Loading ...
Sorry, an error occurred while loading the content.
 
  • Back
  • About Group

  • Join Group
No activity in last 7 days

Group Description

Welcome! This group is for the true Brandy Lover! News, updates, appearances are all being posted here for your enjoyment. Have a Brandy question, feel free to post it to the listserve or e-mail the moderator! Enjoy!

Birth name: Brandy Rayana Norwood

Born February 11, 1979 (1979-02-11) (age 29)

McComb, Mississippi, United States

Genre(s) R&B, pop, dance-pop

Occupation(s) Singer, songwriter, record producer, actress, film producer
Years active 1990–present

Label(s) Atlantic (1994 –2005)

Epic (2008–present)

Associated acts Mike City, Rodney Jerkins, Monica, Willie Norwood, Ray J, Timbaland

Website ForeverBrandy.com

Group Information

  • 100
  • Brandy
  • Jun 30, 2004
  • English

Group Settings

  • This is a restricted group.
  • Attachments are permitted.
  • Members cannot hide email address.
  • Listed in Yahoo Groups directory.
  • Membership requires approval.
  • Messages are not moderated.
  • All members can post messages.

Message History