Skip to search.

Breaking News Visit Yahoo! News for the latest.

×Close this window

kathyandelvis · Kathy Westmoreland and Elvis

The Yahoo! Groups Product Blog

Check it out!

Group Information

  • Members: 365
  • Category: Celebrities
  • Founded: Apr 24, 2003
  • Language: English
? Already a member? Sign in to Yahoo!

Yahoo! Groups Tips

Did you know...
Real people. Real stories. See how Yahoo! Groups impacts members worldwide.

Messages

Advanced
Messages Help
Messages 1260 - 1294 of 5331   Oldest  |  < Older  |  Newer >  |  Newest
Messages: Show Message Summaries Sort by Date ^  
#1260 From: "EPFC" <elvispresleyfanclubowner@...>
Date: Sun Mar 12, 2006 1:47 am
Subject: How the did the Internet get to know about Charlie Hodges' passing?
elvispresley...
Send Email Send Email
 
How did the Internet get to know about Charlie Hodges' passing?

Just posted find the truth about it all right here on the:-

Charlie Hodge Blog

http://charliehodgefanclub.blogspot.com

#1261 From: "June Moore" <jmoore475@...>
Date: Sun Mar 12, 2006 2:22 am
Subject: Cards and Letters for a very special part of Charlie's family
elvistalk
Send Email Send Email
 
All we need to do is look at the photo of Charlie, Elvis and Kathy
posted on Kathy's website http://www.kathywestmoreland.us
Or the new Blog pages for Charlie
http://charliehodgefanclub.blogspot.com/
to see the love these three felt for each other.

It's as Kathy has expressed many times over the years, that spending
24/7 together they were truly a "family".

Losing Charlie has left a huge void in the Elvis World, especially to
the members of that wonderful "family" we all knew and loved so much
in the 70s on-stage and have continued to love off stage ever since.

If you'd like to send your condolences to Kathy you can send cards
and letters to

Kathy Westmoreland
Box 1174
Independence, Mo 64051

Thanks
June
Kathy's webmaster and assistant
http://www.kathywestmoreland.us

Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join

Elvis Rocks On
For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html

#1262 From: "Janice Holloway" <janiceholloway77@...>
Date: Thu Mar 16, 2006 6:49 am
Subject: Elvis and Charlie
bryantisokay
Send Email Send Email
 
So glad to be with your group.  I'm an   Elvis fan since the 50's when he started.  I went to his concerts here in Tuscaloosa, AL in the 70's and attended the concert in Birmingham, AL on Dec. 29, 1976.  To say he was fantastic is an understatement.
I do know he toured the University here and spent various other times in this town.
Jack Marshall, who played piano for Elvis, lives about 10 miles from where I live.  He's been at various functions, playing that piano.
I was sad to hear about Charlie Hodge.  I had met him a few times in Memphis after he became friends with Elvis.  I know Elvis thought a lot of Charlie and so did I.
We all have to go sometime, but it's still sad when it happens.  As long as we remember them, in one sense we still have them. 

#1263 From: garyelvis@...
Date: Wed Mar 15, 2006 2:09 pm
Subject: Gas/Diesel prices to Soar!! TRUST ME FOR THE ANSWER! www.garyelvis.mybpbiz.com
garyelvis1
Send Email Send Email
 
  • GaryElvis
  •  
  • Go to:  www.garyelvis.mybpbiz.com and order 2 bottles of the BioPerformance product pills for your fuel tank.  People all over the country are SAVING 35-65 CENTS GALLON!!
  •  
                              BP Fuel tablets IS the answer
     
     
     
     
    Special Energy Report
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Wednesday, March 15, 2006

    Dear Fellow Americans,

    At any given moment there are probably 10 major events, that could be truly catastrophic to the fuel markets.

    If Coca-Cola loses a couple bucks on their stock price, you don't feel it at the supermarket. If Hershey's loses 15% of their market cap, candy bars don't automatically become more expensive. But if this scenario plays out, you and I and every other American is going to feel it, everyday for a long, long time.

    If you recall as recently as this past Memorial Day, gasoline prices were almost $4 a gallon. Even with that quick surge in prices, a very well respected financial company issued a report warning of a 'Super Spike' in the price of oil, that would send it even higher. Over the past 9 months, oil and gas prices have come back down to earth but....

    At Any Point In Time, Gasoline and Oil Prices Could Skyrocket
    And Take Down Our Economy Because Of ANY ONE Of These Reasons

  • Iraq is a tinder box, ready to explode. Civil war is pretty much a matter of time now. At best, civil war could lead to a temporary shutdown in Iraq's oil production capacity. At worst, it could lead to a destruction in their oil infrastructure which would takes years and billions of dollars from American taxpayers to restore.

  • Al Qaeda has set their terrorist sites on the Middle East's oil infrastructure. Last Months attack on a Saudi Arabian oil depot is considered the first real attempt by the group to shake the economic foundation within the Middle East

  • Iran, which sits on a large oil reserve, is just begging the West and Israel for a confrontation. Increasing rhetoric from their regime, has the free world on pins and needles. If Iran gets any closer to becoming a nuclear power, how could that situation resolve itself without a conflict?

  • China and India's economies are growing rapidly and are set to become larger players in an already tight oil market. China alone has the capability to add a new level of demand in the market that would lead to higher prices. Add India along with China and we get a scenario that is inevitable.
  •                                                      BP Fuel tablets  IS the answer

  • South American dictators are threatening the U.S. on a daily basis that they too will withhold oil.

