Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.
 

Re: A joke?

Expand Messages
  • Vincent R. Skolny
    ... I m aware of Article 67 of COD. The point at which I m aiming is that in this case an adherent group of that Article is changing the date of the observance
    Message 1 of 3 , May 13, 2004
      --- In covenantedreformationclub@yahoogroups.com, getsmitty
      <no_reply@y...> wrote:
      > No Joke. It's official:

      I'm aware of Article 67 of COD. The point at which I'm aiming is that
      in this case an adherent group of that Article is changing the date
      of the observance and *still* issuing a call to worship. Arbitrary.
      >
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.