Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

WALL OF SOUND FESTIVAL

Expand Messages
  • rachel
    .experimental aircraft. 5pm - Saturday, April 8th ========================= WALL OF SOUND FESTIVAL 2006 RIDGLEA THEATER - FORT WORTH THIS WEEKEND - SATURDAY,
    Message 1 of 1 , Apr 3 9:07 AM
    View Source
    • 0 Attachment
      .experimental aircraft.
      5pm - Saturday, April 8th

      =========================

      WALL OF SOUND FESTIVAL 2006
      RIDGLEA THEATER - FORT WORTH
      THIS WEEKEND - SATURDAY, APRIL 8 & SUNDAY, APRIL 9
      2 Days. 88 Bands. 3 Stages
      Doors at 11am each day. First band at Noon.

      featuring LOW, OKKERVIL RIVER, THE NEW YEAR (ex Bedhead), STARLIGHT MINTS,
      PEDRO THE LION'S DAVID BAZAN, STARFLYER 59, LASSIE FOUNDATION, OCTOPUS
      PROJECT, MIDLAKE, SINGLE FRAME, DEATHRAY DAVIES, SORTA, THE CZARS & LOTS
      MORE!

      www.wallofsoundfestival.com <http://www.wallofsoundfestival.com>
      www.myspace.com/wallofsoundfestival
      <http://www.myspace.com/wallofsoundfestival>

      GET TICKETS AT FRONTGATETICKETS.COM Tickets available at
      www.frontgatetickets.com, by calling 888.512.SHOW or at all Front Gate
      Tickets outlets including Good Records, Bill's Records and Tapes and all CD
      World locations.

      Buy Tickets in Advance & Save!
      <http://tickets.frontgatetickets.com/choose.php?pl=76&lid=4162&eid=6
      474>
      Save $5 per day, $10 for both days! 44 BANDS EACH DAY...88 BANDS TOTAL!!! -
      FREE PARKING! ALL AGES! BIG PARTY!
      WALL OF SOUND FESTIVAL 2006 ARTIST SCHEDULE

      SATURDAY APRIL 8

      Main Stage:
      12:30am LOW
      11:30pm The New Year (ex Bedhead)
      10:10pm Pedro The Lion's David Bazan
      9:00pm Midlake
      8:00pm Pleasant Grove
      7:00pm Comet
      6:00pm Red Monroe
      5:00pm EXPERIMENTAL AIRCRAFT
      4:00pm Snowdonnas
      3:00pm My Education
      2:00pm Alan
      1:00pm Loxsly
      12:00pm Fra Pandolf

      Side Stage:
      10:50pm The Lassie Foundation (last show ever!!!)
      9:30pm Starflyer 59
      8:30pm Record Hop
      7:30pm The Angelus
      6:30pm Kissing Cousins
      5:30pm The Black Angels
      4:30pm The Southern Sea
      3:30pm The Danes (features Brandon Carr, singer for The Earlies)
      2:30pm Zookeeper (Chris Simpson of Mineral/The Gloria Record)
      1:30pm The Current Leaves
      12:30pm quien 'es BOOM!

      Upstairs Stage:
      1:15am Ghostcar
      12:30am Single Frame
      11:45pm Calico Sunset
      11:00pm Tree Wave
      10:15pm 8mm
      9:30pm Mazinga Phaser II
      8:45pm LaMonica
      8:00pm AM Syndicate
      7:15pm Robert Gomez
      6:30pm Knife In The Water
      5:45pm Chao
      5:00pm Doug Burr
      4:15pm Map
      3:30pm Pink Nasty (Sara Beck's band, who also sings on Bonnie Prince Billy
      records)
      2:45pm Shiny Around The Edges
      2:00pm Cue
      1:30pm Cordelane
      1:00pm Sleepy Atlantis
      12:30pm Amanda Leggett
      12:00pm Mission To The Sea

      SUNDAY, APRIL 9th

      Main Stage:
      12:30am OKKERVIL RIVER
      11:30pm Starlight Mints
      10:10pm Octopus Project
      9:00pm The Czars
      8:00pm Sorta
      7:00pm Deadman
      6:00pm A-hummin' Acoustical Acupuncuture
      5:00pm Radiant
      4:00pm The Golden Falcons
      3:00pm The Hero Factor
      2:00pm Stellamaris
      1:00pm The Arm
      12:00pm Man Factory

      Side Stage:
      10:50pm The Deathray Davies
      9:30pm The Dark Romantics (ex Denison Marrs)
      8:30pm Red Animal War
      7:30pm Baboon
      6:30pm The Theater Fire
      5:30pm Daryl
      4:30pm Black Tie Dynasty
      3:30pm What Made Milwaukee Famous
      2:30pm Student Film
      1:30pm Berry
      12:30pm The Lemurs

      Upstairs Stage:
      1:15am The Burning Hotels
      12:30am Calhoun
      11:45pm Collin Herring
      11:00pm El Gato
      10:15pm The Chemistry Set
      9:30pm Sound Team
      8:45pm Stumptone
      8:00pm Super Love Attack
      7:15pm The Happy Bullets
      6:30pm Faux Fox
      5:45pm Crushed Stars
      5:00pm Spitfire Tumbleweeds
      4:15pm The Lord Henry
      3:30pm Darth Vato
      2:45pm Soft Environmental Collapse (ex Henry Holt)
      2:00pm Kristy Kruger
      1:30pm George Neal
      1:00pm Shanghai 5
      12:30pm Smile Smile
      12:00pm here, in arms
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.