Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

IKAC/IKCAC 2012 Season Final Standings

Expand Messages
  • Andre Detommaso
    Greetings from Lorenzo il Confuso, Keeper of the IKAC, the final standings for the 2012 Season of the IKAC are as follows: NOTE: *indicates Division winners
    Message 1 of 3 , Feb 8, 2013
    • 0 Attachment
      Greetings from Lorenzo il Confuso, Keeper of the IKAC,
      the final standings for the 2012 Season of the IKAC are as follows:
      NOTE:
      *indicates Division winners –
       ** indicates Special award winners
       
      OPEN
      BOW Division(first place wins gold medallions, second place wins silver medallions)
      *1)
      AN TIR: 292;  Balinor: 313;  Daffyd de Doake: 288;  Eobhan Dunbar: 275.
      *2)
      ATLANTIA:271.33; Seamus McRay: 278; Aiden of Bright Hills: 273; Fen of Needwood
      Forest: 263.
      3)
      EAST: 242.33; Rupert the Unbalanced: 295; Ygraine of Kellswood: 213; Thyra
      Eiriksdottir: 201.
      4)
      OUTLANDS: 240.67; Mika Longbow:261; William Hawke: 232; Wolfgang vom
      Schwarzwald: 229
      5)
      ANSTEORRA: 265.67; Samuel ap Dewi: 334; Thomas ap Dewi: 189; Dona verch Dewi: 184.
      6)
      TRIMARIS: 218.67; Erika Bjornsdottir: 237; Jochi Batu: 219; Æsa bogsveigir:
      200.
      7)
      LOCHAC: 196.67; Robert of Laughtonvale: 212; Ulfr Fra Jorvik: 192; Madog Llwyd
      ap Madog: 186.
      8)
      WEST: 137.67; Alusdar O`Labhradha: 151; Sveinn Ulfsson: 134; Randal of
      Camusfearna: 128.
      9)
      NORTHSHIELD: 135.33; Vidi Hovdestad: 148; Sigeric: 139; Sefa Farmansdottir:
      119.
      10)
      MIDDLE: 99.33; ((Patrick Ducey)): 113; Jason of Winged Hills: 106; Bertrande
      Fresneau: 76.
      OPEN
      CROSSBOW Division
      *
      1) ATLANTIA: 326.00; Gregge the Archer: 326; Janyn Fletcher: 315; Jonathas
      Reinisch: 297.
      2)
      ANSTEORRA: 287.67; Samuel ap Dewi: 339; Cian Rhys Gravenor: 308; Thomas ap Dewi:
      216.
      3)
      OUTLANDS: 257.33; Mika Longbow: 351; Daffyd of Emmet: 212; Stephan
      Sorenson:209.
      4)
      AN TIR: 229.33; John de Percy: 240; Tymme Lytefelow: 225; Kenneth of
      Shaftesbury: 223;
      5)
      AETHELMEARC (no average); Wolfgang Starcke: 270; Milhim Ibn Rashid Brox: 252.
      6)
      EAST (no average); Phillip Reed the Facetious: 283; Ygraine of Kellswood: 181;
      7)
      MIDDLE (no average) Erik Erikson the Scout: 262;
      8)
      WEST (no average): Jon Fitz-Rauf: 145
      PERIOD
      BOW Division
      *
      1) OUTLANDS:223.33; William Hawke:258; Tracker: 236; Karl the Piper: 176.
      2)
      AN TIR: 208; Alaricus Simmonds: 230; Daffyd de Doake: 200; Gervais Blakglov:
      194;
      3)
      ATLANTIA: 164.67; Godai Katsunaga: 196; Roshu: 156; Seamus McRay: 142.
      4)
      LOCHAC: 164.67; Darayavash Ah Rar: 206; Alessandro von Florenz: 146; Sveinn inn
      kyrri Grimsson: 142.
      5)
      EAST: 120; Ygraine of Kellswood: 152; Samuel le Medier: 148; Alexander
      Makristyne: 60.
      6)
      MIDDLE: 66; Taran Mac Derelei: 112; Eógan: 80; Gunbjorn: 6.
      PERIOD
      CROSSBOW Division
      *1)
      ATLANTIA: 306; Gregge the Archer: 334; Jonathas Reinisch: 300; Karl von
      Königsberg: 284
      2)
      AN TIR: 289.33; David of Tiriane: 356; John de Percy: 262; James Llewellyn ap
      Gruffydd: 250.
      4)
      OUTLANDS: 265.33; Mika Longbow: 374; Daffyd of Emmet: 222; Stephan Sorenson:
      200;
      4)
      ANSTEORRA (no average): Samuel ap Dewi: 388;
      IKCAC
      Division
       * 1) An Tir 296.67; Deicyn Moel: 328  Richard Bentfinger 307.00 Siobhan 255.00
      2)  Middle (no average): Erik Erikson the
      Scout 198.00; Jason of Winged Hills 119.00
      CHILDREN
      Division
      *1) AN TIR:
      95.00; Miranda Macandrew (9):171; Ronan (8): 68; Kestrel de Mere (10): 46
      2) EAST: 62.67;
      Joji (9): 81; Holden of Berwic (10): 71; Jomari (8): 36
      3) WEST: 13.67;
      Trystan Fox (5): 17; Teagen of Hawks Haven (10): 15; Jaxon Crow (5): 9
      4) LOCHAC:
      13.67; Jacob von Eichesfeld (7): 24; Samuel von Eichesfeld (5): 14; Brendan of
      Stegby (6): 3
      5) OUTLANDS: no
      average; Anun (8): 9
      YOUTH
      Division
      *1) EAST:
      124.67; Caylie (12): 153; Noah of Stonemarche (13): 119; Alija (12): 102
      2) AN TIR:
      119.33; Asari (13): 184; ((Vince Hinger)) (11): 106, Hunter (12): 68
      3) WEST: 101.67;
      ((Alyssa Foster)) (11): 113; Jared Falcon (13): 102; Thorn Galti (13): 90
      4) LOCHAC: no average;
      **Alec McDuncan (11): 185
      5) OUTLANDS: no
      average; Roslanita (10): 20
      YEOMAN
      Division
      *1) AN TIR:
      131.67; Joye (13): 148; ((Rachel Geyer)) (13): 143; Thorbjorn Darkacher (13):
      104
      2) LOCHAC:
      35.00; Sam of Mordenvale (14): 65; Emmaline Castille (14): 24; Alessia of
      Mordenvale (15): 16
      3) EAST: 25.33;
      Jesse (14): 29; Viviene de Wyntere (14): 25; Seth of Giggleswick (11): 22
      Special
      Achievement SILVER Medallions:
      - Child/Youth
      Divisions:
      **Alec McDuncan
      (LOCHAC) - for achieving the highest score in his division. (Youth - 185)
      **Cassandra (AN
      TIR) - for exceptional performance and sportsmanship. (Yeoman - 99)
      - KEEPER’s
      AWARD:
      ** Erik Erikson the Scout (Middle)
      ** Samuel ap Dewi (Ansteorra)
      For continuous excellence and dedication
      to the competition and sustained representation of their Kingdom
       
