Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

FW: U.S. Junior Team Announced

Expand Messages
  • Crossley, Brice (KSC-IMCS-712)[Abacus Te
    From: Justin Lednar [mailto:jlednar@hotmail.com] Sent: Tuesday, July 14, 2009 1:56 PM To: Crossley, Brice (KSC-IMCS-712)[Abacus Technology] Subject: U.S.
    Message 1 of 1 , Jul 14, 2009
    View Source
    • 0 Attachment

      From: Justin Lednar [mailto:jlednar@...]
      Sent: Tuesday, July 14, 2009 1:56 PM
      To: Crossley, Brice (KSC-IMCS-712)[Abacus Technology]
      Subject: U.S. Junior Team Announced

       

       
      Brice,
       
      It might be nice to send this out to the listserve.  Florida is very well represented.
       
      -justin
       
       
       

       
      Men’s Single Sculls (M1x)
      Matthew Maddamma, Pittsburgh, Pa., Steel City Rowing Club
       
       
      Women’s Single Sculls (W1x)
      Nicole Bielawski, Old Westbury, N.Y., V-Sculls
       
       
      Men’s Double Sculls (M2x)
      Mark Reinis, Long Beach, Calif., Long Beach Junior Crew
      Nick Trojan, Los Alamitos, Calif., Long Beach Junior Crew
       
       
      Women’s Double Sculls (W2x)
      Katie Burke, Lutz, Fla., Hillsborough High School
      Abby Knight, Clifton Park, N.Y., Shenendehowa High School
       
       
      Men’s Quadruple Sculls (M4x)
      Will Dannemann, New Canaan, Conn., Maritime Rowing Club
      Gabriel Fort, Miami Beach, Fla., Miami Beach Rowing Club
      Mason Leasure, Jacksonville, Fla., River Bank Rowing

      Michael Wales, Mercer Island, Wash., Lake Union Crew
       
       
      Women’s Quadruple Sculls (W4x)
      Kimberly Hopewell, Ridgefield, Conn., GMS Rowing Center
      Samantha Warren, Davis, Calif., River City Rowing Club
      Alexandria Chrumka, Grosse Pointe Park, Mich., Detroit Boat Club 
      Margaret Bertasi, Weston, Conn., The American School in London
       
       
      Men’s Pair (M2-)
      Matt Clark, Winnetka, Ill., New Trier Rowing Club
      Viktor Romanov, Moscow, Russia, Pacific Rowing Club
       
       
      Women’s Pair (W2-)
      Lucy Grinalds, Southport, Conn., Maritime Rowing Club
      Kristine O’Brien, Massapequa Park, N.Y., Unaffiliated
       
       
      Women’s Four (W4-)
      Jennifer Stockwood, Winchester, Mass., Community Rowing, Inc.
      Chandler Lally, Bryn Mawr, Pa., Radnor Girls Crew
      Faith Richardson, Wellesley, Mass., Groton School
      Elizabeth Nilan, Milford, Conn., Maritime Rowing Club
       
       
      Men’s Four (M4-)
      Allan Amico, Orchard Park, N.Y., West Side Rowing Club
      Ronald Rubino, Buffalo, N.Y., West Side Rowing Club
      Sean Johnston, Commerce, Mich., West Side Rowing Club
      Kosta Gioulekas, Buffalo, N.Y., West Side Rowing Club 
       
       
      Men’s Four with Coxswain (M4+)
      Elliott Oakley, Arlington, Va., Yorktown High School
      Alec Macrae, Los Gatos, Calif., Los Gatos Rowing Club
      Sam Hoidal, Evergreen, Colo., University of Wisconsin
      Lenny Futterman, New York, N.Y., Choate Rosemary Hall
      Nick Jaroszewick, Cincinnati, Ohio, Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club
       
       
      Men’s Eight (M8+)
      Dylan Fish, Saratoga, Calif., Los Gatos Rowing Club/Old Dominion Boat Club
      Alexander Bunkers, Maitland, Fla., Winter Park High School
      Preston Sandbakken, Folsom, Calif., Capital Crew
      Brian Wettach, Wakefield, Mass., Community Rowing, Inc.
      Austin Hack, Old-Lyme, Conn., Lyme-Old Lyme High School
      Whitney Blodgett, Stanfordville, N.Y., The Lawrenceville School
      Patrick McGlone, Newton Square, Pa., Hawk Rowing
      Jason Kopelman, Winnetka, Ill., New Trier Rowing Club
      Alex Taaffe, Sarasota, Fla., Sarasota Crew
      Women’s Eight (W8+)
      Chelsea Lucas, Greenbrae, Calif., Marin Rowing Association
      Kelly Bauer, Orinda, Calif., Oakland Strokes
      Elisabeth Murray, Tampa, Fla., H.B. Plant High School
      Michelle Pearson, Pembroke, Bermuda, Peddie School
      Kristin Wentzel, San Anselmo, Calif., Marin Rowing Association
      Rebeca Felix, San Marino, Calif., Long Beach Junior Crew
      Brandy Herald, Portland, Ore., Rose City Rowing Club
      Molly Hamrick, Tampa, Fla., H.B. Plant High School
      Louise Breen, North Hampton, N.H., Phillips Exeter Academy
       
       
      Coaching and Managerial Staff
      Name, Affiliation, Position
      Scott Belford, Christian Brothers Academy, Coach, M2-
      Guenter Beutter, GMS Rowing Center, Coach, W2x
      Colin Campbell, Peddie School, Coach, M8+
      Nick Haley, Rose City Rowing Club, Coach, M4+
      Steve Hargis, United States Coast Guard Academy, Team Leader
      Brett Johnson, USRowing, Press Officer
      Borislav Kusturic, West Side Rowing Club, Coach, M4-
      Katherine Maloney, Yale University, Coach, W4-
      Darren McAuley, Team Physician
      Daniel McGill, Long Beach Junior Crew, Coach, M2x
      Justin Moore, Williams College, Coach, W8+
      Ladislau Tompa, Steel City Rowing Club, Coach, M1x
      Liz Trond, Maritime Rowing Club, Coach, W2-
      Francisco Viacava, Miami Beach RC, Coach, M4x
      Dmitri Vlasov, V-Sculls, Coach, W1x

    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.