN JOHN HAWKINS
      WESTLY FLOID THOMAS BRYAN JAMES STALLS
      EDMOND ROGERS ELIAS BRYAN BALENTINE PAGE
      SETH MEAZEL NICHOLAS LORD WILLIAM SMITH
      AARON MEAZEL AUGUSTUS WOOD
      JESSE MEAZEL BENJAMIN AMIS
      JOHN ROGERSON DAVID BASTON
      JAMES WARD JESSE PEAL
      BENJAMIN FUTRELL DAVID COOPER
      JOHN ROWBUCK DAVID ROGERSON
      WILLIAM EVERITT MICAJAH PERRY
      DAVID ROBERSON THOMAS CARY
      NATHAN MORRIS JOHN MANNING
      DARLING CHERRY ROBERT DANIEL
      WILLIAM BEACH NOAH ROBESON
      JAMES CARAWAY JAMES HYNES
      WHITMEL PIERCE DANIEL MEDFORD

      *****************************************************
      THIRD REGIMENT
      SIXTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE NASH REGIMENT

      FRANCIS DRAKE CAPTAIN
      ISAAC WATKINS 1ST LIEUTENANT
      DAVID DANIEL 2ND LIEUTENANT
      W. MANNING ENSIGN
      SAMUEL SORSBY 1ST SERGEANT
      WILLIAM LEPFORD 2ND SERGEANT
      SAMUEL WILLIAMS 3RD SERGEANT
      ALFRELD BUNN 4TH SERGEANT
      HENRY BRIDGES 1ST CORPORAL
      ARCHIBALD WHELESS 2ND CORPORAL
      JOS. WHITEHEAD 3RD CORPORAL
      THOS. BECKWITH 4TH CORPORAL
      GUILFORD WHITFIELD DRUMMER
      GREEN HENRY FIFER

      THOMAS DAVIS ELIJAH WIGGINS
      LEVI C. ARRUNGTON ELEN MECOME
      RICHARD CARLISLE EDWIN BRANTLY
      JINNES HACKNEY HARRELL HORN
      JOSEPH GREEN RICHARD STALLINGS
      WILLIAM GRIFFIN ALSTON GANDY
      NATHAN EVANS SAMPSON SIKES
      EDWARD WHITE JOHN GRANDY
      JOHN EVANS THOMAS VALENTINE
      HENRY HUNT GRIFFIN CANDAY
      BENNETT JONES SOLOLMON THOMAS
      GEORGE EVANS PETER GRAY
      WILSON HAMMONS AMOR BECKWITH
      NATHAN SIKES NEWIT EDWRDS
      THOMAS BRYANT JOHN HAWKS
      WOODY TUCKER WILLIAM RICHARDS
      DAVID WALL JORDEN BARROW
      KADER BASS LODDY FERRELL
      BURTON FERRELL THOMAS LLOYD
      HUTCHINS FERRELL JAMES FERRELL
      HENRY MORGN ARCHIBALD LEMON
      GILLUM CONE SAMUEL DAVIS
      CLATON MANN BENJAMIN GLOVER
      EDWARD CROWELL THOMAS BROWN
      JAMES B. CROWELL JACOB ATKINS
      ELI TISDALE JOHN POULAN
      RICHARD TRIGGLER JOSEPH TUCKER
      DANIEL BATCHELOR JACOB ROW
      JOHN WILLIAMS

      *****************************************************
      THIRD REGIMENT
      SEVENTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE WARREN REGIMENT