      As usual, I would prefer that the medallions be awarded at Royal Progress
      events for each Kingdom, to recognize the significant achievement of the
      winners. If you are a Kingdom Marshal or are willing to handle the medallions
      for your Kingdom, please contact me at ikackeeper@....
      Alternatively, if you’re a winner and prefer getting your medallion directly,
      again contact me at ikackeeper@... I will send the medallion to the snail-mail address.
      The medallions will be ready to be shipped by early March. Please read the
      banner on the IKAC Scorekeeping page for announcements on availability of
      medallions and other news.
      The 2013 season is now underway. At this time there are no rule changes,
      although non-impact wording changes for the rules are being prepared. Please keep checking
      the banner on the scorekeeping page for any news.
      Shoot well!
      -          Lorenzo (ikackeeper@...)
    • Taslen
      Greeting Lord Lorenzo, Do we have permissions to publish this in a upcoming issue of Quivers&Quarrels the new SCA archery newsletter? Also we can set this up
      Message 2 of 3 , Feb 8, 2013
      • 0 Attachment
        Greeting Lord Lorenzo,

        Do we have permissions to publish this in a upcoming issue of "Quivers&Quarrels" the new SCA archery newsletter? Also we can set this up to post scores each season if you would like, we were planning on doing this as a service to the community.

