Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

2003 SA Regional Chorus Summary - update 5/1

Expand Messages
  • Marti Lovejoy
    Please scroll down . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2003 SA REGIONAL CHORUS SUMMARY - as of May 1, 2003 ========================
    Message 1 of 1 , May 1, 2003
    • 0 Attachment
      Please
      scroll
      down
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .
      .

      2003 SA REGIONAL CHORUS SUMMARY - as of May 1, 2003
      ========================
      Includes the five highest scoring choruses from regions 4, 5, 7, 8, 9,
      10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 21, 22, 23, 25 and 26 (so far). This
      list will be updated after each competition weekend.

      CHORUS REG
      NAME......................#...SND.MUS.EXP.SHO....Total..Place..%-age
      ====================================================================
      Harborlites..............21..175.178.175.171......699.....1....87.38
      San Diego................21..172.170.173.180......695.....2....86.88
      Gem City..................4..173.170.172.175......690.....1....86.25
      Skyline...................8..169.168.166.167......670.....1....83.75
      Capital City..............4..175.158.169.167......669.....2....83.63
      Pacific Sound............13..166.164.165.165......660.....1....82.50
      River Blenders............5..163.167.166.164......660.....1....82.50
      Spirit of the Gulf........9..171.167.162.156......656.....1....82.00
      Song of Atlanta..........23..165.155.164.164......648.....1....81.00
      O.K. City................25..160.164.158.160......642.....1....80.25
      Pacific Empire...........12..159.160.159.158......636.....1....79.50
      St. Louis Harmony.........5..151.163.155.166......635.....2....79.38
      Channelaire..............11..158.158.158.160......634.....1....79.25
      Canadian Showtime........16..158.150.160.156......624.....1....78.00
      Mountain Jubilee..........8..159.155.155.154......623.....2....77.88
      Harbor City Music Co.....19..153.158.156.154......621.....1....77.63
      Queen Charlotte..........14..155.153.152.157......617.....1....77.13
      Hickory Tree.............15..150.157.152.157......616.....1....77.00
      Sound of Sunshine.........9..154.154.155.152......615.....2....76.88
      Wichita...................7..155.150.154.154......613.....1....76.63
      Jacksonville Harmony......9..151.157.150.155......613.....3....76.63
      Mission Valley...........12..152.154.155.151......612.....2....76.50
      Greater Richmond.........14..153.157.146.153......609.....2....76.13
      Greater Harrisburg.......19..148.151.158.152......609.....2....76.13
      Crosstown Harmony........22..155.150.148.153......606.....1....75.75
      Columbus..................4..155.149.150.151......605.....3....75.63
      Lone Star................10..152.157.150.146......605.....1....75.63
      Fox Valley...............22..152.153.153.147......605.....2....75.63
      Fiesta...................21..150.151.149.152......602.....3....75.25
      TuneTown Show............23..152.146.150.150......598.....2....74.75
      Greater Kingston.........16..152.141.154.149......596.....2....74.50
      Top of the Rock..........25..148.149.150.149......596.....2....74.50
      Scioto Valley.............4..150.148.152.144......594.....4....74.25
      White River Sound.........4..145.151.145.153......594.....5....74.25
      Vermillion Valley.........5..141.155.150.148......594.....3....74.25
      Prairie Winds............25..152.144.142.153......591.....3....73.88
      Vienna-Falls.............14..150.145.147.147......589.....3....73.63
      River City Sound.........22..149.147.150.142......588.....3....73.50
      Oklahoma Jubilee.........25..145.153.146.143......587.....4....73.38
      Publick Times............14..151.140.145.149......585.....4....73.13
      Valley Forge.............19..150.135.145.155......585.....3....73.13
      City Voices...............5..152.136.143.153......584.....4....73.00
      Gateway..................26..145.148.144.144......581.....1....72.63
      Tucson Goodtime..........21..143.149.140.148......580.....4....72.50
      Lincolnaire...............7..143.146.147.143......579.....2....72.38