      CHARLES ALLEN CAPTAIN
      THOS. STACKHOUSE LIEUTENANT

      JOHN MOTHOLAND ANDERSON PEEBLES
      MICAJAH T. HAWKINS JAMES ALSTON
      NATHAN TURNER SOLOLMON JENKINS
      AMOS P. SLEDGE HARDEWAY DAVIS
      DOCT. M. ROBERTSON WILLIAM PERTILLA
      SAMUEL DOWTIN EDWARD PERTILLA
      WILMOT E. EGERTON RICHARD BEACH
      OWEN F. MYRICK JOEL TALLY
      RICHARD WARDD MILES ELLIS
      THOMAS DAVIS JAMES TALLY
      IVY ALLEN THOMAS TALLY
      WILLIAM BREADLOVE SIMES ELLIS
      PHILEMON PERDUE CLATON LAMERT
      WILLIAM OLIVER JOHN HAWKS
      WILLIAM TURNER HENRY JAMES
      ARTHUR TUSSELL DANIEL WHITE
      RANSOM STROUD OBADIAH ELLIS
      LEMUEL MITCHELL JAMES SMITH
      THOMAS HARTON LEONARD KING
      JOSEPH WREN WILES PEARSON
      JAMES C. BENNET CUDBURTH NEAL
      RANSOM ACOCK RICHARD DAVIS
      HENRY PEARSON PETER RANDOLPH
      JAMES POWELL WILLIAM SHERRIN
      JOHN ROBERTSON JOSHUA HARPER
      CHARLES STODDARD LEWIS SHERRIN
      KINCHEN WILLIAMSON GEORGE HAZELWOOD
      JASPER CAPPS THOMAS WALKER
      ELISHA SHEROD BUCK ROBERTSON
      JILES CARTER JOSHUA DAVIS
      BENJAMIN DAVIS THOMAS NEWMAN
      PLEASANT ELLINGTON JOHN ALLEN
      DANIEL A. PERDUE CHARLES BENNET
      JOEL ELLINGTON JAMES THOMPSON
      D. G. WILLIAMS

      *****************************************************
      THIRD REGIMENT
      EIGHTH COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE FRANKLIN REGIMENT

      MARMA. M. JEFFREYS CAPTAIN
      BENJ. STEWART LIEUTENANT
      NATHANIEL HUNT 2ND LIEUTENANT
      JAMES HARRISON ENSIGN
      R. NELLSMALL 1ST SERGEANT

      RICHARD WRIGHT GUILFORD BASS
      WINSON COOK BENNETT PERRY
      NEWSOME BRIGES MILES CARY
      STEPHEN DAVIS JOSEPH B. FLEMMING
      NATHANIEL HAYES JOHN WICHIDT
      THOMAS THARUNGTON GREEN WOOD
      WILLIAM D. JONES SIMEON JENKINS
      DABNEY M. DUKE EATON FREEMAN
      WILLIAM T. DENT MATHEW WALKER
      IZEKUAH STEPHENS ALSEY YOUNG
      BENJAMIN G. RICHARDS JOHN YOUNG
      WILLIAM BAKER WILLIAM SIMMONS
      MARTIN MURPHY MACOMB ALFRED
      JAMES BRIDGES WILLIAM C. PERRY
      JOHN C. PERRY JULIUS ALFORD
      BENJAMIN LANIER JAMES HUNT
      DUNCAN McLEAN HUGH HAYES
      WILLIAM BIRD JOHN J. LANCASTER
      KINCHEN BOON DRURY DENTON
      THOMAS B. ARENDEL JOHN JONES
      ELIJAH IZZARD WILLIAM ALFORD
      JULIUS HILL WILLIAM DEBNAM
      ROBERT THOMAS DILWORTH SLEDGE
      JOHN BAKER JAMES MURPHY
      WILLIE HIGHT GREEN D. HOUSE
      JOHN PRINCE BREEDLOVE PIPPEN
      JOHN MULLINS REDDICK HASWELL
      THOMAS HASWELL IGNATIUS GOLDSBERRY
      ALBERT PERRY JOHN M. SHEROD
      WILLIE O. DAVIS JESSE COLLINS
      DAVID COLLINS JOHN HILL
      GUILFORD LEWIS JAMES NELMS
      WILLIS COOK JOSEPH STEVENS
      JAMES BARROW HENRY THOMAS
      JOSEPH C. HARRIS ALEXANDER CARSON
      JAMES VINCENT

      *****************************************************
      FOURTH REGIMENT
      DETACHED FROM THE FOURTH AND FOURTEENTH BRIGADE.