        Lord Gaelen O'Gradaigh
        Co-editor of "The Quivers&Quarrels"
        The new SCA society archery newsletter



        From: Andre Detommaso <detomamd@...>
        To: BaronessTamar <tamar@...>; Jack Bradley <ragnarr@...>; Cera <ajwilvert@...>; Charles de Beaumont <medtimes@...>; DafyddapSyon <sheldon@...>; Duncan <bronwen_duncan@...>; Eadric Anstapa <eadric@...>; John edgerton <sirjon1@...>; EKmarshallist <EKArcheryMarshals@yahoogroups.com>; Evan <bbr@...>; gilli <gilli@...>; Giovanni Dell'Arco <giovanni@...>; Grant <granthumbarger@...>; Gwilym o'r Afonydd Tair <archery@...>; Viscount Karl Helweg <thekarlmarx@...>; House Kyntyre <housekintyre@...>; Kofryna <kofryna@...>; leofsige <leofsige@...>; mvb2 <mvb2@...>; Sheri Rees <s.l.rees@...>; Robert Runewald <bjamann@...>; SCA Archery List <sca-archery@yahoogroups.com>; SCA Archery Web Site <lindahl@...>; SCA Missile Combat List <sca-missilecombat@yahoogroups.com>; "sca-ikcac@yahoogroups.com" <sca-ikcac@yahoogroups.com>; Ted Shertzer <teds@...>; Tyrfingr <wolfe351@...>; Viscount Karl Helweg <THEKarlMarx@...>; Bill Wobbleton <doodlehillbill@...>; xSides <jonathans@...>; Ygraine <ygraine@...>; Elizabeth Hawkwood <hawkwoode@...>; Tobyn <dragonsheorth@...>; "alisarts@..." <alisarts@...>; "ld.blackmoon@..." <ld.blackmoon@...>; "llwyd@..." <llwyd@...>; Ted Shertzer <ace.ted@...>; "ekcombatarchery@yahoogroups.com" <ekcombatarchery@yahoogroups.com>; Linda Holmes <lynettedavejean@...>; Chris LoPresto <aleyn@...>; "detomamd@..." <detomamd@...>; Jonathas <Jonathas@...>; John Claus <jcclaus@...>; Constanza <Stanza693@...>; B.R.Wobbleton <b.r.wobbleton@...>; Rusty McMillan <randal_of_camusfearna@...>; Louisa Barnes <sherbarn@...>; Yona Carmichael <yona.carmichael@...>; IKAC Keeper <ikackeeper@...>
        Cc: IKAC Keeper <ikackeeper@...>; Susan Kell <susan@...>; Ronald Klick <osmond_de_berwic@...>; Jonathas <Jonathas@...>
        Sent: Friday, February 8, 2013 12:32 PM
        Subject: [SCA-Archery] IKAC/IKCAC 2012 Season Final Standings

         
        Greetings from Lorenzo il Confuso, Keeper of the IKAC,
        the final standings for the 2012 Season of the IKAC are as follows:
        NOTE:
        *indicates Division winners –
         ** indicates Special award winners
         