    Ask yourself this question, which of these scenarios is going to play out first? Which of these will have the greatest impact on everything from your home's heating bill, your gasoline and even most consumer goods?

    Then ask yourself how many of these will happen in the next year, next 5 years or the next 10 years? 1 of them, 2 of them, or all of them.

    Could You Imagine What Would Happen to Our Economy If Overnight,
    Barrels of Oil Cost $100 or Even More,
    And Gasoline was $5 a gallon or More
    It Would Be Anarchy on The Markets
     
    If you want to continue to pay extremely HIGH gas/diesel prices and be removed from this list, just email me at
     
     

  • #1264 From: "June Moore" <jmoore475@...>
    Date: Thu Mar 16, 2006 2:38 pm
    Subject: Just Plain Interesting
    elvistalk
    Send Email Send Email
     
    Look what's been found on bookfinders.com
    Anyone that is lucky enough to have this book, keep it safe.
    UNREAL!!!!
    
    **********************************************************************
    
    
    Click on the price to find out more about a book # Bookseller Notes
    Price 1 A Bookworm
    via Abebooks clean pages, tight binding, cover in good condition, no
    dustjacket $199.99
    
    2 Amazon.com [United States] Hardcover, ISBN: 0961862203
    Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    Good condition Buy without risk! Excellent customer service.; Usually
    ships in 1-2 business days $383.59 3
    
    Amazon.com [United States] Hardcover, ISBN: 0961862203
    Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    Very good condition Excellent title in very good condition. Thousands
    of satisfied customers!; Usually ships in 1-2 business days $450.52 4
    Alibris
    [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    
    San Jacinto, California, U.S.A. Glendale House Pub 1987 Good
    0961862203. Keywords: PRESLEY ELVIS 1935 1977 BIOGRAPHY $951.97 5
    Ventura Pacific Ltd
    via Biblio.com [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    
    Publisher: Glendale House Pub
    San Jacinto, California, U.S.A.: Glendale House Pub, 1987 Good.
    $952.02 6 Ventura Pacific Ltd.
    via Bibliophile
    [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    
    Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    Book Condition: Good; Keywords: PRESLEY ELVIS 1935 1977 BIOGRAPHY
    $952.02 7 Alibris [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    Glendale House Pub 1987 Hardcover 0961862203. $2,495.15
    
    
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
      http://www.kathywestmoreland.us
    
    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join
    
    Elvis Rocks On
    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net

    #1265 From: "Barbara Baker" <lordsmom@...>
    Date: Thu Mar 16, 2006 6:03 pm
    Subject: RE: Just Plain Interesting
    duchesspig2003
    Send Email Send Email
     
    Is this Kathy Westmorelands book?
    
    New email address:  Lordsmom@...
    Barbara Baker
    www.duchessfund.org
    -----Original Message-----
    From: kathyandelvis@yahoogroups.com [mailto:kathyandelvis@yahoogroups.com]
    On Behalf Of June Moore
    Sent: Thursday, March 16, 2006 9:39 AM
    To: kathyandelvis@yahoogroups.com
    Subject: [kathyandelvis] Just Plain Interesting
    
    Look what's been found on bookfinders.com
    Anyone that is lucky enough to have this book, keep it safe.
    UNREAL!!!!
    
    **********************************************************************
    
    
    Click on the price to find out more about a book # Bookseller Notes
    Price 1 A Bookworm
    via Abebooks clean pages, tight binding, cover in good condition, no
    dustjacket $199.99
    
    2 Amazon.com [United States] Hardcover, ISBN: 0961862203
    Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    Good condition Buy without risk! Excellent customer service.; Usually
    ships in 1-2 business days $383.59 3
    
    Amazon.com [United States] Hardcover, ISBN: 0961862203
    Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    Very good condition Excellent title in very good condition. Thousands
    of satisfied customers!; Usually ships in 1-2 business days $450.52 4
    Alibris
    [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    
    San Jacinto, California, U.S.A. Glendale House Pub 1987 Good
    0961862203. Keywords: PRESLEY ELVIS 1935 1977 BIOGRAPHY $951.97 5
    Ventura Pacific Ltd
    via Biblio.com [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    
    Publisher: Glendale House Pub
    San Jacinto, California, U.S.A.: Glendale House Pub, 1987 Good.
    $952.02 6 Ventura Pacific Ltd.
    via Bibliophile
    [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    
    Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    Book Condition: Good; Keywords: PRESLEY ELVIS 1935 1977 BIOGRAPHY
    $952.02 7 Alibris [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    Glendale House Pub 1987 Hardcover 0961862203. $2,495.15
    
    
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
      http://www.kathywestmoreland.us
    
    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join
    
    Elvis Rocks On
    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    Yahoo! Groups Links

    #1266 From: jmoore475@...
    Date: Thu Mar 16, 2006 7:05 pm
    Subject: RE: Just Plain Interesting
    elvistalk
    Send Email Send Email
     
    Yes that's what the search engine pulls up if you type her book in on bookfinders.com
     
    Unbelieveable that people are trying to sell used books for that. It really upsets Kathy, that people are trying to get that kind of money off of  a book that's out of print, which is the main reason that has spured her to write a new one (still a ways off but she is working on it) so fans won't even think about paying outrageous prices like that.
     
