Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

The 10 Lost Years of ECKANKAR 1971-81

Expand Messages
  • prometheus_973
    Hi All, I was wondering when Darwin Gross, the 972nd LEM/Mahanta, became a Black Magician? Was this Before or After he had passed the Rod of ECK Power to
    Message 1 of 2 , Sep 8, 2006
    • 0 Attachment
      Hi All,
      I was wondering when Darwin Gross, the 972nd LEM/Mahanta, became
      a Black Magician? Was this Before or After he had passed the Rod of
      ECK Power to Klemp? If After then why were the Mahanta's writings,
      PRIOR to 1981, destroyed? Those ECK Initiations that Gross gave are
      still valid aren't they? Of course, or else all those Eck Higher
      Initiations that Klemp received are invalid as well!

      So, what happened to those Eck discourses and the other writings by
      the 972nd LEM/Mahanta? Is Dap Ren still an ECK Master? Where is the
      ECK history from those 10 years? Afterall, those ECK teachings and
      writings are still more current than Twitchell's writings! Gross
      even instructed/suggested that Klemp add the 'Wah' to his spiritual
      name instead of just using 'Z.'

      One Eckist (on another site) shared that he and Darwin's secretary,
      and 8th Initiate, B.B. even chose who would be sent pink slips!
      Darwin was too busy for these minor details of daily business and
      delegated this to his secretary B.B.

      The truth is that ECKists are Not permitted to discuss Darwin or ask
      these questions. If they do inquire about these things they will be
      Black Listed on initiations and initiation is the one primary
      currency for ECKists. There is no open dialogue. This is part of the
      silent intimidation of ECKANKAR that Klemp uses to control the minds
      of his Initiates (chelas). These followers all fall into step behind
      the spoken and unspoken rules of H.K. as they blindly stick their
      heads into the sand. It's sad but true - the religion of Eckankar
      and the past history of a fallen Mahanta can't stand up to real
      scrutinity.

      Of course, Twitchell invented the title of Mahanta anyway in around
      May or June of 1969! He needed to make himself beyond the reproach
      of his critics. Ask Doug Marman about this if you don't believe me!

      Here's what Klemp has to say about the Mahanta: "The main difference
      between ECKANKAR and all other religions is that the Mahanta, the
      Living ECK Master is the Word. He is the ECK." [Paul Twitchell in
      Context of the Times]

      How does this definition differ from that of Jesus? Wasn't Jesus
      also referred to as being One with the Word or Logos (Spirit)? Isn't
      it interesting to know that this is the "main difference between
      ECKANKAR and all other religions." And, since Radhasoami also has a
      Living Master (with the same powers as Klemp), as does other
      religions, what now are the differences?

      For someone who is supposed to be so advanced in consciousness Klemp
      sounds like a dim-wit. He reminds me of G.W. Bush! LOL! I'm still
      puzzled as to how G.W. got an MBA from Whorton! I wonder why Doug
      Marman doesn't point out Harry's screw-ups? Doug likes to go after
      the earlier works of David Lane to point out minor inaccuracies but
      never points out the same with Klemp. One would think that the grand
      LEM/Mahanta would be more accountable than a non-ECKist!

      Here's just one example of Klemp's lack of consciousness. On
      http://www.eckankar.org/Masters/Peddar/hisSearch.html under "Part 2
      Research on Paul's Life" Klemp states:

      "In about 1959, Paul left Washington, D.C., and moved to England.
      Six months later he found out that his sister Kay-Dee (Kate) was
      dying of an incurable illness. He immediately returned home to
      Paducah, Kentucky, and stayed with her for the final two months of
      her life." [Last modified June 22, 2003]

      Now, if one goes to this site (below) you can see Kay-Dee's death
      certificate. [The print-out is much clearer].

      http://www.thetruth-seeker.com/scanindexsubAcss.asp?indexID=59

      So, Kay-Dee was born on July 8, 1904 and died March 11, 1959 of a
      liver disease that was diagnosed 4 months prior to her death.
      Therefore, if P.T. was really in England then he was there in 1958
      (not 1959) and had to leave around Jan. 11, 1959 in order to be with
      his sister in her last two months. Except, she was diagnosed around
      Nov. 11, 1958, therefore, Twit did not leave or hear about her
      illness in November since he was in England for six months prior to
      Kay-Dee's last two months of life. This means Twitchell arrived in
      England around July of 1958 and didn't leave or hear about her
      diagnosis in November!

      Klemp has this information too so why can't he be more accurate?
      Probably because his lack of consciousness prevents him from being
      able to analyze the info and connect the dots! Details can be
      important, and the lack of details point to something even greater
      being wrong! The same lack of awareness comes to play when Klemp
      points out that P.T. was born in 1908 (in front of the Shariyat 1&2)
      and then mentions that when PT was 27 (1935) that he
      was 'exaggerating' and 'twisting facts' to get into Kentucy's Who's
      Who - that 'rascal!' Later in this same P.T. info (on Eckankar.org)
      Klemp points out that in 1935 (at age 27) that Twitchell met (970th
      LEM/Mahanta) Sudar Singh in India! Yet, once again Klemp can't seem
      to connect the dots and see the lie! Amazing!

