Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

updated 2012 spring schedule

Expand Messages
  • Crossley, Brice (KSC-IMCS-725)[Abacus Te
    Please send updates. Spring Season 2012 Date TBD Florida Coxswain Clinic - Location TBD Saturday, January 28 Saturday, February 4 Southern Sprints
    Message 1 of 1 , Aug 23, 2011
    View Source
    • 0 Attachment
      Please send updates.
       
      Spring Season 2012 
      Date TBDFlorida Coxswain Clinic
           - Location TBD
      Saturday, January 28 
        
      Saturday, February 4Southern Sprints Indoor Ergatta (2000m)
           - FIT Clemente Center, Melbourne, FL
      Saturday, February 11Novice Regatta (1300m)
           - Turkey Lake, Orlando, FL
           - register at: www.regattacentral.com
      Saturday, February 18 
        
      Saturday, February 25Sarasota Invitational (1500m)
           - Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
           - register at: www.regattacentral.com
      Saturday, March 3Stanton - Riverbank Invitational (1500m) - Invite Only
           - Ortega River, Jacksonville, FL
       Metro Cup - Edgewater v. Winter Park (2000m)
           - Lake Maitland, Winter Park, FL
       FSL Scrimmage - Plant/GAR (1800m)
           - Bypass Canal, Tampa, FL
      Sunday, March 4Miami International Regatta (1000m/1500m)
           - Miami Marine Stadium, Miami, FL
           - register at: www.regattacentral.com
      Saturday, March 10OARS Regatta (1500m)
           - Turkey Lake, Orlando, FL
           - register at: www.regattacentral.com
       FSL Scrimmage - CCR/Plant/Bolles (2000m)
           - Lake Talquin, Tallahassee, FL
      Saturday, March 17Mayors Cup Regatta
           - Bypass Canal, Tampa, FL
           - register at: www.regattacentral.com
       FSL Scrimmage - Winter Park/OARS/Pine Crest (1500m)
           - Lake Howell, Orlando, FL
       FSL Scrimmage - Edgewater/SCC/Lyman/NOR (1500m)
           - Lake Fairview, Orlando, FL
      Saturday, March 24FSL Scrimmage - Plant/OARS/Sebastian/CCR/Pinecrest (1800m)
           - Bypass Canal, Tampa, FL
      Saturday, March 31FSL Scrimmage - Winter Park/Sarasota Crew/Lake Brantley  (1500m)
           - Lake Howell, Orlando, FL
      Saturday, April 7 
        
      Saturday, April 14Florida Sprint League Championship (1500m)
           - Bypass Canal, Tampa, FL
           - contact: Brett Tillotson btillotson79@...
      Saturday, April 21Orlando City Championship (1500m)
           - Turkey Lake, Orlando, FL
           - Host: Winter Park
       FSRA West District Championship (1500m)
           - Bypass Canal, Tampa, FL
       Jacksonville City Championships (1500m)
           - Ortega River, Jacksonville, FL
      April 28-2947th FSRA State Championship (1500m)
           - Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
           - register at: www.regattacentral.com
      Saturday, May 5 
        
      May 12-13Southeast District Youth Championship (2000m)
           - Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
           - register at: www.regattacentral.com
      May 18-19Stotesbury Cup Regatta
           - Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
           - register at: www.regattacentral.com
      May 25-26Scholastic Nationals (1500m)
           - Cooper River, Camden, NJ
           - register at: www.roninracing.com
      Saturday, June 2 
        
      June 8-10USRowing National Youth Championship (2000m)
           - Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, TN
           - register at: www.regattacentral.com
       
       
       
       
       
       
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.