    June
     
     
    --
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us


    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join


    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html




    Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    http://www.stuckonelvis.com






     
    -------------- Original message --------------
    From: "Barbara Baker" <lordsmom@...>

    > Is this Kathy Westmorelands book?
    >
    > New email address: Lordsmom@...
    > Barbara Baker
    > www.duchessfund.org
    > -----Original Message-----
    > From: kathyandelvis@yahoogroups.com [mailto:kathyandelvis@yahoogroups.com]
    > On Behalf Of June Moore
    > Sent: Thursday, March 16, 2006 9:39 AM
    > To: kathyandelvis@yahoogroups.com
    > Subject: [kathyandelvis] Just Plain Interesting
    >
    > Look what's been found on bookfinders.com
    > Anyone that is lucky enough to have this book, keep it safe.
    > UNREAL!!!!
    >
    > **********************************************************************
    >
    >
    > Click on the price to find out more about a book # Bookseller Notes
    > Price 1 A Bookworm
    > via Abebooks clean pages, tight binding, cover in good condition, no
    > dustjacket $199.99
    >
    > 2 Amazon.com [United States] Hardcover, ISBN: 0961862203
    > Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    > Good condition Buy without risk! Excellent customer service.; Usually
    > ships in 1-2 business days $383.59 3
    >
    > Amazon.com [United States] Hardcover, ISBN: 0961862203
    > Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    > Very good condition Excellent title in very good condition. Thousands
    > of satisfied customers!; Usually ships in 1-2 business days $450.52 4
    > Alibris
    > [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    >
    > San Jacinto, California, U.S.A. Glendale House Pub 1987 Good
    > 0961862203. Keywords: PRESLEY ELVIS 1935 1977 BIOGRAPHY $951.97 5
    > Ventura Pacific Ltd
    > via Biblio.com [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    >
    > Publisher: Glendale House Pub
    > San Jacinto, California, U.S.A.: Glendale House Pub, 1987 Good.
    > $952.02 6 Ventura Pacific Ltd.
    > via Bibliophile
    > [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    >
    > Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    > Book Condition: Good; Keywords: PRESLEY ELVIS 1935 1977 BIOGRAPHY
    > $952.02 7 Alibris [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    > Glendale House Pub 1987 Hardcover 0961862203. $2,495.15
    >
    >
    > June
    > Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    > http://www.kathywestmoreland.us
    >
    > Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    > http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join
    >
    > Elvis Rocks On
    > For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    > http://www.elvisrockson.net
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    > Yahoo! Groups Links
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    > Yahoo! Groups Links
    >
    > <*> To visit your group on the web, go to:
    > http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/
    >
    > <*> To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
    > kathyandelvis-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com
    >
    > <*> Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to:
    > http://docs.yahoo.com/info/terms/
    >
    >
    >

    #1267 From: CONSTANCECURRY@...
    Date: Thu Mar 16, 2006 5:35 pm
    Subject: Re: Just Plain Interesting
    constance_wv
    Send Email Send Email
     
    good deal

    i treasure my book

    but that is crazy the way theyre charging people
    on the internet especially
    im glad kathys writing another one  too
    cant wait

    #1268 From: Karen Leonard <karenleonard2002@...>
    Date: Fri Mar 17, 2006 1:08 am
    Subject: RE: Just Plain Interesting
    karenleonard...
    Send Email Send Email
     
    HI,
    I HAVE HER BOOK, AND SHE AUTOGRAPHED IT FOR ME,
    AND I'M NOT GIVING IT UP!!
    EVER!!
    PLEASE LET HER KNOW CATHI IN MEMPHIS,
    THE POEM PERSON, SHE WROTE A WHILE,
    SAYS HI, AND ALSO, HI TO LINDSEY!!
    please ask her to write me sometime
    thanks,
    cathi
    she knows me,
    gave me a hug when I finally met her
    and we wrote and I wrote poems to her
    on email,
    let her know, I think of her
    an dhope she's ok!!
    I send my thoughts and prayers, over her and our friend
    charlie,
     
    I knew him really well,
    and I'm going to miss him!!
    tlc
    cathi

    jmoore475@... wrote:
    Yes that's what the search engine pulls up if you type her book in on bookfinders.com
     
    Unbelieveable that people are trying to sell used books for that. It really upsets Kathy, that people are trying to get that kind of money off of  a book that's out of print, which is the main reason that has spured her to write a new one (still a ways off but she is working on it) so fans won't even think about paying outrageous prices like that.
     
    June
     
     
    --
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us


    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join


    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html




    Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    http://www.stuckonelvis.com






     
    -------------- Original message --------------
    From: "Barbara Baker" <lordsmom@...>

