Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

920Re: [USAICO] UCI CX Rule Modifications

Expand Messages
  • Adam Myerson
    Jun 18, 2010
    • 0 Attachment
      Nevermind. I was on my phone and hadn't seen the link on the USAC article yet. I had only read Chapter 5.


      On Jun 18, 2010, at 1:01 PM, Adam Myerson wrote:

      > Geoff, can you clarify the disc brakes and tire width rulings? I don't see that in Chapter 5, but is it elsewhere?
      >
      > Thanks.
      >
      > --
      > Adam Myerson
      > 413-204-3202
      > adam@...
      > Sent via iPhone
      >
      > On Jun 18, 2010, at 12:03 PM, "crosssportif" <CrossSportif@...> wrote:
      >
      >> All,
      >>
      >> UCI CX Rule Modifications are up on UCI website. A summary story is up on USAC website currently.
      >>
      >> This is the first time the UCI has notified organizers directly, so should be old news to this group.
      >>
      >> Best,
      >>
      >> Geoff Proctor
      >> Member, UCI Cyclocross Commission
      >>
      >>
      >>
      >> ------------------------------------
      >>
      >> Yahoo! Groups Links
      >>
      >>
      >>
    • Show all 10 messages in this topic