Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.
  • Back
  • About Group

  • Join Group
1 message added in the last 7 days

Group Description

Name: John Felix Anthony Cena
Nickname: John Cena
Age: 34
Birthday: April 23, 1977
Height: 6'1
Weight: 240
Hometown: West Newbury, Massachusetts
Currently Residing: Tampa, Florida
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Handed: Left
Nationality: Italian
Associated With: UPW, OVW, WWE
WWE Debut: June 27, 2002
Signature Moves: FU, Five Knuckle Shuffle, STFU
College: Springfield College (Massachusetts)
Degree: Exercise Physiology
Hobbies: Bodybuilding, Playstation 2, Shopping For Throwback Jerseys, Listening To Music, Cars
Fears: Spiders

Wrestlers: Hulk Hogan, Iron Shiek, Roddy Piper
Baseball Team: Boston Red Sox
Football Team: New England Patriots
Basketball Team: Boston Celtics
Freestyle: SmackDown! In Irag 12-25-03
Moment In Wrestling: Hulk Hogan winning the title in 1984 for the first time.
Throwback: Autographed Derek Thomas #58 Cheifs (Home)
Fast Food: Burger King & Taco Bell
WrestleMania Match: Hulk Hogan Vs. Andre The Giant
DVD(s): Anchorman & SNL: The Best of Will Ferrell
Arena: Fleet Center
Holidays: Thanksgiving & Christmas
TV Show: Family Guy

•1st Team All Star
•2nd Team All-Conference In FCC
•Former College Football All-American & Pentucket Star
•1999 Offensive Lineman of the Year
•Played "Big Tim Kingman" on UPN's Manhunt
•UPW Champion 04/27/2000-05/24/2000
•OVW Southern Tag-Team Champion w/ Rico Constantino 08/14/2001-10/30/2001
•OVW Heavyweight Champion 02/23/2002-05/18/2002
•Released Word Life VHS/DVD
•WWE United States Champion (x3)
•WWE Champion (x3)
•Released Debut Album You Can't See Me 05/10/2005
•Lead Role in WWE Films The Marine 10/13/2006
•World Tag Team Champion with Shawn Michaels
•Released The Marine on DVD 01/30/2007
.Lost tag belt last night on Raw 4/2/07
* injury on Raw Cena for fit 10/1/07 Cena wont be back until 6-12 months
* John cena returned on January 27 2008 at The royal rumble
*
Owner's Sabrina And Kandi and Angela

Group Information

  • 149
  • WWE
  • Sep 28, 2006
  • English

Group Settings

  • This is a restricted group.
  • Attachments are permitted.
  • Members cannot hide email address.
  • Listed in Yahoo Groups directory.
  • Membership requires approval.
  • Messages require approval.
  • Only moderators can post messages.

Message History