    > Is this Kathy Westmorelands book?
    >
    > New email address: Lordsmom@...
    > Barbara Baker
    > www.duchessfund.org
    > -----Original Message-----
    > From: kathyandelvis@yahoogroups.com [mailto:kathyandelvis@yahoogroups.com]
    > On Behalf Of June Moore
    > Sent: Thursday, March 16, 2006 9:39 AM
    > To: kathyandelvis@yahoogroups.com
    > Subject: [kathyandelvis] Just Plain Interesting
    >
    > Look what's been found on bookfinders.com
    > Anyone that is lucky enough to have this book, keep it safe.
    > UNREAL!!!!
    >
    > **********************************************************************
    >
    >
    > Click on the price to find out more about a book # Bookseller Notes
    > Price 1 A Bookworm
    > via Abebooks clean pages, tight binding, cover in good condition, no
    > dustjacket $199.99
    >
    > 2 Amazon.com [United States] Hardcover, ISBN: 0961862203
    > Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    > Good condition Buy without risk! Excellent customer service.; Usually
    > ships in 1-2 business days $383.59 3
    >
    > Amazon.com [United States] Hardcover, ISBN: 0961862203
    > Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    > Very good condition Excellent title in very good condition. Thousands
    > of satisfied customers!; Usually ships in 1-2 business days $450.52 4
    > Alibris
    > [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    >
    > San Jacinto, California, U.S.A. Glendale House Pub 1987 Good
    > 0961862203. Keywords: PRESLEY ELVIS 1935 1977 BIOGRAPHY $951.97 5
    > Ventura Pacific Ltd
    > via Biblio.com [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    >
    > Publisher: Glendale House Pub
    > San Jacinto, California, U.S.A.: Glendale House Pub, 1987 Good.
    > $952.02 6 Ventura Pacific Ltd.
    > via Bibliophile
    > [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    >
    > Publisher: Glendale House Pub, 1987
    > Book Condition: Good; Keywords: PRESLEY ELVIS 1935 1977 BIOGRAPHY
    > $952.02 7 Alibris [United States] ISBN: 0961862203
    > Glendale House Pub 1987 Hardcover 0961862203. $2,495.15
    >
    >
    > June
    > Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    > http://www.kathywestmoreland.us
    >
    > Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    > http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join
    >
    > Elvis Rocks On
    > For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    > http://www.elvisrockson.net
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    > Yahoo! Groups Links
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    > Yahoo! Groups Links
    >
    > <*> To visit your group on the web, go to:
    > http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/
    >
    > <*> To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
    > kathyandelvis-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com
    >
    > <*> Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to:
    > http://docs.yahoo.com/info/terms/
    >
    >
    >


    Yahoo! Mail
    Bring photos to life! New PhotoMail makes sharing a breeze.

    #1269 From: elvis fan for life <hallofgold@...>
    Date: Sat Mar 18, 2006 6:36 pm
    Subject: this does have some truth to it, please pass it on:)
    hallofgold
    Send Email Send Email
     
    This is funny.... 
     
     


    "I ain't no saint, but I've tried never to do anything that would hurt my family or offend God...I figure all any kid needs is hope and the feeling he or she belongs. If I could do or say anything that would give some kid that feeling, I would believe I had contributed something to the world."
    ~Elvis Presley~

    #1270 From: elvis fan for life <hallofgold@...>
    Date: Sat Mar 18, 2006 6:31 pm
    Subject: coffee drinkers beware!!
    hallofgold
    Send Email Send Email
     
    Subject: Coffee From Jenny
     
    1. CLICK ON THE LINK (COFFEE MACHINE BELOW)
    2. PUT THE COIN IN THE VENDING MACHINE
    3. CHOOSE YOUR DRINK
    4. CLICK ON THE CUP WHEN IT IS READY
    5. CLICK ON "APRI"
    ENJOY! Don't forget to click on "APRI" !!!

    COFFEE MACHINE


    "I ain't no saint, but I've tried never to do anything that would hurt my family or offend God...I figure all any kid needs is hope and the feeling he or she belongs. If I could do or say anything that would give some kid that feeling, I would believe I had contributed something to the world."
    ~Elvis Presley~

    #1271 From: "June Moore" <jmoore475@...>
    Date: Sat Mar 18, 2006 8:49 pm
    Subject: Elvis Rocks On
    elvistalk
    Send Email Send Email
     
    Just to let you know
    That My
    New website
    Containing all my Suite 101 articles, interviews and news
    at
    
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/
    
    Is now back up and running
    
    You can catch all the latest about  Charlie including links to his
    blog,
    And petition for a memorial plaque
    At
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/news.html
    
    Or the special page dedicated just to him at
    
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/charliehodge.html
    
    Thanks
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
      http://www.kathywestmoreland.us
    
    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join
    
    Elvis Rocks On
    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net

    #1273 From: "June Moore" <jmoore475@...>
    Date: Sun Mar 19, 2006 1:17 am
    Subject: Elvis Express Radio
    elvistalk
    Send Email Send Email
     
    I listened to Lee Dawson's Elvis Express Radio last night for the
    first time because I knew Kathy's DVD was going to be discussed and
    ended up listening to the whole three hours. What a great show. All
    Elvis music for three hours straight. It was fantastic and it's for
    sure I'm going to be a regular listener from now on.
    
    
    Lee played several songs by Elvis I'd never even heard before and I'm
    not sure I thought that was possible.
      It was great fun, and you can go to his site and request songs
    anytime for his shows.
    
    To download an listen to last nights fantastic show
    http://www.elvis-express.com/eer_fri.html
    
    Thanks
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
      http://www.kathywestmoreland.us
    
    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join
    
    Elvis Rocks On
    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net

    #1276 From: John Wilkinson <john_wilkinson_jr@...>
    Date: Tue Mar 21, 2006 10:17 pm
    Subject: My Elvis Story
    john_wilkins...
    Send Email Send Email
     
    My Life and Music With Elvis,
     
    In 1966 Elvis style was different from everyone else I like mostly his movies because he had very beauitful ladys on screen with him and in every movie he did the music seen to change each time after his movie contract has ended in 1968 he started to do live concerts which was different from his movies, his songs got better ever time he got on stage, from 1972-1977 I been at 192 concerts Elvis didn't like the name calling about him but elvis kept everything to his self and he all ways wanted someone to love him if you ask a fan what did elvis really wanted out of life they could not tell you because they didn't really know the man ask kathy he just wanted his fan's to love him and he wanted some lady to love him more which he did get.
    I met elvis in 1972 in vegas. and elvis told everyone I was a ture elvis fan because I collected Elvis Albums I did own 275 Albums but sold them in 1992 in 1995 I started up my collection in CD's I own total of 325 Orginial CD FTD CD (Soundboard CD I own 40 Soundboard CD)
     
    John Wilkinson,
    Elvis Collector
       


    Yahoo! Mail
    Bring photos to life! New PhotoMail makes sharing a breeze.