        OPEN
        BOW Division(first place wins gold medallions, second place wins silver medallions)
        *1)
        AN TIR: 292;  Balinor: 313;  Daffyd de Doake: 288;  Eobhan Dunbar: 275.
        *2)
        ATLANTIA:271.33; Seamus McRay: 278; Aiden of Bright Hills: 273; Fen of Needwood
        Forest: 263.
        3)
        EAST: 242.33; Rupert the Unbalanced: 295; Ygraine of Kellswood: 213; Thyra
        Eiriksdottir: 201.
        4)
        OUTLANDS: 240.67; Mika Longbow:261; William Hawke: 232; Wolfgang vom
        Schwarzwald: 229
        5)
        ANSTEORRA: 265.67; Samuel ap Dewi: 334; Thomas ap Dewi: 189; Dona verch Dewi: 184.
        6)
        TRIMARIS: 218.67; Erika Bjornsdottir: 237; Jochi Batu: 219; Æsa bogsveigir:
        200.
        7)
        LOCHAC: 196.67; Robert of Laughtonvale: 212; Ulfr Fra Jorvik: 192; Madog Llwyd
        ap Madog: 186.
        8)
        WEST: 137.67; Alusdar O`Labhradha: 151; Sveinn Ulfsson: 134; Randal of
        Camusfearna: 128.
        9)
        NORTHSHIELD: 135.33; Vidi Hovdestad: 148; Sigeric: 139; Sefa Farmansdottir:
        119.
        10)
        MIDDLE: 99.33; ((Patrick Ducey)): 113; Jason of Winged Hills: 106; Bertrande
        Fresneau: 76.
        OPEN
        CROSSBOW Division
        *
        1) ATLANTIA: 326.00; Gregge the Archer: 326; Janyn Fletcher: 315; Jonathas
        Reinisch: 297.
        2)
        ANSTEORRA: 287.67; Samuel ap Dewi: 339; Cian Rhys Gravenor: 308; Thomas ap Dewi:
        216.
        3)
        OUTLANDS: 257.33; Mika Longbow: 351; Daffyd of Emmet: 212; Stephan
        Sorenson:209.
        4)
        AN TIR: 229.33; John de Percy: 240; Tymme Lytefelow: 225; Kenneth of
        Shaftesbury: 223;
        5)
        AETHELMEARC (no average); Wolfgang Starcke: 270; Milhim Ibn Rashid Brox: 252.
        6)
        EAST (no average); Phillip Reed the Facetious: 283; Ygraine of Kellswood: 181;
        7)
        MIDDLE (no average) Erik Erikson the Scout: 262;
        8)
        WEST (no average): Jon Fitz-Rauf: 145
        PERIOD
        BOW Division
        *
        1) OUTLANDS:223.33; William Hawke:258; Tracker: 236; Karl the Piper: 176.
        2)
        AN TIR: 208; Alaricus Simmonds: 230; Daffyd de Doake: 200; Gervais Blakglov:
        194;
        3)
        ATLANTIA: 164.67; Godai Katsunaga: 196; Roshu: 156; Seamus McRay: 142.
        4)
        LOCHAC: 164.67; Darayavash Ah Rar: 206; Alessandro von Florenz: 146; Sveinn inn
        kyrri Grimsson: 142.
        5)
        EAST: 120; Ygraine of Kellswood: 152; Samuel le Medier: 148; Alexander
        Makristyne: 60.
        6)
        MIDDLE: 66; Taran Mac Derelei: 112; Eógan: 80; Gunbjorn: 6.
        PERIOD
        CROSSBOW Division
        *1)
        ATLANTIA: 306; Gregge the Archer: 334; Jonathas Reinisch: 300; Karl von
        Königsberg: 284
        2)
        AN TIR: 289.33; David of Tiriane: 356; John de Percy: 262; James Llewellyn ap
        Gruffydd: 250.
        4)
        OUTLANDS: 265.33; Mika Longbow: 374; Daffyd of Emmet: 222; Stephan Sorenson:
        200;
        4)
        ANSTEORRA (no average): Samuel ap Dewi: 388;
        IKCAC
        Division
         * 1) An Tir 296.67; Deicyn Moel: 328  Richard Bentfinger 307.00 Siobhan 255.00
        2)  Middle (no average): Erik Erikson the
        Scout 198.00; Jason of Winged Hills 119.00
        CHILDREN
        Division
        *1) AN TIR:
        95.00; Miranda Macandrew (9):171; Ronan (8): 68; Kestrel de Mere (10): 46
        2) EAST: 62.67;
        Joji (9): 81; Holden of Berwic (10): 71; Jomari (8): 36
        3) WEST: 13.67;
        Trystan Fox (5): 17; Teagen of Hawks Haven (10): 15; Jaxon Crow (5): 9
        4) LOCHAC:
        13.67; Jacob von Eichesfeld (7): 24; Samuel von Eichesfeld (5): 14; Brendan of
        Stegby (6): 3
        5) OUTLANDS: no
        average; Anun (8): 9
        YOUTH
        Division
        *1) EAST:
        124.67; Caylie (12): 153; Noah of Stonemarche (13): 119; Alija (12): 102
        2) AN TIR:
        119.33; Asari (13): 184; ((Vince Hinger)) (11): 106, Hunter (12): 68
        3) WEST: 101.67;
        ((Alyssa Foster)) (11): 113; Jared Falcon (13): 102; Thorn Galti (13): 90
        4) LOCHAC: no average;
        **Alec McDuncan (11): 185
        5) OUTLANDS: no
        average; Roslanita (10): 20
        YEOMAN
        Division
        *1) AN TIR:
        131.67; Joye (13): 148; ((Rachel Geyer)) (13): 143; Thorbjorn Darkacher (13):
        104
        2) LOCHAC:
        35.00; Sam of Mordenvale (14): 65; Emmaline Castille (14): 24; Alessia of
        Mordenvale (15): 16
        3) EAST: 25.33;
        Jesse (14): 29; Viviene de Wyntere (14): 25; Seth of Giggleswick (11): 22
        Special
        Achievement SILVER Medallions:
        - Child/Youth
        Divisions:
        **Alec McDuncan
        (LOCHAC) - for achieving the highest score in his division. (Youth - 185)
        **Cassandra (AN
        TIR) - for exceptional performance and sportsmanship. (Yeoman - 99)
        - KEEPER’s
        AWARD:
        ** Erik Erikson the Scout (Middle)
        ** Samuel ap Dewi (Ansteorra)
        For continuous excellence and dedication
        to the competition and sustained representation of their Kingdom
         