      Milwaukee Showcase.......22..146.145.144.141......576.....4....72.00
      Carolina Style...........14..148.143.140.142......573.....5....71.63
      Ozark Showcase...........25..144.142.140.146......572.....5....71.50
      High Country..............8..132.150.140.148......570.....3....71.25
      Anchorage Sourdough......13..143.144.144.137......568.....2....71.00
      Buffalo Gateway..........16..138.137.144.146......565.....3....70.63
      Spirit of the Lakes......22..145.132.142.144......563.....5....70.38
      Top of the World.........13..140.141.138.143......562.....3....70.25
      California Heartland.....11..142.144.131.142......559.....2....69.88
      Sparkling City...........10..139.143.140.137......559.....2....69.88
      Agoura Hills Harmony.....11..138.141.135.145......559.....3....69.88
      Circle of Harmony........16..142.134.143.139......558.....4....69.75
      Sunflower Harmony.........7..138.141.140.139......558.....3....69.75
      Chinook Winds............26..137.145.137.139......558.....2....69.75
      Sacramento Valley........12..132.143.139.139......553.....3....69.13
      Alberta Gold.............26..140.138.130.141......549.....3....68.63
      Santa Monica.............11..140.138.138.132......548.....4....68.50
      Metro Rhythm.............15..128.135.134.147......544.....2....68.00
      York Highlands...........16..142.128.142.130......542.....5....67.75
      Jet Cities...............13..138.129.132.140......539.....4....67.38
      Olympia..................13..135.137.134.133......539.....5....67.38
      Phoenix Showcase.........21..134.139.133.133......539.....5....67.38
      South Florida Jubilee.....9..143.126.124.143......536.....4....67.00
      Grand Mesa................8..130.141.125.140......536.....4....67.00
      Evergreen................15..132.130.129.144......535.....3....66.88
      Upper Chesapeake.........19..136.128.129.140......533.....4....66.63
      Red Rose City............19.l.131.132.136.133.....532.....5....66.50
      Golden Sands.............11..130.130.134.138......532*....5....65.25
      Wamego Dutch Mill.........7..128.134.136.136......530.....4....66.25
      Women of Note.............9..124.138.138.128......528.....5....66.00
      Peace Arch...............26..131.131.127.137......526.....4....65.75
      Greater Sabine...........10..124.133.132.130......519.....3....64.88
      Memphis City Sound.......23..121.138.128.129......516.....3....64.50
      Rhythm of the Rockies....26..127.133.120.135......515.....5....64.38
      Peach State..............23..122.130.129.132......513.....4....64.13
      Springfield...............5..126.131.128.126......511.....5....63.88
      Centennial Blend..........8..125.131.128.126......510.....5....63.75
      Diablo Vista.............12..125.131.124.129......509.....4....63.63
      Baton Rouge..............10..133.130.120.122......505.....4....63.13
      Liberty Oak..............15..120.128.122.134......505.....4....63.00
      Heart of New Jersey......15..126.124.124.123......497.....5....62.13
      Voice of the Valley......12..135.138.112.111......496.....5....62.00
      Chisholm Trail...........10..126.126.126.112......490.....5....61.25
      Harmony Hills............23..125.113.123.127......488.....5....61.00
      Omaha.....................7..118.126.119.121......484.....5....60.50

      *score reflects a penalty

      Ties are broken by the Sound category. If that is tied, Music is used,
      and so on, in sequence. Thus, I am listing the category scores this
      year to make it easier for me to do the ties correctly. (There will be
      many, many ties!)


      DISCLAIMER: These scores are hand-entered by me. Any mistakes are my
      responsibility, and I would appreciate a private email pointing them out.

      For official results, check the Sweet Adelines International web page:
      http://www.sweetadelineintl.org/

      --
      Marti Lovejoy
      Proud "Owner" of SING: sponsor of a YSF Scholarship in 2002
      Score Collector for SING (and the site below)
      Life Member, Reg 10, TX, USA - 30 years so far
      http://groups.yahoo.com/group/SweetAdelinesScores/messages
      LovejoyMar @ att.net <--remove spaces
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.