    #1277 From: "tuesdaytaylor2001" <hthoburn@...>
    Date: Thu Mar 23, 2006 2:54 am
    Subject: Re: From Kathy
    tuesdaytaylo...
    Send Email Send Email
     
    June, I'm a member of this group but I think this is actually my first
    post! I read this message from Kathy regarding Charlie Hodge dated
    March 6 - it is beautiful.  Thank you to you and to Kathy for sharing
    such a warm and special message.

    #1278 From: Karen Leonard <karenleonard2002@...>
    Date: Thu Mar 23, 2006 4:34 pm
    Subject: Re: Re: From Kathy
    karenleonard...
    Send Email Send Email
     
    tell Kathy we all say hi, and send our love,
     
    also, ask her to please write me back,
     


    tuesdaytaylor2001 <hthoburn@...> wrote:
    June, I'm a member of this group but I think this is actually my first
    post! I read this message from Kathy regarding Charlie Hodge dated
    March 6 - it is beautiful.  Thank you to you and to Kathy for sharing
    such a warm and special message.








    New Yahoo! Messenger with Voice. Call regular phones from your PC and save big.

    #1279 From: CONSTANCECURRY@...
    Date: Thu Mar 23, 2006 2:12 pm
    Subject: john w. asked me to forward this ..his computer failed to
    constance_wv
    Send Email Send Email
     

    to the kathy w.  group

    WHY IS MY NAME ASSOCIATED WITH THIS "STORY"?

    I DIDN'T WRITE THIS AND I'M QUITE SURE THAT KAT DIDN'T WRITE IT EITHER,

    AS SHE HAS MUCH BETTER SPEAKING AND WRITING SKILLS THAN THIS POORLY WRITTEN PIECE OF TRASH!

    I MUST ASK YOU TO IMMEDIATELY REMOVE MY NAME FROM THE BOTTOM OF THIS "STORY"!

     THANK YOU,
    JOHN WILKINSON


    ----- Original Message -----


    #1280 From: jmoore475@...
    Date: Fri Mar 24, 2006 4:26 pm
    Subject: Re: john w. asked me to forward this ..his computer failed to------
    elvistalk
    Send Email Send Email
     
    I'm out of town this week on my laptop in a coffee shop (no not a very good excuse I agree) and to be honest with you I didn't notice your name at the bottom of the note Connie.
     
    I've always just figured this was someone with the same name as John Wilkinson and that we all realized that.
     
    Again, sorry I never noticed your name so will have to go back and look into my files when I arrive back home on Monday and figure out how it even got there.
     
    June
    Kathy's webmaster and assistant
     
    --
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us


    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join


    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html




    Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    http://www.stuckonelvis.com






     
    -------------- Original message --------------
    From: CONSTANCECURRY@...

    to the kathy w.  group

    WHY IS MY NAME ASSOCIATED WITH THIS "STORY"?

    I DIDN'T WRITE THIS AND I'M QUITE SURE THAT KAT DIDN'T WRITE IT EITHER,

    AS SHE HAS MUCH BETTER SPEAKING AND WRITING SKILLS THAN THIS POORLY WRITTEN PIECE OF TRASH!

    I MUST ASK YOU TO IMMEDIATELY REMOVE MY NAME FROM THE BOTTOM OF THIS "STORY"!

     THANK YOU,
    JOHN WILKINSON


    ----- Original Message -----


    #1281 From: "Mike Eder" <edermike@...>
    Date: Fri Mar 24, 2006 9:41 pm
    Subject: Pictures from 70-71
    edermike2000
    Send Email Send Email
     
    The earliest picture I have seen of Kathy and Elvis is from either the
    11-71 or the 4-72 shows and I wanted to know if there were any pictures
    from her first year with Elvis?

    #1282 From: jmoore475@...
    Date: Sat Mar 25, 2006 3:29 pm
    Subject: Re: Pictures from 70-71 --
    elvistalk
    Send Email Send Email
     
    Hmm, interesting you should ask that now Mike.
     
    Actually Kathy and I's next project is to release several new 8 X 10 photos of her and Elvis.  They will be sold  "without autographs" giving the fans the opportunity to add some "great rare" photos to their collections but without spending much money.
     
    I've been going thru some 50-60 photos deciding which ones to offer and your question makes me realize I should think about some of the really old back and whites, as there are several that could possibly be from that first year.
     
    I'll see if Kathy has an idea on the date of some of those, as I know she sure looks "really, really young in a few". lol.
     