        As usual, I would prefer that the medallions be awarded at Royal Progress
        events for each Kingdom, to recognize the significant achievement of the
        winners. If you are a Kingdom Marshal or are willing to handle the medallions
        for your Kingdom, please contact me at ikackeeper@....
        Alternatively, if you’re a winner and prefer getting your medallion directly,
        again contact me at ikackeeper@... I will send the medallion to the snail-mail address.
        The medallions will be ready to be shipped by early March. Please read the
        banner on the IKAC Scorekeeping page for announcements on availability of
        medallions and other news.
        The 2013 season is now underway. At this time there are no rule changes,
        although non-impact wording changes for the rules are being prepared. Please keep checking
        the banner on the scorekeeping page for any news.
        Shoot well!
        -          Lorenzo (ikackeeper@...)


      • Jim Pickette
        The weekly box scores? (baseball ref) JoO
        Message 3 of 3 , Feb 8, 2013
        • 0 Attachment
          The weekly box scores? (baseball ref)

          JoO

          ---- Taslen <taslen2000@...> wrote:
          > Greeting Lord Lorenzo,
          >
          > Do we have permissions to publish this in a upcoming issue of "Quivers&Quarrels" the new SCA archery newsletter? Also we can set this up to post scores each season if you would like, we were planning on doing this as a service to the community.
          >
          > Lord Gaelen O'Gradaigh
          > Co-editor of "The Quivers&Quarrels"
          > The new SCA society archery newsletter
          >
          >
          >
          >
          > ________________________________
          > From: Andre Detommaso <detomamd@...>
          > To: BaronessTamar <tamar@...>; Jack Bradley <ragnarr@...>; Cera <ajwilvert@...>; Charles de Beaumont <medtimes@...>; DafyddapSyon <sheldon@...>; Duncan <bronwen_duncan@...>; Eadric Anstapa <eadric@...>; John edgerton <sirjon1@...>; EKmarshallist <EKArcheryMarshals@yahoogroups.com>; Evan <bbr@...>; gilli <gilli@...>; Giovanni Dell'Arco <giovanni@...>; Grant <granthumbarger@...>; Gwilym o'r Afonydd Tair <archery@...>; Viscount Karl Helweg <thekarlmarx@...>; House Kyntyre <housekintyre@...>; Kofryna <kofryna@...>; leofsige <leofsige@...>; mvb2 <mvb2@...>; Sheri Rees <s.l.rees@...>; Robert Runewald <bjamann@...>; SCA Archery List <sca-archery@yahoogroups.com>; SCA Archery Web Site <lindahl@...>; SCA Missile Combat List <sca-missilecombat@yahoogroups.com>; "sca-ikcac@yahoogroups.com" <sca-ikcac@yahoogroups.com>; Ted Shertzer
          > <teds@...>; Tyrfingr <wolfe351@...>; Viscount Karl Helweg <THEKarlMarx@...>; Bill Wobbleton <doodlehillbill@...>; xSides <jonathans@...>; Ygraine <ygraine@...>; Elizabeth Hawkwood <hawkwoode@...>; Tobyn <dragonsheorth@...>; "alisarts@..." <alisarts@...>; "ld.blackmoon@..." <ld.blackmoon@...>; "llwyd@..." <llwyd@...>; Ted Shertzer <ace.ted@...>; "ekcombatarchery@yahoogroups.com" <ekcombatarchery@yahoogroups.com>; Linda Holmes <lynettedavejean@...>; Chris LoPresto <aleyn@...>; "detomamd@..." <detomamd@...>; Jonathas <Jonathas@...>; John Claus <jcclaus@...>; Constanza <Stanza693@...>; B.R.Wobbleton <b.r.wobbleton@...>; Rusty McMillan <randal_of_camusfearna@...>; Louisa Barnes <sherbarn@...>; Yona Carmichael <yona.carmichael@...>; IKAC Keeper <ikackeeper@...>
          > Cc: IKAC Keeper <ikackeeper@...>; Susan Kell <susan@...>; Ronald Klick <osmond_de_berwic@...>; Jonathas <Jonathas@...>
          > Sent: Friday, February 8, 2013 12:32 PM