      ALFRED ROWLAN
      LIEUTENANT COLONEL COMMANDANT

      JOHN A. CAMERON
      FIRST MAJOR

      DAVID GILLESPIE
      SECOND MAJOR

      *****************************************************
      FOURTH REGIMENT
      FIRST COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE BLADEN REGIMENT

      JOHN NICHOLSON CAPTAIN
      J. C. CUMMING 1ST LIEUTENANT
      ROBERT McKEE 2ND LIEUTENANT
      JAMES CAMPBELL ENSIGN
      ALEX. McIVER 1ST SERGEANT
      THOS. SMITH 2ND SERGEANT

      NEIL McMILLAN THOMAS CLARDY
      TURPIN CHESHIRE COLIN SHAW
      ANGUISH McMILLAN EVAN RICE
      DAVID DAVIS JULIUS HIGH
      MERCER GRIMES WILLIAM C. SINGLARY
      DAVID SINGETARY JASPER HESTER
      DANIEL GOODEN THOMAS AVERIT
      ABEL BURNEY WILIE ADKINSON
      EDWARD PEMBERTON JAMES KELLY
      JOHN CAMPBELL DAVID WHITE
      JAMES McLELLAND SAMPSON DAVIS
      ARTHUR BUTLER PATRICK MURPHY
      WILLIAM DAVIS JR. WILLIAM DAVIS SR.
      WILLIAM McKAY THOMAS BROWN
      JOHN B. COWEN GEORGE G. THOMAS
      ARCHIBALD PATTISON SAMUEL PLUMMER
      DENNIS KELLEHAM JOHN KELLEHAM
      PIERCE KELLEHAM JOHN TAYLOR
      JAMES STREDY JOHN McFALTEN
      DUGALD McKITCHEN JOHN SAVAGE
      ALEXANDER LAMER BARNABAS BROWN
      JOSEPH HESTER

      *****************************************************
      FOURTH REGIMENT
      SECOND COMPANY
      DETACHED FROM THE CUMBERLAND REGIMENT

      ARC'D. McCRAINE CAPTAIN
      DANIEL SHAW 1ST LIEUTENANT
      JOHN SHAW 2ND LIEUTENANT
      JOHN HODGE ENSIGN

      ROBERT SHAW WILLIAM LATHOM
      JOHN STEELE NEEDHAM MOORE
      JESSE BETHA HORATIO GRIFFIN
      OWEN BOON LEWIS MOORE
      JAMES SORREL BENJAMIN MOORE
      NIEL McNEIL JAMES STEPHENS
      WILLIAM McKINSIE ALLEN NOTHINGTON
      JOHN GORDON BOGLE FERRAND
      JOHN McLELLAND THOMAS H. MASSEY
      EBENEZER FOLSOME JOSHUA CARMAN
      MURDOC McRAE ARTHUR CORE
      HECTOR McARTHUR SHADRACK JOHN
      BENJAMIN MORRISON WILLIAM DANIEL
      SAMUEL SEARCY JOHN LEWIS
      ROWLAND FAUEKNER JOHN JOHNSTON
      AARON SEARCY JOHN MOORE
      PETER MUNRO JOHN McKELLAR
      AUGUST RAY THEOPHILUS DENNY
      NEEL MUNRO JOHN McDOUGAL
      CORNELIUS COLEFIELD ABSALOM HAMMONDS
      JOHN WILKINSON DAVID BONE
      JAMES NORRIS JOHN JACKSON
      RICHARD BONE JOSHUA JESOP
      THOMAS GILL JOHN TAYLOR
      SAMUEL REEVES FRANCIS HOBBY
      THOMAS PAINE DRURY MASSEY
      FREDERICK YARBOROUGH WILSON RAY
      DARIUS COX MURDOCK CAMPBELL
      ELISHA BROWN JESSE NORTHINGTON
      ALEXANDER McKELLAN SION TEDDER
      ROBERT HARWELL NEIL BOWIE
      ALLEN CAMPBELL NALCOM PATTISON

      *****************************************************
      <br/><br/>(Message over 64 KB, truncated)
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.