    --
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us


    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join


    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html




    Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    http://www.stuckonelvis.com






     
    -------------- Original message --------------
    From: "Mike Eder" <edermike@...>

    > The earliest picture I have seen of Kathy and Elvis is from either the
    > 11-71 or the 4-72 shows and I wanted to know if there were any pictures
    > from her first year with Elvis?
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    > Yahoo! Groups Links
    >
    > <*> To visit your group on the web, go to:
    > http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/
    >
    > <*> To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
    > kathyandelvis-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com
    >
    > <*> Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to:
    > http://docs.yahoo.com/info/terms/
    >
    >
    >
    >

    #1285 From: "Mike Black" <mikecharblack@...>
    Date: Sat Mar 25, 2006 4:31 pm
    Subject: Re: Pictures from 70-71 --
    elvishuney2
    Send Email Send Email
     
    Stuck on Elvis  Fan club will not open for me........can you help? Char
    ----- Original Message -----
    Sent: Saturday, March 25, 2006 9:29 AM
    Subject: Re: [kathyandelvis] Pictures from 70-71 --

    Hmm, interesting you should ask that now Mike.
     
    Actually Kathy and I's next project is to release several new 8 X 10 photos of her and Elvis.  They will be sold  "without autographs" giving the fans the opportunity to add some "great rare" photos to their collections but without spending much money.
     
    I've been going thru some 50-60 photos deciding which ones to offer and your question makes me realize I should think about some of the really old back and whites, as there are several that could possibly be from that first year.
     
    I'll see if Kathy has an idea on the date of some of those, as I know she sure looks "really, really young in a few". lol.
     
    --
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us


    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join


    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html




    Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    http://www.stuckonelvis.com






     
    -------------- Original message --------------
    From: "Mike Eder" <edermike@...>

    > The earliest picture I have seen of Kathy and Elvis is from either the
    > 11-71 or the 4-72 shows and I wanted to know if there were any pictures
    > from her first year with Elvis?
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    > Yahoo! Groups Links
    >
    > <*> To visit your group on the web, go to:
    > http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/
    >
    > <*> To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
    > kathyandelvis-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com
    >
    > <*> Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to:
    > http://docs.yahoo.com/info/terms/
    >
    >
    >
    >

    #1286 From: jmoore475@...
    Date: Sun Mar 26, 2006 11:49 pm
    Subject: Re: Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    elvistalk
    Send Email Send Email
     
    Actually I can answer that one to Mike, as it's the fan club I belong to, and also the webmaster of.
     
    I  began a whole new website a few weeks ago at http://www.elvisrockson.net to transfer my eight years of interviews and articles but in the process for some reason now you can't get into the Stuck On Elvis Pages without typing  in elvisrockson first -- hense
     
    Hopefully I'll solve the problem next week so everyone will be able to get there much easier but that will work until I can figure out the problem.
    June
    Kathy's webmaster and assistant
     
     
    --
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us


    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join


    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html




    Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    http://www.stuckonelvis.com






     
    -------------- Original message --------------
    From: "Mike Black" <mikecharblack@...>
    Stuck on Elvis  Fan club will not open for me........can you help? Char
    ----- Original Message -----
    Sent: Saturday, March 25, 2006 9:29 AM
    Subject: Re: [kathyandelvis] Pictures from 70-71 --

    Hmm, interesting you should ask that now Mike.
     
    Actually Kathy and I's next project is to release several new 8 X 10 photos of her and Elvis.  They will be sold  "without autographs" giving the fans the opportunity to add some "great rare" photos to their collections but without spending much money.
     
    I've been going thru some 50-60 photos deciding which ones to offer and your question makes me realize I should think about some of the really old back and whites, as there are several that could possibly be from that first year.
     
    I'll see if Kathy has an idea on the date of some of those, as I know she sure looks "really, really young in a few". lol.
     
    --
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us


    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join


    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html




    Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    http://www.stuckonelvis.com






     
    -------------- Original message --------------
    From: "Mike Eder" <edermike@...>

    > The earliest picture I have seen of Kathy and Elvis is from either the
    > 11-71 or the 4-72 shows and I wanted to know if there were any pictures
    > from her first year with Elvis?
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    > Yahoo! Groups Links
    >
    > <*> To visit your group on the web, go to:
    > http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/
    >
    > <*> To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
    > kathyandelvis-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com
    >
    > <*> Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to:
    > http://docs.yahoo.com/info/terms/
    >
    >
    >
    >

    #1287 From: CONSTANCECURRY@...
    Date: Sat Mar 25, 2006 10:01 am
    Subject: Re: john w. asked me to forward this ..his computer failed t...
    constance_wv
    Send Email Send Email
     
      Note from the real "John Wilkinson we all know and love. I WASNT INVOLVED AT ALL lol :(

    #1288 From: Its Faycoons again <phasetoy@...>
    Date: Wed Mar 29, 2006 3:07 am
    Subject: Re: Pictures from 70-71 --
    phasetoy
    Send Email Send Email
     


    Mike Black <mikecharblack@...> wrote:
    Stuck on Elvis  Fan club will not open for me........can you help? Char
    ----- Original Message -----
    Sent: Saturday, March 25, 2006 9:29 AM
    Subject: Re: [kathyandelvis] Pictures from 70-71 --

    Hmm, interesting you should ask that now Mike.
     
    Actually Kathy and I's next project is to release several new 8 X 10 photos of her and Elvis.  They will be sold  "without autographs" giving the fans the opportunity to add some "great rare" photos to their collections but without spending much money.
     
    I've been going thru some 50-60 photos deciding which ones to offer and your question makes me realize I should think about some of the really old back and whites, as there are several that could possibly be from that first year.
     
    I'll see if Kathy has an idea on the date of some of those, as I know she sure looks "really, really young in a few". lol.
     
