Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.

Introducing the Oshawa Open Lineup!

Expand Messages
  • flyindutchman45
    Introducing the Oshawa Open Powerplay2 Lineup (so far, and subject to change): 1.Greg Peden, Mississauga, 4-time Toronto Classic Champion and 05 Peterborough
    Message 1 of 1 , May 1, 2007
    • 0 Attachment
      Introducing the Oshawa Open Powerplay2 Lineup (so far, and subject to
      change):

      1.Greg Peden, Mississauga, 4-time Toronto Classic Champion and '05
      Peterborough Challenge Champion.
      2.Dave Kraehling, Mississauga, '07 Toronto Classic Champion.
      3.Mark Sokolski, Petawawa, Former Toronto Classic Champion and multi-
      time 3rd-place finisher.
      4.Justin Hawthorne, Petawawa, '06 Peterborough Challenge Champion.
      5.Chad Maker, Toronto, '06-07 PTHA Champion.
      6.Sid Kloosterman, Peterborough, '05-06 PTHA Champion and '06
      Peterborough Challenge finalist.
      7.Jim Maker, Young's Point, Top-6 finisher at 3 of 4 latest
      Powerplay2 tourneys.
      8.Danny Saliani, Toronto, Consistent top-8 finisher.
      9.Derrick Doherty, Peterborough, 4th-place PTHA player before leaving
      to work on cruise ship.
      10.Dennis Doherty, Peterborough, '06-07 PTHA Most Improved Player.
      Finished 4th.
      11.Bill Holdcroft, Lakefield, Finished 8th at '07 Toronto Classic.
      12.Dave Hedley, Toronto, Placed in A division at '07 Toronto Classic.
      13.Craig Boden, Cobourg, Finished 6th in PTHA in rookie season.
      14.John Maxwell, Peterborough, Placed in A division at both
      Peterborough Challenge tourneys, losing to Greg Peden both times.
      Opened '05 playoff series with 2-0 win over Greg.
      15.Rick Dunlop, Toronto, Former Toronto Classic B division Champion.
      16.Curtis Wilson, Toronto, Former Toronto Classic B division
      finalist.
      17.Glen Spencer, Hamilton, Finished top-4 B division '07 Toronto
      Classic.
      18.William Hamilton, Peterborough, Late season charge earned William
      PTHA A division playoff spot.
      19.Ron Krieger, Lakefield, '06-07 PTHA B division Champion.
      20.Josh Kloosterman, Peterborough, '06-07 PTHA Rookie-Of-The-Year,
      finished 4th in B division.
      21.Kirk Comrie, Toronto, Finished 5th in PTHA B division but claimed
      final A division playoff spot at '07 Toronto Classic.
      22.Julian Valerie, Whitby, Compiled 9-14-1 record during two PTHA
      visits.
      23.Shaun Porten, Hastings, Enthusiastic and steadily improving.
      Finished low-B in PTHA '06-07.
      24.Kevin Wilson, Toronto, Frequent tourney-goer.
      25.David Boden, Cobourg, enthusiastic 14-year-old will only get
      better.
      26, 27, 28 and 29. Adrian, Dave, Paul and Phil Cannon, Oshawa,
      Welcome to your first CCTHF-sanctioned table hockey tournament.
      You're gonna love it!

      Oshawa Pools:

      Pool A..........................Pool B.................Pool C
      1.Greg Peden...........1.Dave Kraehling.........1.Mark Sokolski
      2.Justin Hawthorne....2.Chad Maker.............2.Sid Kloosterman
      3.Jim Maker.............3.Danny Saliani...........3.Derrick Doherty
      4.Dennis Doherty......4.Bill Holdcroft.............4.Dave Hedley
      5.Craig Boden..........5.John Maxwell............5.Rick Dunlop
      6.Curtis Wilson.........6.Glen Spencer............6.William Hamilton
      7.Ron Krieger...........7.Josh Kloosterman......7.Kirk Comrie
      8.Julian Valerie.........8.Shaun Porten............8.Kevin Wilson
      9.David Boden..........9.Adrian Cannon..........9.Dave Cannon
      10.Paul Cannon.......10.Phil Cannon

      Second-time matchups for 10 players:
      1v10; 2v9; 3v8; 4v7; 5v6.

      Second time matchups for 9 players:
      1v9.........2v6.........3v4
      1v8.........2v7.........3v5
      8v9.........6v7.........4v5

      The organizer has organized. Let's rock and roll!

      Cheers, Sid.
    Your message has been successfully submitted and would be delivered to recipients shortly.