Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

Re: [Friesland-genealogy] (unknown)

Expand Messages
  • k.v.d.wal
    scott i will try to look tomorrow for you, i will start with the familyname document, i think there is a mistake of 10 years, regards kvdw ... From:
    Message 1 of 31 , Oct 2, 2003
    • 0 Attachment
      scott i will try to look tomorrow for you, i will start with the familyname
      document, i think there is a mistake of 10 years, regards kvdw

      -------Original Message-------

      From: Friesland-genealogy@yahoogroups.com
      Date: vrijdag 3 oktober 2003 06:27:22 uur
      To: Friesland Genealogy
      Subject: [Friesland-genealogy] (unknown)

      Hello all!
      I need some help with a family that I am trying to pin down. Below are
      the record references from Tresoar. What I am curious about is that the
      name registration shows that Hendrik was born around 1783 yet the death
      record indicates that he was born around 1795. Can some confirm or
      disprove that the records refer to the same person and what the date of
      birth was?
      Thank you.
      Scott Boelens

      6. RIEMKJE SYBOLTS5 HOEKSTRA (SIJBOLT GERRITS, GERRIJT JOCHUMS, JOCHUM
      GERRITS, GERRIJT DOEDES) was born Abt. 1799, and died October 03, 1834 in
      Hennaarderadeel, Friesland, Netherlands. She married HENDRIK ANNES
      RODENHUIS August 19, 1819 in Wonseradeel, Friesland, Netherlands. He was
      born Abt. 1795 (according to the death record), and died April 20, 1854 in
      Hennaarderadeel, Friesland, Netherlands.

      Notes for RIEMKJE SYBOLTS HOEKSTRA:
      Overlijdensakte Hennaarderadeel, 1834
      Aangiftedatum 4 oktober 1834, blad nr. 16
      Riemke Sybolts Hoekstra, overleden 3 oktober 1834, oud 35 jaar, gehuwd
      dochter van Sybolt Gerrits Hoekstra en Sjieuwke Hendriks Dijkstra


      Notes for HENDRIK ANNES RODENHUIS:
      Rodenhuis, Anne Martens, Kubaard

      k. Hendrik 28, Marten 15

      Mairie Wommels, deel 2, fol. 23

      Overlijdensakte Hennaarderadeel, 1854
      Aangiftedatum 21 april 1854, blad nr. 8
      Hendrik Annes Rodenhuis, overleden 20 april 1854, oud 59 jaar, gehuwd


      Marriage Notes for RIEMKJE HOEKSTRA and HENDRIK RODENHUIS:
      Huwelijksakte Wonseradeel, 1819
      Man: Hendrik Annes Rodenhuis
      Vrouw: Riemke Sybolts Hoekstra
      Datum: 19 augustus 1819 Akte nr. 62


      __________________________________
      Do you Yahoo!?
      The New Yahoo! Shopping - with improved product search
      http://shopping.yahoo.com

      Yahoo! Groups Sponsor
      ADVERTISEMENT




      Genealogy yn Frysl�n: http://members1.chello.nl/~a.stienstra/frgen/
      of: http://go.to/frgen .

      Het archief van deze lijst voor Friese genealogen met daarin alle sinds 8
      juli 1999 geposte berichten staat op http://groups.yahoo
      com/group/Friesland-genealogy

      Om uw abonnement te be�indigen stuurt u een (leeg) email-bericht naar:
      Friesland-genealogy-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com


      Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to the Yahoo! Terms of Service.



      [Non-text portions of this message have been removed]
    • Cor
      Anjolien, je zou even kunnen kijken bij: www.tresoar.nl voorouders voorouders familienamen 1811 Botje of Botjes intypen. Misschien vind je zo de wat oudere
      Message 31 of 31 , Oct 10, 2008
      • 0 Attachment
        Anjolien,

        je zou even kunnen kijken bij:
        www.tresoar.nl
        voorouders > voorouders > familienamen 1811
        Botje of Botjes intypen.
        Misschien vind je zo de wat oudere personen terug.

        Gr. Cor.


        Subject: [Friesland-genealogy] (unknown)

        Ik denk dat ik vorder maar kan toch iets niet vinden.
        De Gerrit Botke die ik 'vermoedelijk' zoek zou in 1715 in Osnabruck geboren
        zijn.
        Geh. met Maria von Bok.
        in 17 50 zou hij naar Weesp gekomen zijn.
        in 17 60 zou hun 2e (?) zoon Pieter geboren zijn
        die in 1791 in Raerd tuinbaas was. ( kan ik verder nergens vinden)
        5 jaar later zou hij naar Huizem verhuisd zijn kan ik ook niet verivieren)
        Het huwelijk van Pieter zou in 1804 gesloten zijn maar nu hoor ik ook de
        naam Hiltje Huizinga ruisen.
        Mijn gevonden Huwelijk was onderstaand huwelijk
        Leeuwarden, huwelijken 1804
        Vermelding: Ondertrouw op 16 november 1804
        Man : Pieter Botjes afkomstig van Leeuwarden
        Vrouw : Hiltje Taekes afkomstig van Leeuwarden

        Bij alle 2 is/ zou in 1805 De oudste zoon Gerrit geboren ( later geh. met
        Dina Fokkes)

        Wie schept er enig licht in deze wirwar ?
        Gr
        Anjolien
      Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.