    --
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us


    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join


    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html




    Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    http://www.stuckonelvis.com






     
    -------------- Original message --------------
    From: "Mike Eder" <edermike@...>

    > The earliest picture I have seen of Kathy and Elvis is from either the
    > 11-71 or the 4-72 shows and I wanted to know if there were any pictures
    > from her first year with Elvis?
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    > Yahoo! Groups Links
    >
    > <*> To visit your group on the web, go to:
    > http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/
    >
    > <*> To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
    > kathyandelvis-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com
    >
    > <*> Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to:
    > http://docs.yahoo.com/info/terms/
    >
    >
    >
    >


    YAHOO! GROUPS LINKS

    •  Visit your group "kathyandelvis" on the web.
       
    •  To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
       kathyandelvis-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com
       
    •  Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to the Yahoo! Terms of Service
    • Hello Kathy my name is Fay IM a big big ELVIS FAN I just wanted to tell you how beautiful your voice is I enjoy your singing luv FAY  Lips 








      
      





    Talk is cheap. Use Yahoo! Messenger to make PC-to-Phone calls. Great rates starting at 1¢/min.

    #1289 From: jmoore475@...
    Date: Wed Mar 29, 2006 3:20 am
    Subject: Re: Stuck on elvis
    elvistalk
    Send Email Send Email
     
    Try this. It should work.
    
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index5.html
    
    --
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us
    
    
    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join
    
    
    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html
    
    
    
    
    Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    http://www.stuckonelvis.com
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      -------------- Original message ----------------------
    From: Its Faycoons again <phasetoy@...>
    >
    >
    > Mike Black <mikecharblack@...> wrote:          Stuck on Elvis  Fan club
    > will not open for me........can you help? Char
    >     ----- Original Message -----
    >   From: jmoore475@...
    >   To: kathyandelvis@yahoogroups.com ; kathyandelvis@yahoogroups.com
    >   Cc: Mike Eder
    >   Sent: Saturday, March 25, 2006 9:29 AM
    >   Subject: Re: [kathyandelvis] Pictures from 70-71 --
    >
    >
    >   Hmm, interesting you should ask that now Mike.
    >
    >   Actually Kathy and I's next project is to release several new 8 X 10 photos
    of
    > her and Elvis.  They will be sold  "without autographs" giving the fans the
    > opportunity to add some "great rare" photos to their collections but without
    > spending much money.
    >
    >   I've been going thru some 50-60 photos deciding which ones to offer and your
    > question makes me realize I should think about some of the really old back and
    > whites, as there are several that could possibly be from that first year.
    >
    >   I'll see if Kathy has an idea on the date of some of those, as I know she
    sure
    > looks "really, really young in a few". lol.
    >   --
    > June
    > Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    > http://www.kathywestmoreland.us
    >
    >
    > Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    > http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join
    >
    >
    > For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    > http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html
    >
    >
    >
    >
    > Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    > http://www.stuckonelvis.com
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >   -------------- Original message --------------
    > From: "Mike Eder" <edermike@...>
    >
    > > The earliest picture I have seen of Kathy and Elvis is from either the
    > > 11-71 or the 4-72 shows and I wanted to know if there were any pictures
    > > from her first year with Elvis?
    > >
    > >
    > >
    > >
    > >
    > >
    > >
    > >
    > >
    > > Yahoo! Groups Links
    > >
    > >
    > >
    > >
    > >
    > >
    > >
    >
    >
    >
    >   SPONSORED LINKS
    >         Celebrity cruises   Celebrity cruise line   Celebrity cruise discount
    > Celebrity cruise ship   Celebrity cruise millennium   Celebrity cruise special
    >
    > ---------------------------------
    >   YAHOO! GROUPS LINKS
    >
    >
    >     Visit your group "kathyandelvis" on the web.
    >
    >     To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
    >  kathyandelvis-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com
    >
    >     Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to the Yahoo! Terms of Service
    >    Hello Kathy my name is Fay IM a big big ELVIS FAN I just wanted to tell you
    > how beautiful your voice is I enjoy your singing luv FAY
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    > ---------------------------------
    > Talk is cheap. Use Yahoo! Messenger to make PC-to-Phone calls.  Great rates
    starting at 1¢/min.


    Mike Black <mikecharblack@...> wrote:
    Stuck on Elvis  Fan club will not open for me........can you help? Char
    ----- Original Message -----
    Sent: Saturday, March 25, 2006 9:29 AM
    Subject: Re: [kathyandelvis] Pictures from 70-71 --

    Hmm, interesting you should ask that now Mike.
     
    Actually Kathy and I's next project is to release several new 8 X 10 photos of her and Elvis.  They will be sold  "without autographs" giving the fans the opportunity to add some "great rare" photos to their collections but without spending much money.
     
    I've been going thru some 50-60 photos deciding which ones to offer and your question makes me realize I should think about some of the really old back and whites, as there are several that could possibly be from that first year.
     
    I'll see if Kathy has an idea on the date of some of those, as I know she sure looks "really, really young in a few". lol.
     