      BTW - 9 years after his sister Kay-Dee's death Twitchell invented
      the female Eck Master Kata Daki (K.D.).

      Prometheus
    • prometheus_973
      Hi All, (revised) I was re-reading this P.T. info on his sister Kay-Dee and realized something else. Paul and Kay-Dee were supposed to be very close and Twit
      Message 2 of 2 , Sep 9, 2006
      • 0 Attachment
        Hi All, (revised)
        I was re-reading this P.T. info on his sister Kay-Dee and realized
        something else. Paul and Kay-Dee were supposed to be very close and
        Twit even claimed that she taught him how to Soul Travel. How is it
        then that she was diagnosed (according to her death certificate)
        Four Months prior to her death and Paul only heard about her illness
        Two Months prior to her death? Why didn't Kay-Dee (Kata) communicate
        her impending death to Peddar on the Inner? See, this would make me
        wonder if I was still an Eckist. Eckists may talk about visitations
        with Eck Masters etc. but here is an example of where the 1st
        LEM/Mahanta was Not able to communicate with the one Soul who taught
        him how to Soul Travel. This is incredible! It doesn't make sense,
        and if it doesn't make sense then it's probably Not true! And in
        this case it's Eckankar, Paul's joke/scam, that's Not true!
        Actually, nothing of what Twitchell said can be trusted or believed
        and that goes double for Gross and triple for Klemp!


        (revised)
        ********************************************************************
        For someone who is supposed to be so advanced in consciousness Klemp
        sounds like a dim-wit. He reminds me of G.W. Bush! LOL! I'm still
        puzzled as to how G.W. got an MBA from Whorton! I wonder why Doug
        Marman doesn't point out Harry's screw-ups? Doug likes to go after
        the earlier works of David Lane to point out minor inaccuracies but
        never points out the same with Klemp. One would think that the grand
        LEM/Mahanta would be more accountable than a non-ECKist!

        Here's just one example of Klemp's lack of consciousness. On
        http://www.eckankar.org/Masters/Peddar/hisSearch.html under "Part 2
        Research on Paul's Life" Klemp states:

        "In about 1959, Paul left Washington, D.C., and moved to England.
        Six months later he found out that his sister Kay-Dee (Kate) was
        dying of an incurable illness. He immediately returned home to
        Paducah, Kentucky, and stayed with her for the final two months of
        her life." [Last modified June 22, 2003]

        Now, if one goes to this site (below) you can see Kay-Dee's death
        certificate. [The print-out is much clearer].

        http://www.thetruth-seeker.com/scanindexsubAcss.asp?indexID=59


        *******************************************************************
        So, Kay-Dee was born on July 8, 1904 and died March 11, 1959 of a
        liver disease that was diagnosed 4 months prior to her death.
        Therefore, if P.T. was really in England then he was there in 1958
        (not 1959) and had to leave around Jan. 11, 1959 in order to be with
        his sister in her last two months. However, Kay-Dee was diagnosed
        around Nov. 11, 1958, therefore, Twit did not leave or hear about
        her illness in November since he was in England for six months prior
        to Kay-Dee's last two months of life. This means Twitchell arrived
        in England around July of 1958 and didn't leave or hear about her
        diagnosis in November!

        ********************************************************************

        Klemp had this all of this information on P.T. available so why
        can't he be more accurate? Probably because his lack of
        consciousness prevents him from being able to analyze the info and
        connect the dots! Details can be important, and the lack of details
        point to something even greater being wrong! In this case and others
        it points out loud and clear that Klemp is Not as enlightened as 33%
        of the population.

        The same lack of awareness comes to play when Klemp points out that
        P.T. was born in 1908 (in front of the Shariyat Books 1&2) and then
        mentions that when PT was 27 (in 1935) that he was 'exaggerating'
        and 'twisting facts' to get into Kentucy's Who's Who. That 'rascal!'
        Later in this same P.T. info (on Eckankar.org) Klemp points out that
        in 1935 (at age 27) that Twitchell met (970th LEM/Mahanta) Sudar
        Singh in India!

        Once again Klemp can't seem to connect the dots and see the lie! HK
        points out that Twitch was lying to get into Kentucky's Who's Who at
        age 27 in 1935 and also believes he met with Sudar in India of the
        same year! Amazing! It's so very interesting to see the lies of
        Eckankar unravel and yet Eckists still believe in the myth of it
        all. Then, again, what else do they have to believe in? These are
        the followers who need to follow someone or something other than
        Self. For them Eckankar works just fine, but they only delude
        themselves and delay their potential higher awareness and spiritual
        freedom.

        BTW - 9 years after his sister Kay-Dee's death Twitchell invented
        the female Eck Master Kata Daki (K.D.).

        Prometheus
      Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.