          > Subject: [SCA-Archery] IKAC/IKCAC 2012 Season Final Standings
          >
          >
          >  
          > Greetings from Lorenzo il Confuso, Keeper of the IKAC,
          > the final standings for the 2012 Season of the IKAC are as follows:
          > NOTE:
          > *indicates Division winners –
          >  ** indicates Special award winners
          >  
          > OPEN
          > BOW Division(first place wins gold medallions, second place wins silver medallions)
          > *1)
          > AN TIR: 292;  Balinor: 313;  Daffyd de Doake: 288;  Eobhan Dunbar: 275.
          > *2)
          > ATLANTIA:271.33; Seamus McRay: 278; Aiden of Bright Hills: 273; Fen of Needwood
          > Forest: 263.
          > 3)
          > EAST: 242.33; Rupert the Unbalanced: 295; Ygraine of Kellswood: 213; Thyra
          > Eiriksdottir: 201.
          > 4)
          > OUTLANDS: 240.67; Mika Longbow:261; William Hawke: 232; Wolfgang vom
          > Schwarzwald: 229
          > 5)
          > ANSTEORRA: 265.67; Samuel ap Dewi: 334; Thomas ap Dewi: 189; Dona verch Dewi: 184.
          > 6)
          > TRIMARIS: 218.67; Erika Bjornsdottir: 237; Jochi Batu: 219; Æsa bogsveigir:
          > 200.
          > 7)
          > LOCHAC: 196.67; Robert of Laughtonvale: 212; Ulfr Fra Jorvik: 192; Madog Llwyd
          > ap Madog: 186.
          > 8)
          > WEST: 137.67; Alusdar O`Labhradha: 151; Sveinn Ulfsson: 134; Randal of
          > Camusfearna: 128.
          > 9)
          > NORTHSHIELD: 135.33; Vidi Hovdestad: 148; Sigeric: 139; Sefa Farmansdottir:
          > 119.
          > 10)
          > MIDDLE: 99.33; ((Patrick Ducey)): 113; Jason of Winged Hills: 106; Bertrande
          > Fresneau: 76.
          > OPEN
          > CROSSBOW Division
          > *
          > 1) ATLANTIA: 326.00; Gregge the Archer: 326; Janyn Fletcher: 315; Jonathas
          > Reinisch: 297.
          > 2)
          > ANSTEORRA: 287.67; Samuel ap Dewi: 339; Cian Rhys Gravenor: 308; Thomas ap Dewi:
          > 216.
          > 3)
          > OUTLANDS: 257.33; Mika Longbow: 351; Daffyd of Emmet: 212; Stephan
          > Sorenson:209.
          > 4)
          > AN TIR: 229.33; John de Percy: 240; Tymme Lytefelow: 225; Kenneth of
          > Shaftesbury: 223;
          > 5)
          > AETHELMEARC (no average); Wolfgang Starcke: 270; Milhim Ibn Rashid Brox: 252.
          > 6)
          > EAST (no average); Phillip Reed the Facetious: 283; Ygraine of Kellswood: 181;
          > 7)
          > MIDDLE (no average) Erik Erikson the Scout: 262;
          > 8)
          > WEST (no average): Jon Fitz-Rauf: 145
          > PERIOD
          > BOW Division
          > *
          > 1) OUTLANDS:223.33; William Hawke:258; Tracker: 236; Karl the Piper: 176.
          > 2)
          > AN TIR: 208; Alaricus Simmonds: 230; Daffyd de Doake: 200; Gervais Blakglov:
          > 194;
          > 3)
          > ATLANTIA: 164.67; Godai Katsunaga: 196; Roshu: 156; Seamus McRay: 142.
          > 4)
          > LOCHAC: 164.67; Darayavash Ah Rar: 206; Alessandro von Florenz: 146; Sveinn inn
          > kyrri Grimsson: 142.
          > 5)
          > EAST: 120; Ygraine of Kellswood: 152; Samuel le Medier: 148; Alexander
          > Makristyne: 60.
          > 6)
          > MIDDLE: 66; Taran Mac Derelei: 112; Eógan: 80; Gunbjorn: 6.
          > PERIOD
          > CROSSBOW Division
          > *1)
          > ATLANTIA: 306; Gregge the Archer: 334; Jonathas Reinisch: 300; Karl von
          > Königsberg: 284
          > 2)
          > AN TIR: 289.33; David of Tiriane: 356; John de Percy: 262; James Llewellyn ap
          > Gruffydd: 250.
          > 4)