    --
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us


    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join


    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html




    Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    http://www.stuckonelvis.com






     
    -------------- Original message --------------
    From: "Mike Eder" <edermike@...>

    > The earliest picture I have seen of Kathy and Elvis is from either the
    > 11-71 or the 4-72 shows and I wanted to know if there were any pictures
    > from her first year with Elvis?
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    >
    > Yahoo! Groups Links
    >
    > <*> To visit your group on the web, go to:
    > http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/
    >
    > <*> To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to:
    > kathyandelvis-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com
    >
    > <*> Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to:
    > http://docs.yahoo.com/info/terms/
    >
    >
    >
    >

    #1290 From: John Wilkinson <john_wilkinson_jr@...>
    Date: Wed Mar 29, 2006 6:54 am
    Subject: Re: Pictures from 70-71
    john_wilkins...
    Send Email Send Email
     
    Hello Mike,
     
    A Profile Of The King On Stage Vol 1 does show early 1974 Pictures of Elvis and Kathy on Stage in Color that's the only one I seen so far they were pictures taking of Elvis and Kathy on stage and off stage durning the 1970 Concerts
     
    John

    Mike Eder <edermike@...> wrote:
    The earliest picture I have seen of Kathy and Elvis is from either the
    11-71 or the 4-72 shows and I wanted to know if there were any pictures
    from her first year with Elvis?








    New Yahoo! Messenger with Voice. Call regular phones from your PC and save big.

    #1291 From: "June Moore" <jmoore475@...>
    Date: Mon Apr 3, 2006 4:11 pm
    Subject: Note From Kathy Westmoreland
    elvistalk
    Send Email Send Email
     
    Poor Kathy, having to explain yet another rumor. Plus an update on
    the ongoing problems she's been having with her mom which is that
    EVERYONE now realizes she was right when she kept trying to tell
    them that her moms knee surgery had been totally botched by
    putting it IN SIDEWAYS.
    
    FROM KATHY
    
    
    OH, LORD. ANOTHER DAY...ANOTHER INSANE RUMOR.
    
    The rumor that I've not traveled lately much because Elvis is here
    with me.
    
    Who started this one? In a way, I hate to even post a response to
    this, as it may? Probably will… increase the circulation of this
    ridiculous rumor! It is NOT true! Please!
    
    Whoever started this one, please tell everyone that is not, not, not…
    true! Lord knows I WISH he was still alive on planet earth.
    
    I, Kathy Westmoreland… Do hereby swear… the only reason I haven't
    traveled/worked overseas much the past three years is NOT because
    Elvis is living here with me. But because I am caring for my mother!
    
    Please, Dear God… and the one and only source… whomever, whatever you
    are… make this rumor go away!
    
    I'm caring for my mother! She's doing better, has had her knee (which
    was put in by a "messed up surgeon" SIDEWAYS, and NO ONE, including
    the nursing home nurses, therapists, etc....NO ONE NOTICED? )
    
    All x-ray reports were "phony, as they were covering their behinds".
    
    My mom is doing so much better, she may even be able to live with us,
    her family again...one day. Am in the process of moving now, so am
    not answering mail much.
    
    JUST HAD TO GET THIS OUT OF THE WAY....NOW...BEFORE IT GETS
    EVEN 'MORE OUT OF CONTROL'.
    
    KAT
    
    Thanks for listening
    June and Kathy
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us
    
    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join
    
    Elvis Rocks On
    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net

    #1292 From: CONSTANCECURRY@...
    Date: Mon Apr 3, 2006 12:30 pm
    Subject: Re: Note From Kathy Westmoreland
    constance_wv
    Send Email Send Email
     
    omg  this is crazy  re elvis
    poor kathy..

    i hope all goes well for her
    and her mom
    and moving

    can you say >>you need  a law suit
    re BOTCHED SURGERY??and x ray cover ups
    geeze

    how in the world???

    #1293 From: jmoore475@...
    Date: Mon Apr 3, 2006 11:16 pm
    Subject: Re: Note From Kathy Westmoreland
    elvistalk
    Send Email Send Email
     
    I'm with you Connie.
     
    Her mom hasn't been able to walk on that knee nor leave the nursing home since the surgery almost three years ago and "no one" would listen to Kathy when she kept trying to tell them something was wrong. I guess they're listening now.
     
    --
    June
    Webmaster and Assistant to Kathy Westmoreland
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us


    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join


    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net/index3.html




    Stuck on Elvis Fan Club
    http://www.stuckonelvis.com






     
    -------------- Original message --------------
    From: CONSTANCECURRY@...
    omg  this is crazy  re elvis
    poor kathy..

    i hope all goes well for her
    and her mom
    and moving

    can you say >>you need  a law suit
    re BOTCHED SURGERY??and x ray cover ups
    geeze

    how in the world???

    #1294 From: "June Moore" <jmoore475@...>
    Date: Fri Apr 7, 2006 8:06 pm
    Subject: Tune in Elvis Express Radio Tonight
    elvistalk
    Send Email Send Email
     
    I just found out Lee Dawson will be once again discussing Kathy's DVD
    on his wonderful radio show tonight, so be sure and TUNE IN.
    
    http://www.elvis-express.com/eer_home.html
    
    
    June
    Kathy Westmoreland's webmaster and assistant
    http://www.kathywestmoreland.us
    
    Elvis and Kathy Yahoo Group
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/kathyandelvis/join
    
    Elvis Rocks On
    For Interviews, articles, and all the latest news in the Elvis World
    http://www.elvisrockson.net

    Messages 1260 - 1294 of 5331   Oldest  |  < Older  |  Newer >  |  Newest
    Add to My Yahoo!      XML What's This?

    Copyright © 2010 Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved.
    Privacy Policy - Terms of Service - Guidelines NEW - Help