          > OUTLANDS: 265.33; Mika Longbow: 374; Daffyd of Emmet: 222; Stephan Sorenson:
          > 200;
          > 4)
          > ANSTEORRA (no average): Samuel ap Dewi: 388;
          > IKCAC
          > Division
          >  * 1) An Tir 296.67; Deicyn Moel: 328  Richard Bentfinger 307.00 Siobhan 255.00
          > 2)  Middle (no average): Erik Erikson the
          > Scout 198.00; Jason of Winged Hills 119.00
          > CHILDREN
          > Division
          > *1) AN TIR:
          > 95.00; Miranda Macandrew (9):171; Ronan (8): 68; Kestrel de Mere (10): 46
          > 2) EAST: 62.67;
          > Joji (9): 81; Holden of Berwic (10): 71; Jomari (8): 36
          > 3) WEST: 13.67;
          > Trystan Fox (5): 17; Teagen of Hawks Haven (10): 15; Jaxon Crow (5): 9
          > 4) LOCHAC:
          > 13.67; Jacob von Eichesfeld (7): 24; Samuel von Eichesfeld (5): 14; Brendan of
          > Stegby (6): 3
          > 5) OUTLANDS: no
          > average; Anun (8): 9
          > YOUTH
          > Division
          > *1) EAST:
          > 124.67; Caylie (12): 153; Noah of Stonemarche (13): 119; Alija (12): 102
          > 2) AN TIR:
          > 119.33; Asari (13): 184; ((Vince Hinger)) (11): 106, Hunter (12): 68
          > 3) WEST: 101.67;
          > ((Alyssa Foster)) (11): 113; Jared Falcon (13): 102; Thorn Galti (13): 90
          > 4) LOCHAC: no average;
          > **Alec McDuncan (11): 185
          > 5) OUTLANDS: no
          > average; Roslanita (10): 20
          > YEOMAN
          > Division
          > *1) AN TIR:
          > 131.67; Joye (13): 148; ((Rachel Geyer)) (13): 143; Thorbjorn Darkacher (13):
          > 104
          > 2) LOCHAC:
          > 35.00; Sam of Mordenvale (14): 65; Emmaline Castille (14): 24; Alessia of
          > Mordenvale (15): 16
          > 3) EAST: 25.33;
          > Jesse (14): 29; Viviene de Wyntere (14): 25; Seth of Giggleswick (11): 22
          > Special
          > Achievement SILVER Medallions:
          > - Child/Youth
          > Divisions:
          > **Alec McDuncan
          > (LOCHAC) - for achieving the highest score in his division. (Youth - 185)
          > **Cassandra (AN
          > TIR) - for exceptional performance and sportsmanship. (Yeoman - 99)
          > - KEEPER’s
          > AWARD:
          > ** Erik Erikson the Scout (Middle)
          > ** Samuel ap Dewi (Ansteorra)
          > For continuous excellence and dedication
          > to the competition and sustained representation of their Kingdom
          >  
          > As usual, I would prefer that the medallions be awarded at Royal Progress
          > events for each Kingdom, to recognize the significant achievement of the
          > winners. If you are a Kingdom Marshal or are willing to handle the medallions
          > for your Kingdom, please contact me at ikackeeper@....
          > Alternatively, if you’re a winner and prefer getting your medallion directly,
          > again contact me at ikackeeper@... I will send the medallion to the snail-mail address.
          > The medallions will be ready to be shipped by early March. Please read the
          > banner on the IKAC Scorekeeping page for announcements on availability of
          > medallions and other news.
          > The 2013 season is now underway. At this time there are no rule changes,
          > although non-impact wording changes for the rules are being prepared. Please keep checking
          > the banner on the scorekeeping page for any news.
          > Shoot well!
          > -          Lorenzo (ikackeeper@...)
          >
          >
        Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.